Western Carolina University

Summer 2006 NC Graduates

 

KEY: Name, City, State, Zip, Degree, Major, Honors

 

Alamance

Rodney Earl Newcomer Jr., Burlington, NC, 27215, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

 

Alexander

Heather Dawn Davis, Taylorsville, NC, 28681, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Summa Cum Laude

 

Bladen

Laralyn June Butler, Dublin, NC, 28332, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

 

Brunswick

Christopher R. McNeill, Bolivia, NC, 28422, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Buncombe

Kami Laine Doty, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy,

Barbara Kennington Flowers, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Jeffrey Dean Meadows, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Jason Ashley Stubbs, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Daryn Scott Burgdorf, Ashevile, NC, 28803, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Aimee P. Block, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Sarah L. Delcourt, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Anne M. DeLoach, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Timothy W. Flora, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Amy M. Forst, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Donna Carr Garvin, Asheville, NC, 28803, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities

Ellsworth J. Hughes, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/English

Thomas Christopher Irving, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude

Jeffrey Vernon Johnson, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science, History

Connie Crowe Jones, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Kelly Colleen Kimbrough, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Robert A. Labrecque, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Matthew Alton Lonabaugh, Asheville, NC, 28803, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Elizabeth Merlin Love, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/English

Justin Phillip McKinney, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Scott Myers Metcalf, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Grant N. Millin, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Louise Virginia Miracle, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Summa Cum Laude

Cynthia Kay Morrison, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Katie S. O'Neil, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Julia K. Roberts, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

S. Jeffrey Penley, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Social Sciences

Suzanne Lea Pruett, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/English

Robin K. Raulerson, Asheville, NC, 28803, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Social Sciences

Jessica D. Redstone, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Kathryn Blount Reynard, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Christy Deanna Robinson, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Cum Laude

Kristen M. Sullivan, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Fine Arts, Fine Arts

Jessica D. Telfair, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Ann J. Turner, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

William Marsh Fisher, Black Mountain, NC, 28711, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Caleb Allen Bradish, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Jennifer Lipsey Edwards, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Fine Arts, Fine Arts,

Stephen Gerard Fridl, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Kathryn I Glibowski, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Kristin Jane Rhinehart, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Ashley C. Stiens, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Alan Paul Windham, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Science, Technology

Cassie Alisha Parham, Leicester, NC, 28748, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Rebecca Anne Sheehan, Leicester, NC, 28748, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Sondra Michelle Damron, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Gary Mark Swanger, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Susan Elaine Trammel, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Disorders, Magna Cum Laude

Erika Schultz Tyner, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Edward Christopher Winslow, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Burke

Candice Raquel Dale, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Christy Norman Fleming, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Cum Laude

Donald L. Hurley, Morganton, NC, 28655, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Social Sciences

Joseph A. Hurley, Morganton, NC, 28655, Master of Arts, History

Nathaniel Brian Jackson, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Justin Lee Lytle, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

John George Preston, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cabarrus

Aaron A. Monroe, Concord, NC, 28025, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Caldwell

John F. Beucler, Lenoir, NC, 28645, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Carteret

Harmony Ann Coppola, New Port, NC, 28570, Master of Arts, School Psychology

 

Catwaba

Scotti Leigh Hines, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Megan Marie Woody, Hickory, NC, 28602, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Charlee Xiong, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology

George Ennis Baxter III, Hickory, NC, 28602, Bachelor of Science, Communication,

 

Cherokee

Dana Suzanne Jones, Andrews, NC, 28901, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Jennifer Rae Hicks, Marble, NC, 28905, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Matthew Charles Cable, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

William Bradley Garland, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Rebecca L. Gladson, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health, Summa Cum Laude

Zack James Hughes, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Pamela Graham Swain, Murphy, NC, 28906, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

 

Clay

Eden Helen Hunter, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Arts, English

 

Cleveland

Kristen Cara Boggs, Shelby, NC, 28150, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Dena Watson Davis, Shelby, NC, 28150, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Anna S. Hamrick, Shelby, NC, 28152, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Steve Alan Jones, Shelby, NC, 28152, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude

Ian William Morris, Shelby, NC, 28152, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Joel Robert Shores Jr., Shelby, NC, 28152, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

 

Columbus

Jodi Nicole Barnes, Chadbourn, NC, 28431, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

 

Craven

Daniel A. Mihalek, Havelock, NC, 28532, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cumberland

Timothy James Melvin, Spring Lake, NC, 28390, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

Nichole K. Multunas, Fayetteville, NC, 28314, Master of Arts, School Psychology

Benjamin Alan Sims, Fayetteville, NC, 28303, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

 

Davidson

Steven Michael Comer Jr., Thomasville, NC, 27360, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Brandy Carol Kiger, Lexington, NC, 27925, Bachelor of Arts, English, Cum Laude

 

Davie

Jessica Lynn Bowman, Advance, NC, 27006, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy, Magna Cum Laude

Cheryl Nichole Ressa, Mocksville, NC, 27028, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

 

Durham

Sheila Mullen Cross, Durham, NC, 27713, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Leeanna N. Tidwell, Durham, NC, 27713, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Forsyth

Lindsay Diana Merritt, Clemmons, NC, 27012, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Hugh Ryan Taylor, Clemmons, NC, 27012, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Jeremy Michael Pero, Pfafftown, NC, 27040, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Renee Marie Milbank, Winston-Salem, NC, 27106, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Peter Matthew Mason Olmos, Winston-Salem, NC, 27127, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

 

Franklin

Jordan Reid Denton, Louisburg, NC, 27549, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy

 

Gaston

Joshua Seth Cole, Bessemer City, NC, 28016, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Malissa Oliver Gordon, Stanley, NC, 28164, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Graham

Amber Nicole Beasley, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Anthony James Brown, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Shannon Marie Sawyer, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Guilford

Lauren Lee Wyrick, Gibsonville, NC, 27249, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Brian Gentile, Greensboro, NC, 27408, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Alexander Johnson Ricketts Jr., Greensboro, NC, 27455, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Jonathan Arthur Kimrey, High Point, NC, 27265, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

 

Halifax

Brian Christopher Leake, Roanoke Rapids, NC, 27870, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

 

Harnett

Tiffany Marie Mingin, Angier, NC, 27501, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Magna Cum Laude

Amanda Rose Stephenson, Dunn, NC, 28334, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Haywood

Douglas M. Chambers, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Summa Cum Laude

Jacob Kiel Hannah, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Trevor Jay Putnam, Canton, NC, 28716, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Bryan Keith Whitner, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Jill Schandevel Chambers, Clyde, NC, 28721, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Kari Russell Francoeur, Clyde, NC, 28721, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Lucia Powers Hunt, Clyde, NC, 28721, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Jesse Isaiah Monroe, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Edward Clifford Renz, Clyde, NC, 28721, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Mathematics

Monica Holland Bane, Maggie Valley, NC, 28751, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy, Magna Cum Laude

Christopher Lynwood Thomason, Maggie Valley, NC, 28751, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Colin James Bridger, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Alicia Nicole Chasse', Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Joshua Seth Early, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health, Cum Laude

Tara Anne Garton, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Paul Edgar Jones, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Ann Marie McCall, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Deborah Marie O'Neill, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Disorders

Paula Andrea Pyle, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Cum Laude

Craig A. Ringsven, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Don Alan Rivenbark, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Nathan Todd Trantham, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Master of School Administration, School Administration

 

Henderson

William Chad King, Dana, NC, 28724, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Felicia J. Carter, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Michelle Dawn Crabtree, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre

Maria-Joao L. Pritchard, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Donna Collins Stanley, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities

Tiffany M. Bocchino, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Matthew Alden Conner, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Ashly Ellen Goodwin, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Brandon Lamar Herman, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude

Doris Haydock King, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Cum Laude

William F. Larkin, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Megan Marie Pearsall, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Karen M. McGraw, Horse Shoe, NC, 28742, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

 

Iredell

Mary Amber-Katherine Brigman, Mooresville, NC, 28115, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Lucas Robin Tucker, Statesville, NC, 28677, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

 

Jackson

Brandy Michelle Andersen, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Magna Cum Laude

Wei Chen, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Kathleen Rose King-Vogel, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Arts, Clinical Psychology

Marcus Owen Metcalf, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management, Cum Laude

David A. Nicely, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Stephanie Anne Rayburn, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

Shannon M. Rogers, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Arts, Clinical Psychology

Erin Ramsey Bock, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Nathalie Schavaughn Broom, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics, Cum Laude

Paula Green Carden, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Michael John Clare, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Science, Technology

William Denney Clements, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Fine Arts, Fine Arts

Maria Trexler Crawford, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Child and Family Studies

Patricia Marea Foltz, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Disorders, Cum Laude

Leslie White Frady, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Gregory S. McPherson, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Fine Arts, Fine Arts

Chadwick Shane Parker, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Amy Jean Schmidt, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Arts, English, Magna Cum Laude

Jeanette Segovia Sims, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Magna Cum Laude

Kyle Jeffrey Bewsey, Webster, NC, 28788, Master of Arts, Clinical Psychology

Melissa Brooke Collins, Webster, NC, 28788, Master of Science, Biology

Wade Goodwin Livingston, Webster, NC, 28788, Master of Education, College Student Personnel

Cameron Albert Miller, Webster, NC, 28781, Master of Arts, Clinical Psychology

Adam Christopher Vernon, Webster, NC, 28788, Bachelor of Science, History

Jonathan M. Hollifield, Whittier, NC, 28789, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Lee

Lauren Elizabeth Braly, Sanford, NC, 27330, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management

 

Lenoir

Kathryn K. Smith, Kinston, NC, 28504, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

 

Macon

Jamie Smith Baker, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Rita Esterwood, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Cassandra LaMonica Gentry, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Brian Christopher Guercio, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Adrian W. Holt, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Biology

Callie Joan Whittle, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Miranda Jane Willis, Franklin, NC, 28744, Bachelor of Arts, English

Theresa Wilmot Halcombe, Otto, NC, 28763, Bachelor of Science, Special Studies/Business, Summa Cum Laude

 

Madison

Heidi Tomberlin Allison, Marshall, NC, 28753, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Jessica Christina May, Marshall, NC, 28753, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Monica D. Ponder, Marshall, NC, 28753, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Christiaan Jackson Ramsey, Marshall, NC, 28753, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

 

McDowell

Jeffery Scott Dulaney, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Nicholas James MacKinnon, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Rhonda R. Owenby, Marion, NC, 28752, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Miranda Nicole Pritchard, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre

Joshua James Wilson, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre

Brandi P. Hunt, Nebo, NC, 28761, Master of Arts, School Psychology

Ashley Brooke Loftis, Nebo, NC, 28761, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Carl Welborn Dean, Old Fort, NC, 28762, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Chris Randall Manick, Old Fort, NC, 28762, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Michael C. Spath, Old Fort, NC, 28762, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Biology

 

Mecklenburg

Anthony A. Aldrich, Charlotte, NC, 28278, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Susan Kathleen Buckley, Charlotte, NC, 28205, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Michelle C. Darby, Charlotte, NC, 28216, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Maggie Hall Duncan, Charlotte, NC, 28226, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Darius John Foster, Charlotte, NC, 28205, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Christopher Alan Heedick, Charlotte, NC, 28270, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Christen L. Hunter, Charlotte, NC, 28214, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

William Hayward Smith, Charlotte, NC, 28210, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Nicholas Lee Sutton, Charlotte, NC, 28262, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Richard Eugene Temple II, Charlotte, NC, 28226, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Cum Laude

Erin Elizabeth Wallace, Charlotte, NC, 28270, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design

Susan E. Schotte, Davidson, NC, 28036, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Barry Eugene Graham, Huntersville, NC, 28078, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

 

Mitchell

Charles L. Spencer IV, Bakersville, NC, 28705, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy

Gregory Lyle Franklin, Spruce Pine, NC, 28777, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

 

Montgomery

Crystal Dale Simmerman, Candor, NC, 27229, Bachelor of Science, International Business, Cum Laude

 

Moore

Scot Thomas Baker, Aberdeen, NC, 28315, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Jennifer Lindley Williams, Pinebluff, NC, 28373, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

 

Onslow

Nakisha Marie Black, Jacksonville, NC, 28546, Bachelor of Arts, English

Aaron Michael Brown, Jacksonville, NC, 28540, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

 

Orange

Haley Nicole Allison, Cedar Grove, NC, 27231, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Kathryn Elizabeth Dronzek, Chapel Hill, NC, 27517, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Susan L. Sonberg, Chapel Hill, NC, 27517, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Keith A. Chnupa, Hillsborough, NC, 27278, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Pitt

Michael Brent Hardin, Greenville, NC, 27858, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

 

Polk

Jo Ann Miksa-Blackwell, Columbus, NC, 28722, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Cum Laude

Graham Lloyd Fisher, Saluda, NC, 28773, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

 

Randolph

Brian Daniel Clodfelter, Archdale, NC, 27263, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Angela Michelle Delp, Asheboro, NC, 27205, Bachelor of Arts, English

 

Rockingham

Pamela Sue Elske, Eden, NC, 27288, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

 

Rowan

Natalie Ann Hall, Cleveland, NC, 27013, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

 

Rutherford

Martha McCurry Harrill, Spindale, NC, 28160, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Jill Hardin Knox, Rutherfordton, NC, 28139, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

 

Stokes

Michael Christopher Young, King, NC, 27021, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Michael Christopher Young, King, NC, 27021, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

 

Surry

Stephanie Anne Grogan, Pilot Mountain, NC, 27041, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Jeremy Ray Wilson, Mount Airy, NC, 27030, Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Swain

Brittania Jane Bintz, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Science, Chemistry

Wesley W. Bintz, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Science, Chemistry

Frances Marie Brooks, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Barbara Denise Douthit, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Nicholas Lloyd English, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Steven Mark Maennle, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Kanyon Eugene Robertson, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Nancy Lee Woodard, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Kelly Marie Jacobs, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Joshua Thomas Parker, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

 

Transylvania

Mildred McKenzie Hyman, Brevard, NC, 28712, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

William Frank Jackson, Brevard, NC, 28712, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Ian Kelvin Phillips, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Matthew John Barton, Sapphire, NC, 28774, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Union

Lee Ann Crook, Monroe, NC, 28112, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Magna Cum Laude

Grant Eugene Helms, Monroe, NC, 28110, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

 

Wake

Barbara Elizabeth Mills, Apex, NC, 27502, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Cum Laude

Janelle Renea Chockla, Cary, NC, 27519, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Thomas R. Eifler, Cary, NC, 27511, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Ronald Lee Hewitt Jr., Cary, NC, 27513, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Marie Celeste Nicolini, Cary, NC, 27513, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Matthew Ian Shibles, Cary, NC, 27513, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management

Mark Allen Clark, Knightdale, NC, 27545, Master of Science, Chemistry

Devy Ghosh, Morrisville, NC, 27560, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Tarl Eric Beckman, Raleigh, NC, 27614, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Philip Jon Drummond, Raleigh, NC, 27607, Master of Science, Biology

Nicholas Earl Greene, Raleigh, NC, 27612, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Kurt Heinz Hoffmann, Raleigh, NC, 27613, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

Joshua Thomas Hyatt, Raleigh, NC, 27614, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Daniel Patrick Keil, Raleigh, NC, 27617, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Hobert Graves Orton IV, Raleigh, NC, 27604, Bachelor of Science, International Business

 

Warren

Lashonda Renee' Lewis, Warrenton, NC, 27589, Master of Physical Therapy, Physical Therapy

 

Watauga

Regina Michelle Woodring, Boone, NC, 28607, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Disorders

 

Wayne

Christopher Devon Davis, Dudley, NC, 28333, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

 

Wilkes

Lauren Marie Kottke Royal, North Wilkesboro, NC, 28659, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Biology

 

Yancey

Richard Chad Thomas, Burnsville, NC, 28714, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude