FULL NAME

CITY

STATE

ZIP

Degree

Major

Honors

 

NC-Alamance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayley Anne Bonvillain

Burlington

NC

27216

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

 

 

Heather Marie Horner

Burlington

NC

27217

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

 

 

Joshua Steven Mecimore

Mebane

NC

27302

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Summa Cum Laude

 

Alexandra Ruth Sigmon

Mebane

NC

27302

BS-Education

Art

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rebekah Jordan McCarthy

Stony Point

NC

28678

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

William Terry Foxx

Taylorsville

NC

28681

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Alleghany

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Melanie Ruth Bridges

Sparta

NC

28675

Bachelor of Science

Biology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Ashe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Paul Scott

Fleetwood

NC

28626

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Essie Mae Williams

Fleetwood

NC

28626

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

 

Kristen Lacole Elledge

Jefferson

NC

28640

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

Magna Cum Laude

 

Ashley Michelle Leserra

West Jefferson

NC

28694

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Avery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Garrett Merck

Banner Elk

NC

28604

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Beaufort

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelton Jamal Moore

Blounts Creek

NC

27814

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

 

 

Stephon Jarmaine Moore

Blounts Creek

NC

27814

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Bertie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danielle Lee Greene

Merry Hill

NC

27957

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Brunswick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Shawn Longfellow

Leland

NC

28451

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Buncombe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Renee Atkinson

Alexander

NC

28701

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

 

Danna Ashley Lyda

Alexander

NC

28701

BS-Education

Physical Education

Cum Laude

 

Daniel Kelsey Tweed

Alexander

NC

28701

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

 

Shana Marie Weathersby

Alexander

NC

28701

Master of Science

Chemistry

 

 

Hilary Kathleen Dexter

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

 

 

Danielle Nicole Gocklin

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

 

 

Thomas Christopher Irving

Arden

NC

28704

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Behavior

 

 

James Franklin McKee

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Arts

History

 

 

Vimi K. McKeithan

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Math

 

 

Brenda Gail Mills

Arden

NC

28704

Certificate (Post Bach)

Project Management Certificate

 

 

Michael Ace Moore

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

 

Melanie Rose Pugh

Arden

NC

28704

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Ann Elizabeth Whitaker

Arden

NC

28704

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Meghan Lindsey Adams

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Amy Leigh Anderson

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Vicki Lee Arnold

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

 

 

Brigitta Ann Barnes

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Education

College Student Personnel

 

 

Sarah Ruth Bonner

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

 

 

Jennifer Rose Buchanan

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

 

 

Michael Houston Buckner

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Middle Grades Science

 

 

Ethan Robert Burns

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

 

 

Sidney Elaine Carter

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

 

Ben L Chamberlain

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Math

 

 

Teresa Holt Cowan

Asheville

NC

28805

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

 

 

Caroline Elizabeth Cummings

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

 

 

Vivian Sanders Cunningham

Asheville

NC

28803

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

 

 

Hope Suzanne Curry

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Magna Cum Laude

 

Jessica Laraye Darnell

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Cum Laude

 

Emma Everett Evans

Asheville

NC

28801

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

 

 

Mary Emily Olinger Fagan

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of School Admin

School Administration

 

 

Davida Christin Karen Falk

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

Magna Cum Laude

 

Andrew Donald Gerhardt

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Lori  Ginn

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

 

 

John Allen Green

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

Cum Laude

 

Christopher Alden Gurr

Asheville

NC

28806

Certificate (Post Bach)

Project Management Certificate

 

 

Crystal Diane Gustin

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

 

 

Lora S. Haas-Atkins

Asheville

NC

28806

MA in Education

Counseling/School

 

 

Laura Jean Hands

Asheville

NC

28816

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

 

Thomas J Haviland-Pabst

Asheville

NC

28801

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

 

Michael John Hayes

Asheville

NC

28816

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

 

Wanita Jane Hightower

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

 

Alyn James Janis

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Jessica Lee Kenney

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Leigh Gabriella Kopicki

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

 

 

Victoria Lynn Leachman

Asheville

NC

28814

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

 

 

Rachel Christine Leaptrot

Asheville

NC

28815

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Matthew Jon Leech

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Ioulia Aleksandrovna Link

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

 

 

Kathryn Sarah Mackay

Asheville

NC

28802

Bachelor of Arts

English

 

 

Michelle L Magario

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

 

Molly Ann McDonough-Leota

Asheville

NC

28804

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

 

Linda Lewis McDowell

Asheville

NC

28805

BS-Business Administration

Entrepreneurship

Cum Laude

 

Julia G McLaughlin

Asheville

NC

28801

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Summa Cum Laude

 

Bradley Stephen Mehder

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

Cum Laude

 

Rebekah A. Mumm

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Rebecca  Nitterauer

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Lauren Britt Percilla

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Eric Michael Pitts

Asheville

NC

28801

Master of Science

Counseling / Community

 

 

Linda L. Ramsey

Asheville

NC

28805

Master of School Admin

School Administration

 

 

Katherine Suzanne Robinson

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Science

Human Resources

 

 

Christie Lynn Satterfield

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Eric Andrew Schilling

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Zachary Thomas Scroggs

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Computer Science

 

 

Elizabeth Kate Shelton

Asheville

NC

28806

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

 

 

Christopher Allen Sherman

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

 

 

Laura Smith Shipman

Asheville

NC

28803

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

 

 

Bruno  Soares

Asheville

NC

28802

Master of Science

Counseling / Community

 

 

Christin Nichole Williams

Asheville

NC

28803

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

 

 

Allison M Winn

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

Cum Laude

 

Kailyn West Wintenburg

Asheville

NC

28806

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Sarah Marie Withrow

Asheville

NC

28804

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Gina Michelle Woodard

Asheville

NC

28806

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Brittany Nicole Young

Asheville

NC

28805

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

 

 

Michael David Barfield

Barnardsville

NC

28709

BS-Education

Physical Education

 

 

Caitlin J. Rafter

Black Mountain

NC

28711

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

 

Emily Ann Brumley

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

 

 

Stephen Edward Cole

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

 

 

Robin R Fox

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Nurse Administration

 

 

Brittany Renee Freeman

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

 

 

Justin Andrew Goodson

Candler

NC

28715

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

 

 

Stephanie  Grant

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Biology

 

 

Jason Douglas Holland

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Barbara A Mohr

Candler

NC

28715

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

 

 

Lauren Sandherr Rhein

Candler

NC

28715

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

 

 

Tara C. Ross-Mowrey

Candler

NC

28715

MA in Education

Counseling/School

 

 

Nathan Forrest Ruggles

Candler

NC

28715

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

 

 

Jessica Lynn Burrell

Fairview

NC

28730

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

 

Rachel Naomi Repasy

Fairview

NC

28730

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Cory James Harmon

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Erin Shelley Miller

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

 

 

Timothy Brian Roberson

Fletcher

NC

28732

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

 

 

Whitney Christine McLean

Leicester

NC

28748

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Tiffany Rachel Reese

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Hospitality Tourism Mgt

 

 

Danny Justin Rice

Leicester

NC

28748

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Cum Laude

 

Erik Thomas Engelbrektson

Ridgecrest

NC

28770

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

 

Michael Andrew Kimmel

Swannanoa

NC

28778

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Marcia G Trantham

Swannanoa

NC

28778

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

 

 

Meghan Michelle Case

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

Cum Laude

 

Matthew Logan Deitz

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Arts

Music

 

 

John C. Hensley

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Mary Siobhan Lucey

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing

Cum Laude

 

Amy P. Mace

Weaverville

NC

28787

MA in Education

Counseling/School

 

 

Amanda Brooke Massey

Weaverville

NC

28787

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Alex Denton Penley

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Danelle Lilly Sitton

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

 

 

Amy L Wright

Weaverville

NC

28787

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Burke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amber Nicole Lail

Glen Alpine

NC

28628

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

 

 

Christopher Shane Moore

Hickory

NC

28601

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

 

Eric Wayne Connor

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

 

Brandi Christine Fisher

Morganton

NC

28655

Master of School Admin

School Administration

 

 

Ashley M Greer

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

 

Shannon Blair Hodges

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

 

 

Halei Alexandria Lewis

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Tiffany Ann Nelson

Morganton

NC

28680

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

 

 

Katie Michelle Norman

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Biology

 

 

Dana Pennell Short

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

 

Amanda L Smith

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

 

 

Bobby Jay Stamey

Morganton

NC

28655

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Summa Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Cabarrus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neil Harrison Byrd

Concord

NC

28025

Bachelor of Arts

Philosophy

 

 

Jennifer Lynn Conway

Concord

NC

28027

MA in Education

Educational Admin Comm Col Dis

 

 

Samantha Michelle Montrose

Concord

NC

28027

Bachelor of Science

Communication

 

 

Christopher Ray Goodnight

Kannapolis

NC

28083

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Summa Cum Laude

 

Jestin D Jennings

Kannapolis

NC

28083

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

 

 

James Carl Jordan

Rockwell

NC

28138

Bachelor of Science

Special Studies/Fine & Perf Ar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Caldwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Nichole Corwin

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Ashlee Melissa Pinion-Raby

Granite Falls

NC

28630

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

 

 

Tracy Lynn Crump

Hudson

NC

28638

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

 

 

Margaret Grace King

Lenoir

NC

28645

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Kimberly Slusher Pelfrey

Lenoir

NC

28645

Certificate (Post Bach)

Project Management Certificate

 

 

Kimberly Dawn Roberts

Lenoir

NC

28645

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Catawba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Nicole Elliott

Catawba

NC

28609

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

 

Melissa Ann Goad

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Brandon Nicole Horne

Claremont

NC

28610

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

 

 

Brandon Lee Penley

Claremont

NC

28610

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Justin Bryan Davis

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Brock Clayton Martin

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Entrepreneurship

 

 

Mollie Neale Richards

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Science

Athletic Training

 

 

Amy Elizabeth Squire

Conover

NC

28613

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

 

Sarah Elizabeth Holder

Hickory

NC

28602

Bachelor of Science

Political Science

 

 

Aaron Quincy Long

Hickory

NC

28601

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

 

 

Crystal L. Smith

Maiden

NC

28650

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Kathy Renee Mitchem

Newton

NC

28658

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Chatham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitney Leigh Manhard

Apex

NC

27523

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

 

 

Kevin Henderson Owens

Pittsboro

NC

27312

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Cherokee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Michael Bias

Andrews

NC

28901

Master of School Admin

School Administration

 

 

Holly Ann Esposito

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Jennifer Ann Forchetti

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Francis Skee Orr

Andrews

NC

28901

BS-Business Administration

Finance

 

 

Rebecca Jean Palmer

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Arts

English

 

 

Tracy Michelle Phillips

Andrews

NC

28901

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Andrew Stewart Burton

Marble

NC

28905

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

 

 

Robert Daniel Cable

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

 

 

Kagney Simone Colbert-Carr

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

 

 

Maria Kristyne DiMartino

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Arts

Political Science

 

 

Galen Matthew Edwards

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

History

 

 

June Melia Hensley

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Stephen Kyle Juhlin

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

 

 

Rylan Kyle Lanham

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Management

 

 

Randall David Nehr

Murphy

NC

28906

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

 

Jeffrey Lee Vaughn

Murphy

NC

28906

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

 

 

Lydia Leann Wade

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Science & Soc Scien

Cum Laude

 

Cortney Paige Walker

Murphy

NC

28906

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Clay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ted Shelton Cooley

Brasstown

NC

28902

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Art

 

 

Donnie Robyn Morrow

Brasstown

NC

28902

MA in Education

Educational Admin Comm Col Dis

 

 

Sally Irene Cody

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

 

Rhonda Grace Odom

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

 

 

Matthew William Sullivan

Hayesville

NC

28904

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Cleveland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staci Spake Hoyle

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Esther Danielle Barnes

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Brittany Allisha Ann Grant

Kings Mountain

NC

28086

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

 

 

Jennifer Michelle Greene

Lawndale

NC

28090

Master of Science

Communication Sci & Disorders

 

 

Bryan Christopher Gordon

Shelby

NC

28150

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Magna Cum Laude

 

Cameron Street Hamrick

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

 

 

Amy Susan Jones

Shelby

NC

28152

Education Specialist

Educational Leadership

 

 

Cyrus J. Roberts

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Wendy Suzanne Smith

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

 

 

Jeffrey Raco White

Shelby

NC

28152

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Craven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Temple M DePlato

New Bern

NC

28562

Master of Science

Human Resources

 

 

Lauren Rae Hardison

New Bern

NC

28562

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Davidson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Melissa Dianne Price

Lexington

NC

27292

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

Cum Laude

 

Joel Craig Pierce

Thomasville

NC

27360

Mas-Construction Mgt

Construction Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Davie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Blake Yeager

Advance

NC

27006

Bachelor of Science

History

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Duplin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Brian France

Pink Hill

NC

28572

Bachelor of Music

Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Durham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ginger Nicoletta Ducharme

Durham

NC

27704

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Ashlen Nicole Dean

Morrisville

NC

27560

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Magna Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Forsyth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anshul  Patel

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Nathaniel David Robbins

Clemmons

NC

27012

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Lauren Elizabeth Yates

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Nutrition/Dietetics

 

 

Chelsea Elizabeth Dull

Lewisville

NC

27023

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Jill Robin Brown

Pfafftown

NC

27040

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

 

 

Jimmy Glenn Grubbs

Walkertown

NC

27051

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

 

 

Abby Grace Bowman

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Master of Science

Human Resources

 

 

Nathan Douglas Gatto

Winston Salem

NC

27103

Bachelor of Science

Biology

 

 

Tricia N. Gaydon

Winston Salem

NC

27105

Master of Science

Human Resources

 

 

John Michael Martin

Winston Salem

NC

27104

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

 

 

David Lewis Perdue

Winston Salem

NC

27127

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cheryl Elizabeth Jones

Bunn

NC

27508

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Gaston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abby Rebecca Walls

Cherryville

NC

28021

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

 

 

Lisa Clark Ashworth

Cramerton

NC

28032

MA in Education

CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted

 

 

Derek Dean Cline

Dallas

NC

28034

BS-Business Administration

Finance

 

 

Clyde Lee Cantrell

Gastonia

NC

28056

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

 

 

Benjamin David Holbrook

Gastonia

NC

28052

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

 

 

Oscar Benjamin Holcombe

Gastonia

NC

28054

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Graham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor Joel Carringer

Robbinsville

NC

28771

BS-Business Administration

Computer Information Systems

 

 

Amanda Paige Fradono

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

 

 

Katrina Marie Parker

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

 

 

Terinda Elizabeth Whisenant

Robbinsville

NC

28771

Bachelor of Science

Parks & Recreation Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Granville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Matthew Sorrell

Wake Forest

NC

27587

Bachelor of Science

Geology

Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Guilford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Tyler Gray

Colfax

NC

27235

Bachelor of Science

Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt

 

 

Tyler Blaine Glovier

Greensboro

NC

27409

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Channelle Darlene James

Greensboro

NC

27407

Certificate (Post Bach)

Project Management Certificate

 

 

Mark Ashley Reavis

Greensboro

NC

27410

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

 

 

Samuel Eli Wilkins

Greensboro

NC

27407

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Linsey P. Wilson

Greensboro

NC

27410

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

 

 

David Wayne Bowers

High Point

NC

27265

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

 

 

Bethany Robin Collins

High Point

NC

27265

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

 

 

Brent Richard Sepulveda

Jamestown

NC

27282

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Sean Lee Shropshire

Kernersville

NC

27284

Bachelor of Science

Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech

 

 

William Louis Bellows

Summerfield

NC

27358

Bachelor of Science

Biology

 

 

Stephanie Caroline Sitton

Summerfield

NC

27358

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Harnett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Kay Giangrosso

Spring Lake

NC

28390

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Haywood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erin Brown Floyd

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

Magna Cum Laude

 

Billy Wayne Green

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Technology

Magna Cum Laude

 

Traci Lee Pierce

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Summa Cum Laude

 

Jeffrey Brown Powell

Canton

NC

28716

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Julia Megan Albert

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

 

 

Laurel Adrienne Cobb

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Mathematics

Cum Laude

 

Shea Lynn McNab

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Brittany Nichole Reece

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

 

 

Aron Richard Wooten

Clyde

NC

28721

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Sandra Jean Sonagere

Hazelwood

NC

28738

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

 

 

Joshua David Brede

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Master of Science

Technology

 

 

James Seth Ezell

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

BS-Business Administration

Finance

Cum Laude

 

Ephraim David Freed

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Bachelor of Arts

English

 

 

Jeremy Kent Powell

Maggie Valley

NC

28751

Bachelor of Science

Communication

Cum Laude

 

Margaret Marretta Bidwell

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Accountancy

Accountancy

 

 

Deidre Lee Carver

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bach-Social Work

Social Work

 

 

Heather Nicole Conner

Waynesville

NC

28786

MA in Education

Counseling/School

 

 

Timothy Lloyd Cramm

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Robert Ryan Eaker

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

History

 

 

Ashley Deidra Escaravage

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Communication

 

 

Lauren Elise Greenhalge

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Summa Cum Laude

 

Leonard Nicholas Hefner

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Jeffrey Andrew Morgan

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Accounting

 

 

Blakely Weston Murphy

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Management

 

 

Cara Paulk Perdue

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

 

 

Franklin Jevone Primus

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Music

Music

 

 

Maleah Denise Pusz

Waynesville

NC

28786

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / English

 

 

Thomas Kiplen Ray

Waynesville

NC

28786

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Lauren Kristen Smith

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

History

Magna Cum Laude

 

Jeremy Fletcher Smith

Waynesville

NC

28786

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

 

 

Kimberly Kristine Whitley

Waynesville

NC

28785

Bachelor of Science

Recreational Therapy

Magna Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Scott Poarch

Asheville

NC

28732

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Justina C Prenatt

Bat Cave

NC

28710

Master of Science

Counseling / Community

 

 

Jenna Lynn Johnson

Etowah

NC

28729

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

 

 

Angela Christine McMullen

Etowah

NC

28729

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

 

Bridget Ann Oprean

Etowah

NC

28729

Bachelor of Science

Interior Design

 

 

Amanda Brooke Corn

Flat Rock

NC

28731

MA in Education

Counseling/School

 

 

Richard William Hendricks

Flat Rock

NC

28731

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Holly Himmelstein Braswell

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Megan L Edwards

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

 

 

Julie Mae Gebhardt

Fletcher

NC

28732

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Magna Cum Laude

 

Tyler Jay Groesser

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Anna Mendez Holloway

Fletcher

NC

28732

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Elem Educ

 

 

Chad Shane Motsinger

Fletcher

NC

28732

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

 

 

Robert Jackson O'Dell

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Public Affairs

Public Affairs

 

 

Adam Leigh Reagan

Fletcher

NC

28732

Mas-Project Management

Project Management

 

 

Jason Marc Wilde

Fletcher

NC

28732

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Tori Diane Burgess

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Education

Physical Education

Cum Laude

 

Brenda Leigh Charbonneau

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

 

 

Wendy Frye Edney

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Doctor of Education

Educational Leadership

 

 

Evan Clayton Fowler

Hendersonville

NC

28792

BS-Business Administration

Marketing

 

 

Mason Rance Harris

Hendersonville

NC

28739

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Caren Denise Hutchinson

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Cum Laude

 

Matthew Stephen Johnson

Hendersonville

NC

28791

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Motion Picture/Telev Prod

 

 

Carson Thomas Robertson

Hendersonville

NC

28792

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Jeremy Scott Sloop

Horse Shoe

NC

28742

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

William Clinton Brown

Mills River

NC

28759

Bachelor of Science

Emergency & Disaster Mgt

Magna Cum Laude

 

Shanna Elaine Cope

Mills River

NC

28759

BS-Education

Special Education, General

Cum Laude

 

Patrick Scott Moore

Mills River

NC

28759

Master of School Admin

School Administration

 

 

Ashley Owen Witt

Penrose

NC

28766

MA in Education

Counseling/School

 

 

Elizabeth Marie Clark

Zirconia

NC

28790

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR

 

 

Krista Lauren Scronce

Zirconia

NC

28790

Master of Arts in Teaching

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Iredell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amber Elizabeth Daniel

Mooresville

NC

28117

BS-Education

Middle Grd-Math & Lang Arts

Cum Laude

 

Bryan Keith Edwards

Mooresville

NC

28115

Master of Health Sciences

Health Sciences

 

 

Cortney Case Frasier

Mooresville

NC

28117

MA in Education

Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis

 

 

Allyson Nichole Greer

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

 

 

Ryan Thomas Kirkland

Mooresville

NC

28117

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Jacob Stevenson Smith

Mooresville

NC

28115

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Marianne  Daino

Statesville

NC

28677

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Magna Cum Laude

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NC-Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julia Taylor Hilty

Cashiers

NC

28717

Bachelor of Science

Birth - Kindergarten

Cum Laude

 

Timothy Cole Alexander

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

 

 

Mary Louise Beegle

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

History

 

 

Jonathan Daniel Benton

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

 

 

Jennifer Lynn Blanton

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

 

 

Jada Camille Bratton

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Communication

 

 

Jeron Deon Brawley

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

History

 

 

AnneMarie Carney Brown

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

 

 

Stephen James Cairnes

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry

 

 

Cameron David Carver

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

 

 

Abigail Sara Clayton

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Business Admin.

Business Administration

 

 

Catherine Dillon Cottam

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

 

Aichatou Handane Diagne

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

Cum Laude

 

Matthew Aaron Frank

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

 

 

Jarred Tyler Franklin

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Physical Education

 

 

Stephen Anthony Harris

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Business Admin & Law

 

 

Samantha Nicole Helms

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

 

 

Jennifer Kirsten Huscusson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English

 

 

Kalene Jennifer Hutchinson

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Elementary Education

 

 

Jordyn Anne Jenkins

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

 

Brittany Leigh Keating

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Arts

History

 

 

Bethany Dawn Ketting

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Arts

English (Humanities)

Cum Laude

 

Jessica Holland Kirby

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Sci / Nursing

Nursing - Capstone

Summa Cum Laude

 

Tracy Michele Kirchmann

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Master of Fine Arts

Fine Arts

 

 

Elizabeth Marie Leeper

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Elementary Education

Cum Laude

 

Michael Cole Mallonee

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Criminal Justice

 

 

Cale Woerner McDaniel

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

Physical Education

 

 

Michael Pinkney McGathy

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

 

Teddy Wren Millsaps

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Education

English

 

 

Tiffany Hines Millsaps

Cullowhee

NC

28723

BS-Business Administration

Finance

 

 

Christopher David Page

Cullowhee

NC

28723

MA in Education

Comprehensive Educ / Physical

 

 

Adam M Parker

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Construction Management

 

 

Timale J. Petty

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Sociology

 

 

Anthony Michael Rendon

Cullowhee

NC

28723

Bachelor of Science

Biology