FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Jessica Anne Hager

Burlington

NC

27215

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Shakita Natasha Holloway

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Arts

Anthropology

Jacqueline Marie Traywick

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Orlando Alberto Martinez

Graham

NC

27253

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Keri Diane Burnside

Haw River

NC

27258

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Sidney Patterson Staples

Haw River

NC

27258

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Courtney Lee Tomlinson

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Marilyn Biggers Walker

Mebane

NC

27302

Master of School Admin

School Administration

NC-Alexander

Donavan Issiah Howell

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Jenna Catherine Reese

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Ashe

Ronald Lee Roten

Crumpler

NC

28617

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Tonya Turnmire Blevins

Lansing

NC

28643

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Chelsea Quyhn Craine

Lansing

NC

28643

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Amber Danielle Welch

Warrensville

NC

28693

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

NC-Beaufort

Christopher Allen Banks

Washington

NC

27889

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Joyce Lee Harvey

Washington

NC

27889

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Bertie

Frank White Baker

Windsor

NC

27983

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Bladen

Matthew Blake Yarborough

Bladenboro

NC

28320

Bachelor of Science

Biology

NC-Brunswick

Nicholas Tyler Randone

Calabash

NC

28467

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Patrick Kelly Head

Oak Island

NC

28465

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Destiny Dawn Green

Shallotte

NC

28470

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Malcolm Henry Smith

Winnabow

NC

28479

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

NC-Buncombe

Eyrie Lyn Sandland

Alexander

NC

28701

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Alesha Rae Clayton

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Tamara Dee Davis

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Candace Seay Folks

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Human Resources

Keith Thomas Graham

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Evan Peter Guyer

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Zachary William Todd Hipshire

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Magna Cum Laude

Amy Howell Hudson

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Margaret Ann Matthews

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Jennifer Jean Anderson

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Music

Jennifer Mary Bassine

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

William Caleb Beck

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Melanie  Black

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Steven J Brooks

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Sarah Jeanne Brown

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Amelia  Carroll

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Lauren Elizabeth Chandler

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Greg Paul Chindemi

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Social Science

Lauren Marleen Christiansen

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Megan R Coaplen

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Eldridge Lee Coates

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Lydia  Crystal

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Natalie S Daugherty

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Special Education, General

William Theodore Day

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Angela M Denio

Asheville

NC

28803

Mas-Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Kristy Lee Dodd

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

Richard Edward Duncan

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Tessa Sue Eaton

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Patricia J. Edmonds

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

William Dean Erickson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Victoria Joan Ferguson

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

Mark Wesley Fulkerson

Asheville

NC

28805

MA in Education

Middle Grades Mathematics

Jed Bratten Godfrey

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Tiffany Jean Gudger

Asheville

NC

28813

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

John Bryan Haslam

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Lucas Alexander Heller

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Elizabeth Littleton Henderson

Asheville

NC

28804

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Christopher Allan Henke

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Jade Danielle Henson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Brian Thomas Hough

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

English

Rhett  Hudson

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

James Michael Hunter

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Heather Lynn Hyatt

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Asia Grace James

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Alyssa Marie Johnson

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Courtney Jade Johnson

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Lauren Deanna Jones

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Behavior

Michael Christopher Kinlaw

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Jakob Maverick Klodt

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Casey Cody Kruk

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Jessica Lee Kryzenske

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Marsha Ann Laird

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Rachel Christine Leaptrot

Asheville

NC

28815

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Brandon Ellis Livingston

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Justin Thomas Livingston

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Brittney Clarissa Lyda

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Educational Admin Comm Col Dis

Scott Bruce MacGregor

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jerry Thomas McBride

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Summa Cum Laude

Tiffany Niccole Mead

Asheville

NC

28805

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Ana Carolina Mendes

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Emma Jenny Miller

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Jennifer Chapman Nelson

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Bridget Yvette Nelson

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Biology

Chad Joseph Noteboom

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Cum Laude

Anne  Pawlak

Asheville

NC

28801

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

John Michael Penley

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Arts

English

Erika Nicole Pinheiro

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Tyler Anthony Thomas Pittman

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Sallie Lynn Porter

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Mary Ellen Quigley

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Business Administration

Management

Magna Cum Laude

Eric Bradley Radle

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Ella Maria Reid

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Angela Dawn Renner

Asheville

NC

28816

Mas-Social Work

Social Work -Advanced Standing

Erin Leigh Richards

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Emily Rae Riddle

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Caitlin Elizabeth Riley

Asheville

NC

28803

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Ginolly Marie Rodriguez-Bonano

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Patricia Leigh Sauls

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Nurse Anesthesia

Kelly Robyn Schultz

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Korah Ann Schwab

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Courtney Adair Setzer

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Catherine Inez Shane

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

John Joseph Sherman

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Mindy Lynn Smith

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Saunders  Southecorvo

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Alisa Caron Spilkia

Asheville

NC

28805

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Thomas Peter Ludger Stern

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Brook E Thompson

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Social Science

Nicholas Xavier Tullo

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Alwin Edward Wagener

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jenny Rebecca Webb

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Janet Lee Webb

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Brunilda Odemaris Weber

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jesse Carlson Wharton

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

Justin Noah Wiggins

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Cum Laude

Benjamin Lee Williams

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Magna Cum Laude

Aixa  Wilson

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Curtis A Wright

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Andrea Jane McPeters

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Jonathan Tyler Newman

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Christopher Sterling Young

Biltmore Lake

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Sara Christina Goodson

Black Mountain

NC

28711

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Taylor Gordon McGinnis

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Brittnee Leigh Pressley

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Christopher David Austin

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Katelyn Augusta Dawson

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Kristen M Drowne

Candler

NC

28715

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Rebecca Rose Finlay

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Music

Music

James Manning Garrett

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Quillian Levi Grindstaff

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

BrittanyHeart Martine Hanish

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Phillip Mark Hawkins

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Larry Euris Hill

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Angela Joy Lewis

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Kaycie Donna Meyers

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Finance

James Michael Moline

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jordan Elisabeth Monroe

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua S. Smathers

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Ashley Marie Staggs

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Jessica Lorien Stewart

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

James William Thompson

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Andrew Timothy Trull

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Kathy Arlene Whiteside

Candler

NC

28715

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Meredith Patricia Wilkinson

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Jacob Thomas Howard

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Stephen Dean Nesbitt

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Patrick C Adell

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Robert  Grace

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Katherine Ann Levi

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Carl Ryan Freeman

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Jessica Michelle Gossett

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Courtney Jane Wade

Leicester

NC

28748

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cum Laude

Brittany Nicole Padgett

Ridgecrest

NC

28770

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Louella Hall

Skyland

NC

28776

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Maggie Rose Bailey

Swannanoa

NC

28778

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Jennifer Melissa Cleary

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Jennifer D Hatch

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Lars Dana Mitchell

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Karen Sellers Moseman

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Hayley Anne Prosser

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Amber Miranda Swann

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Traci Lynne Talbot

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Rena Renae Bartow

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Human Resources

Susan Rebecca Clemons

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kelley Anne Mayfield

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Science & Soc Scien

Laurie Morgan McLean

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Lucas Purdy

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

David William Rusk

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Alyse Credille Tait

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Middle Grades Language Arts

Josey Walter Weaver

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Physical Education

Claire Sandra Widen

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Family Nurse Practitioner

Christopher Alan Wilson

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Music

Music

NC-Burke

Lindsey M Robinson

Connelly Spg

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Magna Cum Laude

Clinton Michael Brittain

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

BS-Education

Music Education

Briana Noelle Burkhalter

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Eric William Chapman

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Shawn Alexander Chapman

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Magna Cum Laude

Samantha Michelle Sample

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Nancy Linda Yang

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

Tou  Yang

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Sai  Lor

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Corenia Jeanette Yoder

Hildebran

NC

28637

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Jeremiah Tate Nichols

Icard

NC

28666

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Jamie Millicent Boone

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Matthew Tyler Causby

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Benny Bernard Davis

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Stephanie Nichole Hawkins

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Michele Nadine Hines

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Denise Lanier Hussey

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jeffrey Todd Kilpatrick

Morganton

NC

28655

Specialist School Psychology

School Psychology

Kathryn Silvey Long

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Christie Smart McMahon

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Brittany Rose Nutt

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Jessica Williams Revilla

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Teddy James Rhoney

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Charles Alexander Saunders

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Christy Loveless Smith

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Jessica Re' Tallent

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Amanda Brook Ward

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cody G Williams

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Colin Ross Wiseman

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Vladimir Sergeevich Zubenko

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Elizabeth Kathryn Robbins

Rutherfrd Col

NC

28671

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Cum Laude

NC-Cabarrus

Kaitlin Ann Cook

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Liana Michele Erickson

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Carlton Frank Ford

Concord

NC

28025

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Erika Kristine Holub

Concord

NC

28027

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

Leanne Elizabeth Mullins

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jerry Wayne Parker

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Brian Christopher Sandlin

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Keanan Price Watts

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Jennifer M Miranda

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

Maria  Obraztsova

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Mark Edward Hansen

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Olivia Danielle Jacobs

Kannapolis

NC

28081

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Michael David James

Kannapolis

NC

28083

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Steven Isaac Johnson

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

NC-Caldwell

Leigh Michelle Hensley

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Kennedy Marie Osborne

Hickory

NC

28601

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Courtney Jean Bowen

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Bailey Caroline Hamby

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Brandon O'Brien Norwood

Hudson

NC

28638

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Casey Tyler Icenhour

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Jeffrey Todd Rousselle

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Emilee Ann Summerlin

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Kristin Renee Vierela

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Kristen Cassidy Walker

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

History

Cum Laude

Phillip John Yarborough

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

NC-Camden

Steven Lee Anderson

Camden

NC

27921

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Michael James Whitehurst

South Mills

NC

27976

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Carteret

Amanda Lynn McNally

Beaufort

NC

28516

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

NC-Catawba

Corey Seth Benfield

Catawba

NC

28609

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Brooke Danielle Edwards

Catawba

NC

28609

BS-Education

Music Education

Derick Lee Frye

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

James Daniel Sigmon

Claremont

NC

28610

Master of Science

Technology

Christina Elizabeth Banner

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Magna Cum Laude

Annie Catherine Bumgarner

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Whitney Morgan Deitz

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Jacob  Lee

Conover

NC

28613

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Magna Cum Laude

Debra Jean Lester

Conover

NC

28613

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Nathan Earl McLean

Conover

NC

28613

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Adam Richard Nehls

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Troy Scott Adams

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Rachel Marie Bleich

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Mary Katherine Bolick

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Haley Kristine Cannon

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Brandon Wade Chapman

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Music Education

James Parker Cook

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Michael Dean Cook

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Allen Cameron Griser

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

James William Guerrant

Hickory

NC

28601

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Sybil Annette Kerley

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

John Matthew Kunkle

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Rachel Jean Mann

Hickory

NC

28602

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Richard Wesley Slate

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

David John Stansfield

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Zakiyyah Sherron Stewart

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Richard Towery

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Cum Laude

Brittany Marie Trexler

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Leanne Wiltcher

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Hannah Nadine Woody

Hickory

NC

28602

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Joshua Paul Young

Hickory

NC

28603

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Krystal Lee King

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Ryan Michael Robinson

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Christina Renee Blalock

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

William Christopher Butler

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Timothy Christopher Heaton

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Lauren Rebecca Kanna

Newton

NC

28658

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

Caitlyn MacKenzie Nesbitt

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Leah Nicole Phillips

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Stephanie Ann Whitehouse

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Timothy James Willis

Newton

NC

28658

Master of Science

Chemistry

Aron Ravon Gabriel

Sherrills Ford

NC

28673

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Sarah Lelean Swartzel

Terrell

NC

28682

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

NC-Chatham

Patricia J Beavers

Bear Creek

NC

27207

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Thomas Joseph Toscano

Chapel Hill

NC

27517

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Rachel Michelle Rimmer

Siler City

NC

27344

BS-Education

Music Education

Jenna Danielle Stout

Siler City

NC

27344

Master of Arts

History

NC-Cherokee

Cherilyn Marie Ball

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Shannon Lee Christy

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Travis Cameron Garrett

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Marlana Danelle Guffey

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Joshua A Moore

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude

Chelsie Lynn Alty

Marble

NC

28905

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Whitney Rae Nelson

Marble

NC

28905

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Rance Haven Rogers

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Emily Anne Walker

Marble

NC

28905

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cathryn Kristen Berryman

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

English

John Daniel Bourscheid

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Brandon Winfield Clonts

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Art

Amber Kristin Cole

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Nicholas Joseph DiMartino

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Amanda Paige Dupree

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Levi Wyatt English

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Science & Soc Scien

Lauren Brittany Gentry

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Stacy Elizabeth Green

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

English

Tristan Jordan Hamby

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Christopher Brian Hass

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Jordan McDowell Hensley

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Tia Breanne Hughes

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Samantha Ann Major

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Gabrielle R Martin

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Magna Cum Laude

Kayla Marie Moore

Murphy

NC

28906

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Karen Ann Moree

Murphy

NC

28906

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

Chelsie Graham Picon

Murphy

NC

28906

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Paige Lavetta Stokes

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Elementary Education

William Matthew Watson

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Hannah Sue Watson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Cum Laude

NC-Clay

Vanessa Rose Long

Brasstown

NC

28902

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Mary Elizabeth Mills

Brasstown

NC

28902

MA in Education

Middle Grades Mathematics

Candace Michelle Ledford

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Kyle Alan Lickteig

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Marie Kate Moral

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cayce Nicole O'Connor

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Lang Arts & Soc Sci

Magna Cum Laude

Stephen Geoffrey Tallman

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Kaylynn Lee Washnock

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of Arts

History

Barrett Devin Woody

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kevin Anthony Puett

Warne

NC

28909

BS-Education

Science Education/Physics

Cum Laude

NC-Cleveland

Charles Ethan Jones

Boiling Springs

NC

28017

Bachelor of Science

History

Ethan Andrew McNeilly

Casar

NC

28020

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Anna Elizabeth Berry

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Brittany Denise Rodgers Burch

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

Daniel James Burch

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

Richard Alan Greene

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Michael Alan Roper

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Jessica Lynn Sprouse

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Angela Leigh Carpenter

Lawndale

NC

28090

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Emily Ann Goodman

Lawndale

NC

28090

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Paige Marie Jolley

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Amber Diane Jones

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Douglas William Powell

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Alice Isabella  Bernadette Ziegler

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Thomas Douglas Bridges

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Michael Steven Budzinski

Shelby

NC

28150

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Samuel Duncan Burrus

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Alyssa Joan Gardner

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Melissa Nicole Loucks

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Casey Earl Quinn

Shelby

NC

28152

BS-Education

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Teeairia Camille Shell

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Victoria Elizabeth Terry

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

NC-Columbus

Adam Daniel Gattoni

Brunswick

NC

28424

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Hanna Emeline Hardwick

Tabor City

NC

28463

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Pamela Inman Soles

Whiteville

NC

28472

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

NC-Craven

Mary Lou  Justice

Havelock

NC

28532

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Rebekah L Fortney

New Bern

NC

28560

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Anna Kathryn Lansche

New Bern

NC

28562

Mas-Social Work

Social Work

Joshua Henry White

New Bern

NC

28562

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

NC-Cumberland

Cassandra Arielle Jenkins

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

Kellie Patrice Rhoton

Fayetteville

NC

28311

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Danielle Nichole Ross

Fayetteville

NC

28301

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Alice Elaine Sigmund

Fayetteville

NC

28304

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Coral Dawn Wiggins

Fayetteville

NC

28304

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Haley Elizabeth Gower

Hope Mills

NC

28348

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Cum Laude

NC-Currituck

Megan Suzann Reed

Currituck

NC

27929

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Michelle A Smiley

Moyock

NC

27958

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Dare

Kristen Michelle Thompson

Kill Devil Hills

NC

27948

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

Carlynne Emilee Taylor

Manteo

NC

27954

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Stephen Earl Taylor

Manteo

NC

27954

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Davidson

David Austin Russell

Denton

NC

27239

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Hannah Leigh Weant

High Point

NC

27262

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Ashley Nicole Bracken

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Magna Cum Laude

Nicholas Edwin Carlson

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

Rebecca Anne Feeney

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Austin James Kennedy

Lexington

NC

27295

BS-Education

Mathematics

Nicole Maria Segers

Lexington

NC

27295

BS-Education

Music Education

Shannon Lyle Sharpe

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Ryan Williams

Lexington

NC

27295

BS / Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Taylor Leigh Armstrong

Thomasville

NC

27360

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Phoebe Caroline Raulston

Thomasville

NC

27360

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Cum Laude

Nathan  Craver

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Dustin Randall Ledbetter

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Marc Alexander Ramsay

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

History

NC-Davie

Nicholas William Buss

Mocksville

NC

27028

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

NC-Duplin

Meagan Nell Harper

Albertson

NC

28508

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Cum Laude

NC-Durham

Amber Victoria Anderson

Durham

NC

27704

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Nichole Anderson

Durham

NC

27704

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Summa Cum Laude

Erin Marling Andrews

Durham

NC

27713

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Elizabeth Maira Burns

Durham

NC

27713

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Patrickar Toya Butterfield

Durham

NC

27713

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Daniel Joseph Carter

Durham

NC

27713

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Emily Ann Dugan

Durham

NC

27713

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Aleyah Loretta Pryor-Pankey

Durham

NC