FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

Alexandra Kristina Conley

Siler City

NC

27433

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Alamance

Jennifer Leigh Hooker

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Stephanie Wall Hunt

Elon

NC

27244

Master of School Admin

School Administration

William Andrew Whitehurst

Graham

NC

27253

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

NC-Ashe

Charles Michael Johnson

Creston

NC

28615

BS-Education

Elementary Education

NC-Avery

Terence Ryan Whelan

Banner Elk

NC

28604

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Daniel Ray Bare

Elk Park

NC

28622

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

NC-Beaufort

Adrian Michael Bowen

Bath

NC

27808

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Buncombe

Michael Allen Martin

Alexander

NC

28701

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Summa Cum Laude

Kyle Spencer Shelton

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Christopher Bennett Dorrity

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

Kaycie Brook Jones

Arden

NC

28704

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Pamela Mary Linn

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Andrea Kaye Sewell

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Rachel Faith Adams

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Anna O. Antyufeyeva

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Science

Emily Lynn Baker

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Marlaine Renee Baldelli

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Tanner Keith Baldwin

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Jill Reena Benson

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Lauren Elizabeth Cates

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Julie Ann Cummins

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Matthew Robert Daniel

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Douglas Todd Day

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Deborah D DeSaix

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Arts

Teachng Eng Second Language-MA

Jason Andrew Dobyne

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Andrew George D'Onofrio

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Simon Matthew Douek

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Mariah Faith Doyle

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Michael Antonio Jose Figuera

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Ashley Madison Flego

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

David Fernando Funk

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Suzannah Marie Genz

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Jolene Rae Gervasi

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Michael Wayne Goff

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Carter Nelson Grice

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Arts

English

Susan Collins Hanlon

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Joshua Leon Harris

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Arts

English

Summa Cum Laude

Kelly Joseph Hart

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

Scott Lessing Hubener

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

Jeffrey Allen Huntley

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Yavuz  Koruk

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Megan Elizabeth Lake

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

Kimberly Jane Levi

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Jeromy Lee Lively

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ / Social Science

Nathan Michael Mansperger

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Paul Sullivan Martin

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Cum Laude

Julie Marion McAleer

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

William Cameron Miller

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Leewanda Yvette Miller

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Edwin Shaun Moore

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Rebecca Layne Morrow

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Joy R. Neaves

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts

English

Adrienne Marie Oak

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

Marina Margerovna O'Brien-Gamble

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Danielle Affolter Parker

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Biology

Natalie Renee Pierce

Asheville

NC

28801

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / English

Catherine McConville Reisinger

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Jennifer Denise Robinson

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Karen Marie Roby

Asheville

NC

28806

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Christian Anthony Rominger

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Kendra Jane Rudeen

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Marianne  Schroeder

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

William Eugene Schweig

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Harrison Johnston Shull

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Jeffrey W Silvis

Asheville

NC

28814

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

Jessica Blaire Smith

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jocelyn Nicole Tipton

Asheville

NC

28804

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Emily Ann Treadway

Asheville

NC

28805

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Theresa Lynn Trebon

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Jenny Lee Trest

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Erin Sharrah Worley

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

Guy Walker Wrenn

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Dustin Earl Anderson

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Brooke Leigh Bowman

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

Jonathan Matthew Crawford

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Maridaun Collins Hennessy

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth L. L. King Ledford

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Arthur L. Salido

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Anthony Lewis Solary

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Steven C. Spurrier

Candler

NC

28715

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Robert Nathan Wilson

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Julie Kathryn Kirstein

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Mary Helen Letterle

Fairview

NC

28730

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Brian Jeremy Martin

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Elizebeth Danielle Allen

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Cum Laude

Jacob Reddish Collins

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Rebecca Sue Penland

Leicester

NC

28748

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

Cassie Jane Christie

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Science

Human Resources

Brandy Dawn Howington

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Mackenzie Carol Parker

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Marsha Kathleen Price

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Thomas A Sammons

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Bachelor of Science

History

Forrest Fainn Ball

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

Irene Diaz Clark

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Benia Lamerle Duckworth

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Clark Andrew Fields

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Carol West Jackson

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Kyle Eric McCurry

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Bonnie Wilson Parker

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Erik Lloyd Peterson

Weaverville

NC

28787

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

Austin Alton Reece

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Science Education/Biology

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Burke

Davie  Vue

Connellys Spg

NC

28612

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Eric Stephen Plemmons

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Master of Science

Human Resources

Melissa C Shoupe

Connellys Springs

NC

28612

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Adam Drake Houk

Glen Alpine

NC

28628

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Brandon Scott Butler

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Danielle Sessions Shuffler

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Kimberly Alicia Avery

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Robert Allen Clark

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Krystal Renee' DeSilver

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Dustin Thomas Moses

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Ted O. Rogers

Morganton

NC

28680

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

Tiffany Michele White

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Douglas Reid Roper

Rutherford College

NC

28671

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

NC-Cabarrus

Celeste Elizabeth Bracey

Concord

NC

28027

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Michaela Lynne Lake

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Katherine Elizabeth Moser

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Michelle Renee Stewart

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

NC-Caldwell

Lexton Coy Connelly

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Brittany Darshay Rutherford

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Derek Nicholas Smith

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Carteret

William Bryan Dixon

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

James Andrew McClenny

Newport

NC

28570

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Catawba

Jason Michael Eades

Catawba

NC

28609

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Logan Elliott Sherrill

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Scott Eaker Buff

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Chris James Downs

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Seana Marie Justice

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Education

Art

Elizabeth W Perkins

Hickory

NC

28601

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Biology

Shandle Lonnette Powell

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Stephen Oscar Romano

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Justin Heath Travis

Hickory

NC

28601

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Lisa Kendrick Kahill

Newton

NC

28658

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Chatham

Nicholas Codey Elkins

Goldston

NC

27252

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Justin Tyler Kleberg

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Summa Cum Laude

NC-Cherokee

Jessica Rose Buchanan

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Kimberly Brock Williams

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Alisha Michele Chastain

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Gail K. Crawford

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Michelle Flagg

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Charles Leon Forrister

Murphy

NC

28906

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Caleb Daniel Hogsed

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

Monique Sandra Matheny

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

Cassie L. Parks

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Kati Scarlett Pullium

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Isaac T. Rhodes

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

History

Tara Elyse Stephens

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

Magna Cum Laude

William Anthony Vespasian

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Brandon Curtis Wilson

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Cum Laude

Eric V Duong

Topton

NC

28781

BS-Education

Physical Education

NC-Clay

Catherine Renee Andrews

Hayesville

NC

28904

Master of School Admin

School Administration

Billie Jeanne Curns

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Music Education

John Steven Kindy

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Randall Blake Mosteller

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Jillian Celeste York

Hayesville

NC

28904

BS-Education

Elementary Education

NC-Cleveland

Michael  Beard

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

BS-Business Administration

Management

Theresa Anderson Owensby

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Hannah Michelle Locke

Kings Mtn

NC

28086

Bachelor of Arts

Political Science

Emily Amanda Hurdt

Lawndale

NC

28090

MA in Education

Educational Admin Comm Col Dis

Maurice Fredrice Lee

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Joshua David Okon

Mooresboro

NC

28114

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Richard Thomas Acuff

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Carl King Chastain

Shelby

NC

28150

Master of Science

Human Resources

Bradley Steve Fraser

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Donna Mcclamrock Frye

Shelby

NC

28152

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Heather Elayne Sadler

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

NC-Cumberland

Angela Rhea Berry Saxon

Linden

NC

28356

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Currituck

Brandi Nicole Bigelow

Moyock

NC

27958

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Cum Laude

NC-Davidson

Stephanie Ann Johnson

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Trevor Edward Lemly

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

Patrick Seth Pace

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Amy Lynn Snider

Lexington

NC

27295

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

April Dawn Cloutier

Linwood

NC

27299

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Magna Cum Laude

Morgan Leigh Childers

Thomasville

NC

27360

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cody Tyler Smith

Thomasville

NC

27360

BS-Business Administration

Management

Austin Lee Waynick

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Music

Music

NC-Davie

Carmen Ann Moore

Advance

NC

27006

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

NC-Durham

Lauren Dawn Jeffries

Bahama

NC

27503

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Nicole Rita Case

Cary

NC

27519

Master of Science

Human Resources

Jordan Edward Cunningham

Durham

NC

27713

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Skyler  McEvoy

Durham

NC

27712

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Jennifer Lea Stevens

Durham

NC

27713

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

Jesse Daniel Urban

Durham

NC

27713

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Edgecombe

Kevin Duane Cannon

Tarboro

NC

27886

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Forsyth

Jenny Anne Taylor

Kernersville

NC

27284

Master of Science

Human Resources

Daniel Jared Runser

Pfafftown

NC

27040

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Steve Kendall Bowman

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Christina Danielle Darga

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Scottie Lynn Emerson

Winston Salem

NC

27106

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Wesley Daniel Harrison

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Magna Cum Laude

David Lloyd Joyce

Winston Salem

NC

27107

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Clifford Thomas Massie

Winston Salem

NC

27101

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

NC-Franklin

Robert Christopher Minor

Youngsville

NC

27596

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

NC-Gaston

Kelly Marie Litfin

Belmont

NC

28012

BS-Education

Music Education

Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Gordon Gehring

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Brittany Patrice Howes

Cherryville

NC

28021

BS-Education

Music Education

Melanie Anjanette Tuft

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Summa Cum Laude

Aimee Caitlin Williams

Crouse

NC

28033

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Christopher Michael Belli

Gastonia

NC

28052

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

William Joshua Bumgarner

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Lindsey Michelle Costner

Gastonia

NC

28052

BS-Education

Music Education

Cum Laude

Thomas James Hall

Gastonia

NC

28054

Master of Science

Human Resources

Daniel Frost Kincaid

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Lynda Ann Marion-Cassaro

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Christopher Ronald McAllister

Gastonia

NC

28056

Bachelor of Music

Music

Magna Cum Laude

Shelley Marie Mikszan

Gastonia

NC

28056

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Frances Kyeria Stover

Gastonia

NC

28052

BS-Education

Music Education

Magna Cum Laude

Tiffani Rachell Surratt

Lowell

NC

28098

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Corwin James King

Mc Adenville

NC

28101

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Mitchell Cliff Boughman

Mount Holly

NC

28120

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Lacey Nicole Puckett

Mount Holly

NC

28120

BS-Education

Elementary Education

NC-Graham

Joshua David Crisp

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Karissa Elizabeth Garland

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Karla Patricia Jones

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

NC-Granville

Shannon Marie Parrott

Oxford

NC

27565

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

NC-Guilford

Tifanie Leshae Barnes

Greensboro

NC

27407

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Antoine Orlando Fullerwinder

Greensboro

NC

27406

BS-Education

Social Sciences

Matthew Jason Roy

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Zachary William Early

High Point

NC

27262

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Emily Elaine Russell

Oak Ridge

NC

27310

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Sheldon Leon Southerland

Oak Ridge

NC

27310

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Carol May Kubic

Summerfield

NC

27358

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

James Newton Rowe

Whitsett

NC

27377

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

NC-Harnett

Brittany Lynn Crisp

Angier

NC

27501

Bachelor of Science

History

NC-Haywood

Fred Douglas Brown

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

Jamie Rebecca Burgess

Canton

NC

28716

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Robyn Kathalee Burnette

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Jasper Scott Rogers

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Howard  Simons

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Benjamin Archibald Taylor

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Joshua Dalton Adams

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Jennifer Graves Belham

Clyde

NC

28721

Master of Science

Counseling / Clin Mental Hlth

Jessica Lynn Clontz

Clyde

NC

28721

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

Benjamin Ross Lupton

Clyde

NC

28721

BS-Education

Music Education

Cum Laude

Rachel Elease Rathbone

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Elizabeth Paige Jones

Lake Junaluska

NC

28745

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Laci Michelle Bogan

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Katelyn Gayle Chinnis

Waynesville

NC

28786

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

Lindsey Rae Creasman

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Joshua Alan Duckett

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Amanda Nicole Eichhorn

Waynesville

NC

28785

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Rene  Gamez Correa

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Belinda Joan Heldreth

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Ethan Gregory Henderson

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

Charles Thomas Hurst

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

William Hayes Lyon

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Melissa Messer Mehaffey

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Michelle Erin Myers

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Megan Lane Noland

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

Amber Nicole Poteat

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Rachel Ann Reich

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Arts

International Studies

Cum Laude

Rosemary Williams Rogers

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Zachary Michael Sharp

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

Larry Ethan Smith

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Amanda Elizabeth Sorrells

Waynesville

NC

28785

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Ashley Michele Steinel

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Education

Physical Education

Timothy John Stoeckel

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Theatre

Matthew Delane Trull

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Joshua Dale Willett

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

NC-Henderson

Chelsea Brianne Chapman

Etowah

NC

28729

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

Kelly Jester McMurray

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Paul Ryan Krueger

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Nancy  Mastrantonio

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

Travis Nathan Nicolette

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Rheta Katherine Walter

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Behavior

Virginia Wagner Anderson

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

Bradford Banks Barber

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Kalie Brooke Jernigan

Hendersonville

NC

28793

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Magna Cum Laude

Kristy Philemon Kirkpatrick

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

Erick Hadden Robinson

Hendersonville

NC

28791

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Paula Katherine Walker

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

Brandon Scott Hampton

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

NC-Iredell

Amanda Elizabeth Barkiewicz

Mooresville

NC

28115

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

Vera Charlenne Bell

Mooresville

NC

28115

Master of Science

Human Resources

Brittany Noelle Stogner

Mooresville

NC

28117

BS-Education

Elementary Education

William Andrew Dotson

Statesville

NC

28625

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Alexis Kristina Randall

Statesville

NC

28625

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

NC-Jackson

Hannah Lonigan Bunbury

Cashiers

NC

28717

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Michael David Robson

Cashiers

NC

28717

Bachelor of Science

International Business

Ingrid Grace Weatherby

Cashiers

NC

28717

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

Derek Scott Butler

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Janet Anice Carothers

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Nathanael Williams Christian

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Joshua Glenn Cockrell

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Clarissa Anne Dellinger

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

Jackson Wesley Evans

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Science

Biology

Judith Elaine Fleming

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Social Scien

Ana Maria Foguel

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

Spanish

Summa Cum Laude

Benjamin  Hickman

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Jennifer M Hinson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

Wesley June Holt

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Ryan Anthony Jaskot

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Nicole Clare Jesserer

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

Kimberly Son Nyo Matsui Keating

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Arts

Psychology/General

Elyse Caley Long

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Grace Frances Love

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Lisa Malicki McClure

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Biology

Zachary Francis McKee

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Elizabeth Joy Nissly

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

Magna Cum Laude

Jordan Lynn Parsons

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Arts in Teaching

Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc

Anthony Joseph Pastore

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

Sean Michael Shufelt

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

John Hunter Speier

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Biology

Ivy Corinne Stephens

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Amber Nicole Timpe

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Magna Cum Laude

Yee  Vue

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Michael Sean Webster

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Ross Kelly Bonnewell

Dillsboro

NC

28725

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Troy Evan Adams

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

Heather Ann Brooks

Sylva

NC

28779

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Christine Dobbins Brown

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Brian Franklin Buchanan

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Christopher Lee Campfield

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Education

Physical Education

Candace Nicole Cullins

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

David Louis DeRoche

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Michael Reed Faughn

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Nakeisha Brooke Fish

Sylva

NC

28779

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

William David Ford

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

Patrick T. Frazier

Sylva

NC

28779

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Jordyn Eric Fuller

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Education

Art

Cum Laude

Traci Lynette Gregory Gardellis

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Summa Cum Laude

Justin Issac Jamison

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Randi Lauren Kinsland

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Leeanne Cowen McCoy

Sylva

NC

28779

Master of Arts

English

Anna Nicole Middleton

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Stantin William Miller

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Brandon Lee Monteith

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

Kristin Buckner Moore

Sylva

NC

28779

MA in Education

Counseling/School

Rachel Jessica Pedo

Sylva

NC

28779

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

Magna Cum Laude

Andrea N Rearigh

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

Amber Joy Sumrak

Sylva

NC

28779

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

Gretchen Marie Kapity

Tuckasegee

NC

28783

BS-Education

Art

Cum Laude

William Davis Butler

Whittier

NC

28789

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Emily Grace Ossoff

Whittier

NC

28789

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cassie Rae Smith

Whittier

NC

28789

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

NC-Johnston

Robert Thomas Rohe

Benson

NC

27504

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Matthew Scott Gardner

Four Oaks

NC

27524

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

NC-Lee

Brandon Lee Morgan

Lemon Springs

NC

28355

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

Amanda Gayle Johnson

Sanford

NC

27330

Bachelor of Science

Emergency Medical Care

NC-Lenoir

Alicia D Miller

Deep Run

NC

28525

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

NC-Lincoln

Melissa Marie Pirkl

Denver

NC

28037

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Ray Hilburn

Iron Station

NC

28080

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Melody Rhyne Brooks

Lincolnton

NC

28092

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Behavior

Sara Elizabeth Elmore

Lincolnton

NC

28092

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Alyssa Marie Gilbert

Lincolnton

NC

28092

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Megan Keziah Gilbert

Lincolnton

NC

28092

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Lori Ann Mauney

Lincolnton

NC

28092

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

Cassie Marie Moore

Lincolnton

NC

28092

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

Collette LaShay Scruggs

Lincolnton

NC

28092

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Jonathan Eric Wilson

Lincolnton

NC

28092

Master of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

Jessica Dawn Phillips

Stanley

NC

28164

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Health

Katie Elizabeth Piuta

Stanley

NC

28164

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

NC-Macon

Danny Dwayne Bates

Franklin

NC

28744

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

Lauren Noelle Bishop

Franklin

NC

28734

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

Megan Rene Chastain

Franklin

NC

28734

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Philip Andrew Cope

Franklin

NC

28734

BS-Education

English

Summa Cum Laude

Meghan Lynette Cribbs

Franklin

NC

28734

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

Morgan Faith Curtis

Franklin

NC

28734

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Summa Cum Laude

Lori Carole Echevarria-Long

Franklin

NC

28734

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf

Paul Gwynn Edmonds

Franklin

NC

28734

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Alison Maleigha Elliott

Franklin

NC

28734

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Ashley Michelle Ellwood

Franklin

NC

28734

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Anna Rae Fay

Franklin

NC

28734

BS-Education

English

Cum Laude

Susan Camille Gibson

Franklin

NC

28734

BS-Education

English

Jason Daniel Jarvis

Franklin

NC

28734

Master of Science

Biology

Kathleen M McGaha

Franklin

NC

28734

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Ryan Joshua Norton

Franklin

NC

28734

Master of Arts

English

Christopher Daryl Phillips

Franklin

NC

28734

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

Marialena Alessandrina Pyatt

Franklin

NC

28734

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Magna Cum Laude

Amber Riddle Rowland

Franklin

NC

28734

BS-Education

Physical Education

Cum Laude

Kimberly Jo Terrell

Franklin

NC

28734

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Anna Ruth Vandenbergh

Franklin

NC

28734

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Cum Laude

Laura Nicole Wilson

Franklin

NC

28734

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Darin James Keener

Highlands

NC

28741

Bachelor of Science

History

Maggie Nicole Rogers

Highlands

NC

28741

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

Mariya A. Sinitsyna

Highlands

NC

28741

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Brooke Beauregard Smith

Highlands

NC

28741

Bachelor of Science

History

Lilia Andreevna Yakina

Highlands

NC

28741

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

Brandalin Dainyelle Gribble

Otto

NC

28763

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Cum Laude

NC-McDowell

Elliott Seth Bradley

Marion

NC

28752

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Beverly Elizabeth Cable

Marion

NC

28752

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Whitney Kayla Gurley

Marion

NC

28752

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Bradley Stephen Proctor

Marion

NC

28752

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

Sarah Loren Smith

Marion

NC

28752

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Magna Cum Laude

Teresa Daniele Tucker

Marion

NC

28752

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

James D Washburn

Marion

NC

28752

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

Brittany Vance Atwell

Nebo

NC

28761

BS-Education

Elementary Education

NC-Mecklenburg

Jessica Ann Burkley

Charlotte

NC

28210

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

John Imbiah Butler

Charlotte

NC

28210

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Meredith Layne Carroll

Charlotte

NC

28269

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Educ /Special Ed Adaptive

Travis Chandler Couch

Charlotte

NC

28278

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Megan Elizabeth Hegler

Charlotte

NC

28216

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Ciara Mone't James

Charlotte

NC

28269

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Ashley Marie MacIntyre

Charlotte

NC

28270

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Pamela Lorena Montesdeoca

Charlotte

NC

28278

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

Matthew Paul Reinheimer

Charlotte

NC

28277

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Christopher Paul Sandel

Charlotte

NC

28277

Bachelor of Science

History

Kirke Lawing Shouse

Charlotte