FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

NC-Alamance

Sarah Dawn Ferguson

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Tabitha C Stinson

Elon

NC

27244

BS-Education

Music Education

NC-Alexander

Sean Michael Blake

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Susan Louise Gathers

Taylorsville

NC

28681

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

NC-Anson

Justin Seth Beachum

Wadesboro

NC

28170

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

NC-Ashe

Jeremy W Davis

Laurel Springs

NC

28644

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

NC-Beaufort

Robyn S Tetterton

Washington

NC

27889

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

NC-Brunswick

Michael Channing Sapp

Ash

NC

28420

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

NC-Buncombe

Amanda Elizabeth White

Alexander

NC

28701

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Craig Randolph Horton

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Molly Brey Johnson

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Kimberly Drew Newton Yow

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Autumn Blake Rumfelt

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Rachel Moore Adams

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Abigail Caye Adams

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Elizabeth Kathleen Allan

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Mary Madeleine Bains

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Carol Lynn Baldwin

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Math

Gail Jean Batton

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

English

Laura  Beagle

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Rebecca Shawn Billow

Asheville

NC

28801

MA in Education

Comp Edu/Spec Ed Mild-Moder Di

Margaret Bell Bogle

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Lynn Bracone

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Crystal Lynn Bray

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Rebekah Delaine Burkett

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Cum Laude

Christopher D Farmer

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Ansley McCain Fitzgerald Forest

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Lara Jeanne Hackett

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Joseph Patrick Harris

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Nora Lynn Hartlaub

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Anna Rebeca Holbrook

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

James Graham Horton

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

Thomas J Jameson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Daniel A Keith

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Kerri Michelle Kenel

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Allison Michelle King

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Hannah Kathryn Lee

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jessica Martin Leslie

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Dianna Leigh Lester

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Andrew  Loudermilk

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Kristin Anne Manning

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Heather Lynn Martin

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Nicole A Martinez

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Marie McCann

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Sasha Erin McCurry

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Mehgan  McNeil

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Marissa Lynn Mello

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Cum Laude

Michelle Lee Miller

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Eva Kathryn Millwood

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Tyler Garrison Milner

Asheville

NC

28803

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Barbara Diane Montaperto

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Walter Mugrage

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Arts

Special Studies/Arts & Science

Magna Cum Laude

Heath Benjamin Nettles

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Nicole Thomas Orengo

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

Tomas  Pazderka

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Summa Cum Laude

Melissa Ann Pennscott

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Matthew B Peterson

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Tania Hughey Plemmons

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Kiley Lohren Pope

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Wendy Louise Punshon

Asheville

NC

28805

MA in Education

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

Gregory Fraser Ruggiero

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Arts

Teachng Eng Second Language-MA

Alexandra Kelli Runyon

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Kay Deborah Schill

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Emmy Kristine Shelby

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Megan Elizabeth Simpson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Adam Matthew Snelson

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Ian James Stiefel

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Myriah Amber Strivelli

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Summa Cum Laude

Virginia Lea Torrey

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Emily Fredricks Tully

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Hortencia Anna Van Bibber

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Ariel Anais Vetter

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

English

Viktoria Elyse Voth

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Angela Nicole Wagner

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Human Resources

Abigail Nuse Waller

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Eric David Watts

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cum Laude

Travis Jason Weiland

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Math

Marilynn Elaine Whitcher

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

Elizabeth Colton Duncan Williams

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Heather Elizabeth Williams

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Gregory Brent Reynolds

Barnardsville

NC

28709

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cho Ae Chang

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth Munroe Jones

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Arts

Teachng Eng Second Language-MA

Keelin  Schneider

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Drew Tyler Blankenship

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Sarah R Corkern

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Biology

Zachary Mitchell Crabb

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Amy Faye Matthews

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Whitney Stroud Moody

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Summa Cum Laude

Oksana Grigorjeva Seeley

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Jordan LaNae Shook

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Leslie Marie Soesbee

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

History

Heidi Beth Von Dohlen

Candler

NC

28715

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Emily Danae Whitmire

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Caitlin Miranda Whitt

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Georgianna Caves Williams

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Arts

Teachng Eng Second Language-MA

Rachel Marie Brock

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

Jennifer  Hart

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Behavior

Amy Elizabeth Johnson

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Laurie A Kozar

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Amy Annette Motley

Fairview

NC

28730

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Rebbeca Kay Revis

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Seth Lynn King

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Lena Marie Treadway

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cristen Colleen Cameron

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Lindsey Kathryn Dimartino

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Arts

English

Nathan Lawrence Sawyer

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Thomas E Wilson

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

June Champlin Harvey

Ridgecrest

NC

28770

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Shannon Martin Coney

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Bradley Ray Bassinger

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Lucia  Bertini

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

David Lee Crain

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Ifra  Imtiaz

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

David  Mompoint

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Music

Music

Deborah Buckner Ponder

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Layla Ann Russ

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Magna Cum Laude

Deanne W Stowe

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

NC-Burke

Frances Olivia Childers

Connelly Spg

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Cum Laude

Travis Anthony Benton

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Amee Jo Bielski

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Jessica LeighAnn Davis

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Mark Stephen Eller

Morganton

NC

28655

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Linda  Kue

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Summa Cum Laude

Tou Nhia Vue

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Timothy Dell Franklin

Valdese

NC

28690

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

NC-Cabarrus

Kathryn B. Carpenter

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cameron Keith Honeycutt

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Michael Evan Sain

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Nathaniel Everett Sedergren

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Tara Marie Atwell

Harrisburg

NC

28075

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Wendy Calloway Lindsey

Huntersville

NC

28078

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Kirsten Jill Brandon

Mount Pleasant

NC

28124

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Caldwell

Nicholas Garrett Howell

Granite Falls

NC

28630

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Brandi Ekard Shore

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Shannon Miller Triplette

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

David Chase Winebarger

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Tyler Lee Collier

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Heather Nicole Hendrick

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Kimberly Slusher Pelfrey

Lenoir

NC

28645

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

NC-Carteret

Eric Todd Mayhew

Morehead City

NC

28557

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

NC-Catawba

Robert Allen Houston

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Whitney Danielle Stewart

Catawba

NC

28609

BS-Education

Music Education

Janine Sigmon VanHorn

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Patricia Ann Hoefle

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Deanna Lynn Mullins

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Denise W Baker

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Jeremy Brian Bolick

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Corey Austin Burney

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Cum Laude

Joshua Linden Cotton

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

George Eugene Hahn

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Rachel Gail Knighton

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Miranda Campbell Little

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

Magna Cum Laude

Michael Dale McCracken

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Christopher Adam Merritt

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Daryl Adrian Moody

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

David Brian Morris

Hickory

NC

28602

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Stephen Franklin Nanney

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Tony Wayne Regan

Hickory

NC

28602

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Lindsey Reshea Riley

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Adam Brady Starnes

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Hillery Benfield Thacker

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Joshua Daniel Tipps

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Brooke M. Brown

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jeremiah Grant Mosteller

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Cum Laude

Megan D Smith

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Jamie Krystine Bumgarner

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Bryan Eric Fletcher

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Andrew John Malanowski

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Music

Music

NC-Chatham

Caroline Hunter Harkins

Apex

NC

27502

BS-Education

Art

Kira Elizabeth Nothnagel

Chapel Hill

NC

27517

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Gary Michael Patrick

Siler City

NC

27344

Bachelor of Science

Sport Management

NC-Cherokee

Barbara Ann Garner

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Tiffany Dawn Hicks

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Julie Sarah Rodeck

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Heather Elizabeth Allen

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kailyn Alexandra Crouch

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Science

Eric Sinclair Dowey

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Gavin Forrest English

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Savannah Amos Lovingood

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Shannan Delores Mashburn

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

English

Christopher Earl Raper

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

William Blake Roberts

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Clay

Kortne Brez Walsh

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

NC-Cleveland

Buford Burton Broughton

Boiling Springs

NC

28017

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Bethany Karen Clay

Fallston

NC

28042

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Cortni Michelle Bazzle

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Joshua O'neal Gash

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Katherine Lee Monjure

Kings Mtn

NC

28086

BS-Education

Art

Manteo Martinez Mitchell

Mooresboro

NC

28114

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

Dillon Michael Black

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

Katherine Allene Brooks

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Stetson Todd Duncan

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Stephanie Caroline Ellis

Shelby

NC

28152

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Tiara Nicole Little

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

Nicholas J. Stamp

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Krissandra Denise Thurman

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Curtis  Wright

Shelby

NC

28150

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

NC-Columbus

Candace Leigh Davis

Whiteville

NC

28472

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Craven

William C Farmer

Cove City

NC

28523

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Kelsie Smythe Bryant

Trent Woods

NC

28562

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

NC-Cumberland

Timothy J Simmons

Fayetteville

NC

28311

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

NC-Currituck

Melissa Lee Pavlus

Moyock

NC

27958

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Dare

Christina Alyana Bradley

Wanchese

NC

27981

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Davidson

Stephanie Moses Shuskey

Denton

NC

27239

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Magna Cum Laude

Maryann Margaret Vinay

High Point

NC

27262

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

Nathan Chy Barker

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Samantha Fields Browning

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Eddie Thomas Curry

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Matthew Maxwell Fortune

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

Kenni Elise Moretz

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Brandon Keen Potter

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Angela Tussey Rhodes

Linwood

NC

27299

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Meredith Brooke Cline

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Joshua Preston Sargent

Winston Salem

NC

27127

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Travis Gray Swain

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Justin Clayton Tucker

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

NC-Durham

John  Deberry

Durham

NC

27707

Master of Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Terry David Knight

Durham

NC

27707

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Charles Adam Kraciuk

Durham

NC

27705

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

Nadera Afi Malika Salaam

Durham

NC

27713

Master of Science

Human Resources

NC-Forsyth

Zachary Clayton Bridges

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Hannah Rochelle Platt

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Scott Russell Sperlazza

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Caitlynn Marie Brugnoli

Kernersville

NC

27284

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Spencer Michael Cranfill

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

History

Christopher Craig Montgomery

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Adam David Creason

Lewisville

NC

27023

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Lee Katherine Roddick

Pfafftown

NC

27040

Bachelor of Arts

English

Sherrie Denise Fuiell

Rural Hall

NC

27045

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Brianna Marie Mikol

Rural Hall

NC

27045

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Stacey Elaine Ayres

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Ashley A. Collie

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Kelly Durant Cooke

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Katherine Lee Potts

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Fawad  Rafi

Winston Salem

NC

27120

Master of Science

Human Resources

NC-Gaston

Courtney Michelle Hoefle

Belmont

NC

28012

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Stanley  Spann

Gastonia

NC

28052

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Brandon James Wykle

Gastonia

NC

28056

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Sydney Cecile Heffner

Stanley

NC

28164

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cassie Caroline Morris

Stanley

NC

28164

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

NC-Graham

Richard Chad Caldwell

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Education

Art

Mandesa Rae Carringer

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Ashley Danielle Orr

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

NC-Granville

Steven Patrick Blackwell

Oxford

NC

27565

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Jordan Samuel Mason

Oxford

NC

27565

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

NC-Guilford

Alexandra L. Bialek

Greensboro

NC

27455

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Jamie E Bryant

Greensboro

NC

27410

Master of Science

Human Resources

Carolena Elizabeth Dunlap

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Melissa Anne Harper

Greensboro

NC

27410

BS-Education

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Catherine  Knisley

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Travis Anthony Mullen

Greensboro

NC

27406

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Ruth Presson

Greensboro

NC

27406

Bachelor of Music

Music

Magna Cum Laude

Kristen Jo Tregurtha

Greensboro

NC

27409

Master of Science

Human Resources

James Matthew Patterson

Summerfield

NC

27358

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

NC-Halifax

Michael Andrew Crawley

Littleton

NC

27850

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

NC-Harnett

Angela Brooke Langdon

Angier

NC

27501

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Jason Andrew Hartman

Cameron

NC

28326

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

NC-Haywood

Lisa Payne Clark

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Timothy Justin Hatherlee

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Sarah Jean Lipham

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Justin Shawn Moore

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Kasey Anne Riddle

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Donovan Matthew Smathers

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Zachary Lewis Stamey

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Caleb Thomas Creason

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Taylor Anne Fie

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Marlowe G. Mager

Clyde

NC

28721

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Jessica Lauren Muse

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Summa Cum Laude

Michele Gwendolyn Curtis

Hazelwood

NC

28738

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Scott Tucker Richmond

Lake Junaluska

NC

28745

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude

Kathleen Mary Barr

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cum Laude

Rachel Nichols Brown

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

Bryan James Butler

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Management

Jonathan Thomas Cantrell

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Nicholas Henry Coe

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Haley Marie Crocker

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Georgette Skipper Fields

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Cassandra Diane Gibson

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Jenny Hooper Hill

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Heather Ann Johanson

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Christopher Dean Mann

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Kyle Stewart Murphy

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Christy Clark Pelkey

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Health Infor Administration

Cum Laude

Alyssa K Pierce

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Arts

History

Logan Thomas Presnell

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Joshua Forrest Reitze

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Kelli F Setzer

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Jacob Dean Singleton

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

History

Nicole Patterson Smiley

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Landen K Stevenson

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Lauren Ross Teague

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Brittany Shay Teague

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Luke N Trawick

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Arts

Teachng Eng Second Language-MA

Clifford B Wright

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

NC-Henderson

Kevin Michael Hipps

East Flat Rock

NC

28726

Bachelor of Arts

English

Timothy Scott Nichols

East Flat Rock

NC

28726

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Jamii Lee Armstrong

Etowah

NC

28729

Master of Science

Human Resources

Rodney Lee Foushee

Etowah

NC

28729

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Wanda M. Gant

Etowah

NC

28729

Master of Arts

English

Jonathan Clay Hamlett

Etowah

NC

28729

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Kathleen Marie Hamlett

Etowah

NC

28729

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Celeste Pramik Oprean

Etowah

NC

28729

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

Rachel Ownbey Haynes

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Theodore Grant Cole

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Arts

History

Freedom Traverse Critcher

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Debra Marie Davis

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Corissa Leigh Garren

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Corey Allen Groesser

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Charlene Denise Hendl

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Glen Howard Higdon

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude

Katrina Jo Laughter

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Stephanie Anne Lindsey

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Math

Brandon Matthew Queen

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Randall Allen Shaw

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Daniel Abram Voth

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Miriam Mcneal Zook

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

Anne C. Campbell

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Daniel Trent Corhn

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

History

Erika Starr Dahl

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Joseph Kendall Edwards

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Arts

English

Amanda Marie Farmer

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Christan Leigh Fraley

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Paul Michael Gaynor

Hendersonville

NC

28739

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Catalina  Jimenez

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Matthew Hunter Kappler

Hendersonville

NC

28791

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Robert Lee Mason

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Business Administration

Management

Cum Laude

Jessica Leah Nicholson

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Brandon Duane Stepp

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Lynn Robinson

Zirconia

NC

28790

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

NC-Iredell

Danielle Faith Barkiewicz

Mooresville

NC

28115

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Lang Arts

Chandler Elyse Elliot

Mooresville

NC

28115

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Savannah Nichole Hager

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Brittney Leigh Malone

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Lauren Ashley Moore

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Samuel Nelson Read

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Arts

History

Brandon Charles Rupinski

Mooresville

NC

28117

Master of Science

Mathematics / Applied

Joshua Robert Story

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Ashley  Strohmeyer

Mooresville

NC

28115

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

NC-Jackson

Charles Eugene Moss

Cashiers

NC

28717

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

Brandon Robert Blakely

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Wendy Ivey Buchanan

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Nurse Educator

Kendra Leigh Coker

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Arts

English

Amanda June Dugan

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Kasi Markette Freeman

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Joshua Scott Hartigan

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Morris James Hatcher

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Management

Kimberly Lynn Johnson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Christopher Carlos Justice

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Matthew Christopher Kirby

Cullowhee

NC

28723

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Joseph Maddrey Long

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Jorden Allegra Masson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Joseph Warren Melnyk

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Cum Laude

Benjamin Alexander Melton

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Ryan Keith Moore

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Pratana  Muong

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Stephanie Laura Nordin

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Robert Dustin Norris

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

History

Cum Laude

Yotam  O'vil

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Darounee Alyssia Phanethay

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Amber Nichole Pope

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Cum Laude

Garrett Collins Powell

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Elizabeth Ann Robinson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Ariel Carmen Rymer

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

Stage and Screen

Nathaniel Lloyd Stephenson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Megan Cecilia Taylor

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Health and Physical Education

Evans Kennice Tomlinson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Christopher  Williams

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Elizabeth  Olds

Dillsboro

NC

28725

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Antonio  Alessi

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Susan F Alkhafaji

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Michael Anthony Belcher

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Julie Fawn Boisseau

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Heather Adrienne Cagle

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Laura Carin Cook

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Education

English

Summa Cum Laude

Jeffrey Paul Drummond

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Kendra Francine Frizzell

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Dale Edward Galloway

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Eric Ray Hester

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Molly  Metz

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

Joseph  Moon

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Taylor Elizabeth Moore

Sylva

NC

28779