FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Caitlyn Marie Akins

Burlington

NC

27216

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Corey Daniel Brothers

Burlington

NC

27217

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Jenny M. Ross

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Megan Anne Wilson

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Rhonda Denton Somers

Gibsonville

NC

27249

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Stefan T. Faulkner

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Cum Laude

Sherry Denise Tate

Graham

NC

27253

Master of Science

Human Resources

Jennifer Maria Livers

Mebane

NC

27302

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

NC-Alexander

Virginia D. Hoke

Stony Point

NC

28678

BS-Education

English

Magna Cum Laude

Weston Lee Pharr

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Stephanie Renee Taylor

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Brandy Elaine Cornwell

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Anne Lail

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Business Administration

Management

April Dawn Russell

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Jarrett Christian Wilson

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Arts

English

NC-Anson

Nancy  Xiong

Polkton

NC

28135

Bachelor of Arts

English

NC-Ashe

Beulah Lea Barlow

Creston

NC

28615

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Henry Tucker Clay

Lansing

NC

28643

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Ezra Irie Eckerman

Lansing

NC

28643

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

NC-Avery

Brittany Katherine McCormick

Banner Elk

NC

28604

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Heather Francine Oaks

Elk Park

NC

28622

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Holly Amanda Aldridge

Newland

NC

28657

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Buncombe

Miles Landon Gentry

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Arts

Music

Angela Elaine Buchanan

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Tae In Chung

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Kenneth T Cox

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Erin Ball Cutrell

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Tawni Kirstine Hatcher

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Grace Christine Hazen

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Summa Cum Laude

Jason Allen Inman

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Melissa Renee Justen

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Jessica Morris Ledford

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Nancy Ellen McGowan

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Melanie Holder McKinney

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

April Waddell Messer

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Alyssa R. Moore

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Marshay Alexandria Proctor-Bates

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Angela Leigh Ramsey

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Junea Pamisha Ruff

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Patience Koehl Seigler

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Lauren E Adams

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Heather Denton Allen

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Kathryn Henderson Alley

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Sarah W Allred

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Dina Yakovlevna Arsenovich

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth Johnston Averill

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Jeremy Adam Balog

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Jessica Leigh Banks

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Cara M Beale

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kate E. Beavers

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Shannon Elizabeth Belsito

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Benjamin Matthew Blake

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

Deanna Elizabeth Braine

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Jordan Taylor Brendle

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Samantha Allison Brittain

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Mary Allison Canon

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Carla Juliana Carballo

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Anjuli Dawn Carter

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Travis Ryan Cassada

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kyle Evan Chandler

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Christy K Clavio

Asheville

NC

28802

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Melissa Nicole Conarroe

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Karen Sue Cuthbertson

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Ariana  Detoro-Forlenza

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Robert J Donnellan

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts

English

Michael C Drowne

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Teresa N Duncan

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Beverly Lynne Ellis

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

History

Charlotte Marie Enderle

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Christopher John Ericson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Davida Christin Karen Falk

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Karen Melissa Faulkner

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Chelsea E. Finley

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Douglas D Frankey

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Jennifer Marie Freer

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Michael Isaac Fryar

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Jennifer Erin Full

Asheville

NC

28801

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Amy Elizabeth Gaddis

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Megan Jean Garrett

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Cum Laude

Peter Benjamin Godfrey

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kathryn Janette Hadden

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Heidi Anne Hansen

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Laura Helene Harris

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Steven Talmadge Heulett

Asheville

NC

28806

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

James Jared Holtvedt

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Holly Annette Hughes

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Business Administration

Management

Gabriel Alden Huntress

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Michael T Hurd

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Christina Joy Jensen

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Emily Ann Keenan

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Sarah  Keister

Asheville

NC

28804

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Vicki Leigh Kennerly-Adcock

Asheville

NC

28814

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Lisa Brady Kravitz

Asheville

NC

28802

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Oksana  Kulakova

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Brandy Maynard Laurencelle

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Todd Aaron Lester

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Rebecca Leanne Levy

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

Sarah Marie L'Homme

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Thomas Wells Lide

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Philip Craig MacIntyre

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Ramu A Mandelkorn

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jessica Danielle Martin

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Sharon Kay Martin

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Ashleigh Elizabeth Maynard

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Justin Duer McCleery

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Joshua Alexander McClure

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Brian Michael McKeown

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

History

Magna Cum Laude

Kara Elisabeth Michalov

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Elizabeth Ann Middleton

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Amelia Leigh Mittan

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Meredith Leigh Morgan

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Robert Donald Muirhead

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Olivia A. Muse

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Darrah Healey Noble

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Ashley Nichole O'Neal

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Mary Patricia Osada

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Miranda Lynn Pilkington

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Matthew John Pohlman

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Geology

James L Posedel

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

April Pallette Punsalan

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Biology

Marvin Kent Purser

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Kimberly Webb Reed

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Kassandra Lynn Rice

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Christy Deanna Robinson

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Social Work

Social Work

John Edward Seefeldt

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Steven Randall Sherlin

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

Allison Elisabeth Brady Simpkins

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua McCain Sims

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Dillon Parker Slattery

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jessica Jennette Smith

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Magna Cum Laude

Bradley Elliott Stevens

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Rachel K Stillwell

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Allison  Tracy

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Rebecca Spring Travers

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Robert E West

Asheville

NC

28813

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Dathan Michael Wilds

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Elizabeth West Wilkes

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Hanna Beth Woody

Asheville

NC

28814

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Artur Ivanovich Yasyulevich

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Danielle Marie Satterfield

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Aiton Anderson

Black Mountain

NC

28711

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Doreen Gail Morici

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Social Work

Social Work

James Michael Neff

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Jennifer E. Nehlsen

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Cortney Kirkland Pauly

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Lauren Carol Presnell

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Arts

History

Ryane Alyse Boone

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Ross J Brown

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Melanie Taylor Clark

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Christina Sferruzza Clark

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Kara Nicole Costner

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Karen Elizabeth Creasman

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Matthew Alexander Del Corral

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Varenda  Fowler

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Amanda Louise Fox

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Travis Michael Hartley

Candler

NC

28715

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Math

Christopher B Love

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Biology

Nicholas Jordan Mashburn

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Laura Beth McIlvaine

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Leslie M Nunez

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Celeste Marie Ordiway

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Melissa Denise Parker

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Jean Raught

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Whitney Michelle Robinson

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Kati Morgan Smith

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Emily Marian Talley

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Music

Music

Nicholas Alexander Waites

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jonathan M Williams

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Arts

History

Katherine Wilcox Baley

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Brandi S. Bridges

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Denice Renee Morgan

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Brock Nolan Sales

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Magna Cum Laude

Brooke Rachelle Sales

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Melissa Ann Strother-Stout

Fairview

NC

28730

MA in Education

Middle Grades Language Arts

Jennifer A Stulck

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Lauren Chelsey Crawford

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Kimberly D Gasaway

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Meredith V Gasaway

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua Douglas Gossett

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Alex Robert Hamilton

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Summa Cum Laude

Kelley Lynne Haney

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Christopher A. Seager

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

Chevelle Leann Cornett

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Christopher Donald Greene

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Charles Corey Long

Swannanoa

NC

28778

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Ashley Brook Swann

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Mark Alexander Swann

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Autumn Evelyn Wheeler

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Chelsea Caldwell Brackins

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Christine  Brown

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Middle Grades Social Studies

Deirdre A. Doran

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jessica D Edmunds

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Jennifer Sheak Fowler

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Shelley Cabe Graham

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Meagan Patrice Holmes

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Ashley Nicole Jones

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Jerica M McIntyre

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Todd Shippey Oldenburg

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Derek A Ramirez

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Alisha Nicole Revis

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Samuel G Riddle

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Hillary Brooke Stowe

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

NC-Burke

Micol Ryan Buchanan

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Charli Alexandra Crapps

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Claude Ashley Huffman

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Shao Meng Khang

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Elizabeth Nicole Ross

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Hollie Marie Cook

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cameron Mcneely Pierce

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Paige Alexandria Abernethy

Icard

NC

28666

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Kayla Marie Adams

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Janaye Cora Brittain

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Kara Lee Carpenter

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Cum Laude

Arlene Thomas Childers

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Richard Edward Childress

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Kurt Korman Conway

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Music

Music

Pamela Faye Cook

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Alex  Deutsch

Morganton

NC

28655

Specialist School Psychology

School Psychology

Matthew Edward Hastings

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Hayley Nicole Henson

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Billy Xiatou Lor

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Lindsey Michelle Michaels

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Sandra Avery Minor

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Garry Melvin Moore

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Martin Wayne Peterson

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Adam Michael Shaw

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Kaylee A Smith

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Cum Laude

Barbara  Fensterer

Nebo

NC

28761

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Kao Hno Lo

Nebo

NC

28761

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Emily N. Chester

Valdese

NC

28690

BS-Education

Spanish

Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Elizabeth Fletcher

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Cheryl Houston Leonhardt

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Bradley Raphael McCurdy

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Cassie Jane McGuire

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Cabarrus

Stephanie Nicole Beasley

Charlotte

NC

28269

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

Brittani Danielle Cachine

Charlotte

NC

28215

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Rachael Marie Affron

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Music Education

Joshua Paul Cress

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Spike E Dog

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Michael P. Fitzwater

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Arts

Political Science

Stephen B Kelly

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

John Thomas Martin

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Megan A Misenheimer

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Daniel Robert Moeller

Concord

NC

28027

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Andrea E Moon

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Kristen Lee Smith

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Mistye Karyl Stack

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jacquelyn Haire Whiteside

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Special Ed General

Jonina Dawn Wiser

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Kelby E Faw

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jarrett Lyndon Rice

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Catherine Mary Lynch

Huntersville

NC

28078

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Jamie Nicole Blackwelder

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

Katie Marie Hosack

Kannapolis

NC

28081

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Eric David Ryerson

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Wesley Ryan Summerlin

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Bayleigh Sarah-Ella Davis

Midland

NC

28107

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jamie Davis Brandon

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Dalton Craig Brandon

Mt Pleasant

NC

28124

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

NC-Caldwell

Detta Tonya Barlow

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Alexis Dawn Hilton Buchanan

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Education

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Kellie Shay Frye

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Christopher Scot Johnson

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

Max William Simmons

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Jerry Irvin Smith

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Matthew Ryan Seymore

Hudson

NC

28638

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Ashley Pope Key

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Parker Morris McGee

Lenoir

NC

28645

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

Schaeffer Demond Norwood

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Patrick A Swanson

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jeremy Tyler Watts

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

NC-Camden

Jared B. McPherson

Camden

NC

27921

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

NC-Carteret

Holly  Lamb

Morehead City

NC

28557

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Benjamin Robert Dana

Swansboro

NC

28584

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

NC-Catawba

Adam Lance Cruz

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Shawn McKenzie Flowers

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Rachel L Moore

Claremont

NC

28610

BS-Education

English

Katherine Nicole Turnbull

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Adam T Canipe

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Miranda Jo Dickens

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Nicole Marie Klutz

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Dianna D Rhodes

Conover

NC

28613

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

James Robert Simmons

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Nathan Tyler Thomas

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Scott Watson

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Magna Cum Laude

Patricia Louise White

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Merry J Wilson

Denver

NC

28037

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Joshua Cartwright Adams

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Management

Daniel Murray Baker

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kelsey Taylor Benge

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Andrew Morgan Benton

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Laura Ledford Bolick

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Megan LeAnn Byerly

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Jessica Lee Chester

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Arts

English

Joy Mullis Duckworth

Hickory

NC

28602

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Brett T Hennington

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Caitlyn Paige Hoffman

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Science & Soc Scien

Katelyn Olivia Kanupp

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Alton Dale Lackey

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Lora Lee Lamberth

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Julie Katherine Lester

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley B Loggins

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Ashley V. Lynch

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Jennie Anne Mahaffey

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua L McPherson

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Breana Lee McSwain

Hickory

NC

28603

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Karen Ann Morrison

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Geoffrey Jones Pattishall

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Alexa T. Rufty

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Casey Jo Schell

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Jimmy R Spurlin

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Chelsea Meagan Stemple

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Jennifer Harmony Stodden

Hickory

NC

28602

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Abigail Kathryn Taylor

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Patrick M Thomas

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Anthony Luis Tipps

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Carson N. Williams

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Music

Music

Cum Laude

Sabrina  Xiong

Lincolnton

NC

28092

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Allison D Frye

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Tyler Terrell Johnson

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Jasea Adam Painter

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Joseph Christopher Beshara

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Arts

Political Science

Cum Laude

Kelly Ray Poovey

Newton

NC

28658

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Tyler Steven Smith

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Management

Nola  Vang

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

James Nathan Wimberly

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Joshua Douglas Martin

Vale

NC

28168

BS-Education

Science Educ/Chemistry

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Chatham

Julianna Ruth Gaines

Bear Creek

NC

27207

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Clare Sheldon Murray

Chapel Hill

NC

27517

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Magna Cum Laude

Stephen Michael Sutton

Chapel Hill

NC

27516

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Christina Grace Conyers

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Cum Laude

Tania Green Poston

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Master of School Admin

School Administration

NC-Cherokee

Barbara Renaye Cruse

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Emily M Kilpatrick

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Victoria Grace McFall

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Lang Arts & Soc Sci

Cum Laude

Stephanie Lynne Oakey

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Arts

Political Science

Cynthia Dorothy Rhodes

Culberson

NC

28903

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Brittany Annette Lee

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Cum Laude

Patricia Ann Brady

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Hanah Lauren Curtis

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Magna Cum Laude

Zane Edward Dockery

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Samantha Dawn Dougherty

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Amanda Leigh Gaddis

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Cum Laude

Samantha Sabine Gampel

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Kaley L. Geyer

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Katie Lynn Johnson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Elizabeth Victoria Kernea

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Brian Scott Laney

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Dalton Hayes Mallonee

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Victoria G Oakowsky

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

English

Rebekah Marlena Simonds

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Monica Jade Gatti

Topton

NC

28781

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Clay

Kristy Leigh Green

Brasstown

NC

28902

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Kayla M. Owens

Brasstown

NC

28902

BS-Business Administration

Management

Carissa Jean Dancer

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Katlyn Rose Moss

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Alicia Craig Prothe

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Brian Joseph Visconti

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Christina Marie Coker

Warne

NC

28909

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Cleveland

Staci Spake Hoyle

Cherryville

NC

28021

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Alecia L. Page

Earl

NC

28038

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Laura Megan Hastings

Grover

NC

28073

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Kayla Morgan Beavers

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Anthony Thomas Dalton

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Brittany Lynne Rodden

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Reida Daves Shull

Lawndale

NC

28090

MA in Education

Middle Grades Social Studies

Kassey Marie Beam

Shelby

NC

28152

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Seth Callahan

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Cum Laude

Ryanne Alexis Cardenas

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Kristina Aeryona Edmondson

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Ronald Philip Gibson

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Melissa  Hamrick

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Brock Carroll Jones

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Joshua Robert Luckadoo

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Ashlan Faith McSwain

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

Katherine E Stinnette

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

NC-Craven

Luther Daniel Lewis

New Bern

NC

28562

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Paul Francis Ringheiser

Vanceboro

NC

28586

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Cumberland

Laura Barbour Bailey

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Ruby Lane Floyd

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Cum Laude

April Wilson Gaydosh

Fayetteville

NC

28311

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Lyndsey M. Gentry

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Summa Cum Laude

Katie Lynn Grant

Fayetteville

NC

28304

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Morgan Leigh Nunnery

Fayetteville

NC

28306

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Justin David Porter

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

Casey A Schmidt

Fayetteville

NC

28314

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

William Lavon Stewart

Fayetteville

NC

28314

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Curtis J. Thompson

Fayetteville

NC

28314

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Coral Dawn Wiggins

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Samantha Faye Cernock

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kaitlin Elizabeth Franklin

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Arts

English

Heather Leigh Gibson

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

NC-Dare

Robert Paul Schwartz

Kill Devil Hills

NC

27948

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems