FULL NAME CITY ST ZIP Degree Major Honors  
Alamance              
Adam Michael Chinery Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Anna Carol Porter Burlington NC 27217 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
               
Alexander              
Maria Mae Aponte Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Rocky Andrew Benfield Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Erica Christine Bowman Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Carrie Chestnut Herman Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
               
Alleghany              
Mary E. Cantrell Rowland Piney Creek NC 28663 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Ashe              
David Charles Earnhardt Grassy Creek NC 28631 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Emily Renee Hudler Jefferson NC 28640 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Kevin Lee Kilby Lansing NC 28643 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
               
Avery              
Cody Adam Smith Crossnore NC 28616 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Admininstration and Law    
Sharayah Michelle Smith Newland NC 28657 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
               
Bladen              
Mary R. Harrelson Bladenboro NC 28320 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Andrew Thomas Daniel Clarkton NC 28433 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Admininstration and Law Cum Laude  
               
Brunswick              
Kyle Joseph Giannatasio Oak Island NC 28465 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Richard Remington Domanski Supply NC 28462 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
               
Buncombe              
Joshua Curtis Fisher Alexander NC 28701 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Devon Nicole Lyda Alexander NC 28701 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Magna Cum Laude  
Jeremy Dale Taylor Alexander NC 28701 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Parisa Michelle Azamghavami Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude  
Suzanne Barnes Barkley Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Tiffany Faith Charlson Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Cum Laude  
Anne Marie Etienne Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Ed/Behaviorial Disorders    
Michael Jerome Fann Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Adam Ross Josey Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
William A. Overfelt Arden NC 28801 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Allison Michele Russell Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Tiffany Shawana Stevens Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Cynthia Rose Anderson Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Kristin Suzanne Baldwin Asheville NC 28803 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Keith F. Bamberger Asheville NC 28805 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Kimberly Lynn Battle Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Carol Ann Bennett Asheville NC 28806 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Alexandra Nicole Bigard Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Justin Taylor Brooks Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science History    
Rebecca Lyn Brown Asheville NC 28806 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
LaurieCalvert Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts English    
Casey Lynn Campbell Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Magna Cum Laude  
Erica Nicole Cannon Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jeanne Marie Chirdon Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Tasha Lyn Christensen Asheville NC 28801 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Jessica Elizabeth Cocke Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Michelle Andrea Coffin Asheville NC 28806 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Melissa Anne Coleman Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Cynthia A. Cullen Asheville NC 28801 Master of Science Human Resources    
Adam Brent DeBoer Asheville NC 28801 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Elizabeth Anne Denning Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Susan Diane Dryman Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades/Language Arts    
Beverly Anderson Ellis Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science History Cum Laude  
Rachel Briana Fann Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Sheree Louise Ferrell Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Biology    
Vincent Gino Garetto Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Peggy R. Genova Asheville NC 28805 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Ed    
Stephen Lance Greer Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Jodi Michelle Harstrom Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Individually Approved Studies    
Brittany Lauren Hawkins Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Holly Joyce Henderson Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Middle Grades/Mathematics    
Madeline Marie Hill Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Dawn Danyale Isaacs Asheville NC 28806 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Aresa Lorinda Jones Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Sharon J. Katz Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Educaction/Elementary Education    
Janice Marcelle Kitson Asheville NC 28806 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Jennifer Wallace Knapp Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Marsha Ann Laird Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Susan Lynn Lamont Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Bryan Robert Landaas Asheville NC 28803 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Chelsea Rose Layton Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Gary Wayne Leming Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Music    
Alexis C. Leonard Asheville NC 28806 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Erin Ingle Long Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Nancy Beth Lubowicz Asheville NC 28806 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Michael Dawn Martoccio Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Hadley M. McCutcheon Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Mya J. Montoya Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Megan Yvonne Morrison Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Tiffany McCurry Outar Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Casey Suzanne Overcash Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Brian Christopher Pesci Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Elizabeth Margaret Piriczky Asheville NC 28801 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Rebecca A. Posner Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Lauren Michelle Powell Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Eric Brian Ralston Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Melinda L. Ramage Asheville NC 28805 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Michael Shane Randolph Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Lauryl Bryn Reed-Chrostowski Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Heidi L. Reiber Asheville NC 28804 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Brian Joseph Rhodes Asheville NC 28814 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/ Physical Education    
Stephanie Young Robinson Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Karen Marie Roby Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Human Resources    
Belinda Kay Simuel Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing - Capstone    
Scott Kyle Slechter Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Sharon Marie Sloan Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Margaret Graham Smith Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing - Capstone Summa Cum Laude  
Meridith Ann Smith Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Arts English    
Nicole Lane Steele Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Spec Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Kristy Lynn Stewart Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Kathryn J. Strachota Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
John David Williams Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jill Renee Williams Asheville NC 28806 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Douglas Michael Williams Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Janis Patricia Wilson Asheville NC 28806 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Kathleen Brook Wilson Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Lauren Michelle Woodard Asheville NC 28805 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Ashley Nicole Wyatt Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Lynn Zimmer Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Elizabeth Ann Fishburn Barnardsville NC 28709 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades/Science    
Crystal Ann Campbell Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Social Work Social Work    
James Harrison Caron Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Shannon Lynn Covart Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Clint Emerson Payne Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Mark Alan Vander Galien Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Science Community Counseling    
David T. Welsh Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Amanda Lynn Armstrong Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Johnathan Ryan Austin Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amanda Rebecca Banks Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Dustin Manly Bolton Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Thad Edward Caldwell Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Maria Rachel Caudle Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Courtney Danielle Devlin Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Lindsay Ruth Foster Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Hannah Marie Gerken Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Alexa Rosemary Jackson Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Crystal Diane Kanupp Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Kendra Marie Kelly Candler NC 28815 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Justin Michael Robinson Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Nicole S. Young Candler NC 28715 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Nathan Aaron Allison Fairview NC 28730 Master of School Administration School Administration    
MarisaAtkin Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Taylor Thomas Howard Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Philip J. Jenkins Fairview NC 28730 Master of Arts Teaching English as a Second Language    
Jamie Howell Fuentes Leicester NC 28748 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation    
Kady Neal Grogan Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Matthew William Hedden Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Joan H Muse Leicester NC 28748 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Stacie Renee Ross Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Carly Nicole Smith Leicester NC 28748 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Lindsey Ann Stevens Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Brandon Ryan Padgett Ridgecrest NC 28770 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Annie Danielle Bailey Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Jeffrey D. Grey Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Paula Michelle Henson Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Simon Chandley Owens Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kimberly Jean Shankle Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Biology    
Jill Ann Sulak Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Leslie C. Anderson Weaverville NC 28787 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Trisha Angelina Edge Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Magna Cum Laude  
Sabrina Dianne Hawkins Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Ronald Eric Hult Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Kimberly Nicole Jarrett Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Magna Cum Laude  
John Thomas Payne Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Drew Boyd Ponder Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
John Aaron Putnam Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture/Television Production    
Leslie B. Schoof Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Biology    
Aleksey G. Serdyukov Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Magna Cum Laude  
Ashley Tara Love Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
               
Burke              
Yang Yu Vue Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Rose Reynolds Cook Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Kang Zoua Yang Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Cindy Jo Gentieu Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Clayton Orval Johnson Morganton NC 28655 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Mark A. Kennell Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Karen Rae Pritchard Morganton NC 28655 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Kathy Renee Rector Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Individually Approved Studies    
Irene Mae Seiler Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Individually Approved Studies    
Sheila Yount Taylor Morganton NC 28655 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Jamie DeAnn Beck Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Kathryn Renee Gravel Valdese NC 28690 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation    
Stephanie Lee Harper Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Summa Cum Laude  
               
Cabarrus              
Susan Victoria Hays Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
DonaldJames Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
James Benjamin Mongold Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture/Television Production    
Amanda Correll Roberts Concord NC 28027 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Richard Lee Smith Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jessica Marie Steel Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Dana Lynn Timmons Concord NC 28027 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Jamie Lynn Swank Harrisburg NC 28075 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Sherry Louise Auten Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Stephanie Marie Beatty Midland NC 28107 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
               
Caldwell              
Stephanie Shea Annas Granite Falls NC 28630 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Heidi Adele Griffee Granite Falls NC 28630 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Angela Dawn Hardwick Granite Falls NC 28630 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Amanda R. Shirk Hudson NC 28638 Bachelor of Science in Education English Educatio Magna Cum Laude  
Brenda Kay Barnes Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Cassandra Halley Greene Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Meredith Rae Hartzog Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude  
Charlie Clipper Holder Lenoir NC 28645 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Tamara Dawn Osborne Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Heather Renee Poarch Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Brian Dakota Walker Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
Carl Michael Wisniewski Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
               
Camden              
Michael James Whitehurst South Mills NC 27976 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Magna Cum Laude  
               
Carteret              
Melissa Leigh Saenger Emerald Isle NC 28594 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Bruce Nelson Johnson Morehead NC 28557 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Samuel Maurice Dana Stella NC 28582 Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude  
               
Caswell              
Megan Lee Gibson Yanceyville NC 27379 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
               
Catawba              
Jessica Leigh Bass Catawba NC 28609 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Jessica Leah Blackstock Catawba NC 28609 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Patricia Johnson Hoke Claremont NC 28610 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Dustin Anderson Hoke Claremont NC 28610 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Rickey Eugene Davis Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Management Cum Laude  
Ellis Waller Dunston Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Seth McKinley Griffin Conover NC 28613 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Gifted    
Brittany Ramona Lockard Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Maria Janae' Merritt Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Amanda Diane Reynolds Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Ashly Renee Stone Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Terrence Marcellun Tipps Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Brittany Michelle Geiger Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stephanie Ann Gilliam Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
John Patrick Good Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Timothy Kane Hardin Hickory NC 28601 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Melissa F. Littlewood Hickory NC 28601 Master of Arts School Psychology    
Heather Nicole Stafford Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Telicia Danielle Decker Maiden NC 28650 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Omar Shonte Haynes Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Christopher Tyler Huffman Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Callie Eileen Laffon Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Cum Laude  
Wendy Allison Parham Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Timothy James Willis Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
               
Chatham              
Ashley Dawn Ardoin Pittsboro NC 27312 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
               
Cherokee              
Phyllis Lorene Blaylock Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Benjamin Thomas Lamb Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Christy Lynn Moses Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Laura Leigh Moses Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jennifer Rose Neal Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Benjamin Andrew Rickett Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science History    
Viola S. Rogers Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Cum Laude  
Ruby Ann Williams Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Kendra Dawn Worley Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Jessie Rae McClure Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Joslyn Rochelle Parker Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
JonathanAguilar Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jason Frederick Chambers Murphy NC 28906 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Jessica Lynne Chastain Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
William Troy Forsyth Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Roman Cody Foster Murphy NC 28906 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Margaret Laura Galloway Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Bryan Matthew Golden Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Melissa S. Johnson Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Sarah Joel Kelly Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Arts Art    
Rebecca Lynn Mathis Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Mary Elizabeth McCoy Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Martin Brodie Murphy Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Lori Dawn Roberts Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Vanessa Kimberly Shore Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Cynthia Lou Truett Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Robert Loren Brown Topton NC 28781 Bachelor of Science inElectrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
               
Clay              
Silas P. Brown Brasstown NC 28902 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Wilma Marie Dobbs Brasstown NC 28902 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Debra M. Ledford Brasstown NC 28902 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Paul Wade Wilson Brasstown NC 28902 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Georgia Skelton Bethel Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Magna Cum Laude  
Margaret Anne Curns Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education English    
Lori Powell Hampton Hayesville NC 28904 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades/Social Studies    
Lisa Michelle Johns Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Amber Denať Johnson Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Magna Cum Laude  
Sabrina Leeann Jones Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Cum Laude  
Mark Samuel Leek Hayesville NC 28904 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Donald Ross Lingerfelt Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Jon Patrick Penland Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Emily Lynn Roach Hayesville NC 28904 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Leah Kathryn Setzer Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education Summa Cum Laude  
               
Cleveland              
Emily Jeanette Rountree Grover NC 28073 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Joseph Allan Henderson Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Monica Nicole McMurry Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Summer Renee Trakas Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Reida Renea Daves Lawndale NC 28090 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Alexandra Elaine Deshaies Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Harry James Gregory Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Whitney E. McSwain Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Stephanie Pauline Oakes Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Alexander Earl Parks Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jennifer Lauren Tallent Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Ashley Farren Vess Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Craven              
Selena Charell Simmons-Ferguson Havelock NC 28532 Master of Science Human Resources    
               
Cumberland              
William Kyle Belanger Fayetteville NC 28311 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Boris Eduardo Calderon Fayetteville NC 28303 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Summa Cum Laude  
Amanda Nichole LaMartiniere Fayetteville NC 28304 Bachelor of Science Biology    
               
Dare              
Roy Garrett Tandy Frisco NC 27936 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
               
Davidson              
Jessie Amanda Clark Denton NC 27239 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Jennifer Megan Hedrick Denton NC 27239 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Katie Elizabeth Berrier Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Ashley Nicole Childs Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Amanda Lynn Hostetter Lexington NC 27292 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Miranda Leanna Ricker Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Troy W. Conner Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Timothy Wayne Jordan Thomasville NC 27361 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Social Science    
Brittany Lea Wheeles Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Davie              
Richard Elliot Feuer Advance NC 27006 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Brittany LeeAnn Folds Advance NC 27006 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Ashley Anne Bordner Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education    
Colby Leigh Kinder Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
David Joseph Stein Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Stephanie Louise Warshauer Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
               
Durham              
Julius M. Monk Durham NC 27703 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Carla Ann Moore Durham NC 27704 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Michelle Gantt Morrow Durham NC 27704 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Jordan Alexandra Petrak Durham NC 27705 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
April Dawn Woolard Durham NC 27703 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Edna B. Woyee Durham NC 27704 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Isaiah Zeth Cooper Rougemont NC 27572 Bachelor of Arts History    
               
Edgecombe              
Carla Denise Forehand Macclesfield NC 27852 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
               
Forsyth              
Joshua Shaffner Smith Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Arts English    
Johnson Stephen Busick Kernersville NC 27284 Master of Science Technology    
Brett John Carlson Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Robert Jiles Furmage Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Biology    
James O'Neal Singletary Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Ashley Lynn Tate Kernersville NC 27284 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Cydney Lane Woods Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Kathryn Elizabeth Vogel Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Blair Russell Willard Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Amy Lynn Harward Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Sarah Kristin Wood Tobaccoville NC 27050 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Thomas Owen Abernethy Winston-Salem NC 27104 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Lauren Elizabeth Anderson Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Barbara Walker Arzonico Winston-Salem NC 27106 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Katheryn Diane Ballard Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science Political Science Magna Cum Laude  
Douglas Larmont Cook Winston-Salem NC 27127 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Samantha Marie Daniel Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Lindsey Christine Doughan Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Michael David Ognosky Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Eric Sidney Proctor Winston-Salem NC 27127 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Anna Paisley Robinson Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Communication    
William Cody Scott Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Franklin              
Megan Whitney Ayscue Franklinton NC 27525 Bachelor of Arts Political Science Magna Cum Laude  
               
Gaston              
Jackie Leonard Reese Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Michelle Frances Lail Cherryville NC 28021 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Emily Ann Nantz Cherryville NC 28021 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Summa Cum Laude  
Sarah Ann Haynes Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Aaron Keith Campbell Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Dalton Dylan Hughes Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Kathryn Leigh Peak Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Summer Delaina Reid Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Jason Robert Short Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Amie Paige Thomas Gastonia NC 28054 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Kim Mark Auten Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management    
Amanda Rose Cox Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Ross Gilmore Perrigo Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Daniel Wesley Philemon Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Lindsay Ruth Handsel Stanley NC 28164 Master of Science Human Resources    
Heather Christine Honeycutt Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Phillip Brent Jonas Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Graham              
John Kyle Garland Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Krystal Dawn Hernandez Robbinsville NC 28771 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Kaila Dianne Icenhower Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Reba Louanne Jenkins Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Environmental Science    
Robert Michael Luther Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Tammy Adams Orr Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Dale Eugene Robinson Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Allison Orr Rogers Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Colby Rogers Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Granville              
Jessica Nicole Rigsbee Creedmoor NC 27522 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Magna Cum Laude  
               
Greene              
Darlene R Poole Snow Hill NC 28580 Master of Arts in Education Comp Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities    
               
Guilford              
Timothy Joseph Stricker Archdale NC 27263 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Derek Edward Norris Browns Summit NC 27214 Master of Science Technology    
Erica Routh DeSota Climax NC 27233 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Amy Nicole Lawson Climax NC 27233 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Elizabeth Ann Trace Colfax NC 27235 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Jeremy Julsen Firebaugh Greensboro NC 27409 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Aaron Ryan Griffith Greensboro NC 27455 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture/Television Production    
Kristin Elaine Ionta Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Matthew Stephen Jacot Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kristopher Logan Key Greensboro NC 27408 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
DavidMcMillan Greensboro NC 27406 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Anna Katherine Myles Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Robert Nicholas Pearse Greensboro NC 27408 Bachelor of Arts English    
Nathan Michael Roberto Greensboro NC 27403 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Cum Laude  
Claudia Madeline Ruiz Greensboro NC 27406 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Travis Lee Sells Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Ashley Christina Adams High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Will Ryland Duke High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jeffrey David Marston Jamestown NC 27282 Master of Science Technology    
Edward Page Chandler Summerfield NC 27358 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management Magna Cum Laude  
               
Haywood              
Anna Marie Browning Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
Byron Shane Burnette Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Kelly Diane Davis Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Joshua Shaphan Deaver Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
Leeanne Lola Deaver Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Patrick Evan Garrett Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Kristen Marie Henson Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Ashley Nicole Henson Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education Cum Laude  
Sarah Jean Lipham Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre Cum Laude  
Sharon Queen Maney Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Kelly Brooke Mashburn Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Brandy Michelle Mathews Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Lindsey Elizabeth Maxwell Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Stephanie Renee Moore Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Lockhart Nicholls Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Arts History    
Courtney Elizabeth Palmer Canton NC 28716 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Kara Paige Parker Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Andrew Daniel Penland Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Summa Cum Laude  
Daniel Francis Perry Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Frances Elizabeth Tate Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Angela Lynn Trull Canton NC 28716 Master of Science Human Resources    
Barbara E. Veilleux Canton NC 28716 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Joshua Shane Wilson Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Debra Baer Wright Canton NC 28716 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Lisa W Alexander-Danks Clyde NC 28721 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Joshua Alan Burke Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jessica Lynn Clontz Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Christopher Andrew Cody Clyde NC 28721 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Lori White Cooper Clyde NC 28721 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Ashley Nichole Ferguson Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Jerry Louis Genet Clyde NC 28721 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Lori Susan Green Clyde NC 28721 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
John H. Greene Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades Mathematics    
Joshua Kyle Hutchison Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Juan Anthony Joaquin Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Justin Randall Monroe Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Brooke Michelle Poteat Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
David Jacob Rice Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Brandy Jameson Simmons Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Hailey Allison Woods Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Joshua David Brede Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Jeremy Dewayne Carver Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Adam Thomas Hardin Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Megan Nichole Proffitt Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Cum Laude  
Adam Donald Richardson Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Jennifer Jill Schlosser Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Michele Renee Yost Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
David Andrew Barton Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Jennifer Cheree Bryson-Barnes Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Katie Michelle Carver Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Scott Edward Clark Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Joseph Patrick Wilson Cusaac Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Amy Jean Daniels Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Earth Sciences Summa Cum Laude  
Fareign Kira Davis Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Carrie Renee Forrest Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Matthew Wade Golden Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Summa Cum Laude  
Lauren Ashley Guzik Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Rachel Ann Jellis Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Magna Cum Laude  
Kellie Michelle Ledford Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Zackary B. Nicholson Waynesville NC 28785 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Nan Stockton Nussman Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Caroline Queen Ottinger Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Emily Louise Page Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Justin Kyle Perry Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Zachary Tyler Pope Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
David Adam Ramsburg Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Arts Humanities/English    
Christopher Dwight Rich Waynesville NC 28785 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Brent Russell Seward Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Cum Laude  
Philesia Renee Smith Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Alda Suzanne Smith Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jason S. Smith Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Amy Lee Warwick Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Emily Elaine Wyche Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
               
Henderson              
Melanie Jane Adams Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Erin Dorothy Moyer Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jonathan Douglas Roper Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Andrea Watson Alvaro Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Kenneth Wayne Bryson Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Wayne Wilbourne Goode Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Alyxandra Faye Groesser Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Tyler Jay Groesser Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Christian Peter Jensen Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Shannon L McCotter Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts Teaching English as a Second Language    
Darla H. McCain Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts School Psychology    
Julia Elizabeth Meeks Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Joshua Stephen Moore Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Andrea Jones Sayler Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Science Human Resources    
Amanda Marie Tomlinson Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Summa Cum Laude  
Janet Lynn Trubey Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Gifted    
Wendy Riva Young Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Joanna Marie Aguilar Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Kecia Beth Bailey Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Kristyn Ericka Berg Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Heather Dawn Carr Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Rachel Michelle Ems Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Deborah Graham Gentry Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Catherine Glassell Gunn Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Cum Laude  
Lia Karina Hanley Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Julia Mae Hope Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Susan Virginia Kemp Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jessi Lauren Land Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Melody Ann Lindsey Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Arts English    
Matthew Thomas Maslowski Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Arts History Cum Laude  
Kaley Marie McCormack Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Kim Lee Montgomery Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Jessica Leah Nicholson Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Summa Cum Laude  
Paula A. Ottinger Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Don Wayne Pearson Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Valerie Konner Robertson Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Joe Dewayne Shook Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Cory Ann Starling Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Devon Michael Westin Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Kasey Reed Wilson Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Arts History Magna Cum Laude  
Krista Leigh Backs Horse Shoe NC 28742 Bachelor of Science History    
Laurie Brannon Hadden Horse Shoe NC 28742 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Bradley Thomas Johnson Horse Shoe NC 28742 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Maricela Ann Acosta Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Erin Wood Creasman Mills River NC 28759 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Jessica Lee Walker Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management Cum Laude  
               
Hyde              
Louise A. Burley Ocracoke NC 27960 Master of Science Biology    
               
Iredell              
Adam Morrison Beatty Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Michael Brandon Griffis Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health Summa Cum Laude  
Evan Nowlin Lindsey Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Knollen Tawanda Nleya Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Eric Shane Steward Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Science History    
AngelaArndt Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Jennifer Michelle Hester Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Elizabeth Anne Holler Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Melissa Stevens Jolly Statesville NC 28677 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Elizabeth Anne Lippard Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Ryan Thomas Pettit Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jessica Daniels Wood Statesville NC 28677 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
               
Jackson              
Kelli Nicole Flynn Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Arts Speech and Theatre Arts Cum Laude  
Hidayate Omonchalewa Adebo Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Paul Hillery Aubuchon Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Andrew John Backe Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude  
Shanna Marie-Glenn Bayless Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jeffrey Robert Bell Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Whitney Elizabeth Blalock Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Matthew Brendan Boulware Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Nathan McKinley Brown Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Justin Ray Bullins Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Melissa Sue Calhoun Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Danielle Marie Callahan Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Caitlin Aileen Cavin Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Annie Christine Chalmers Cullowhee NC 28723 Mas-Social Work Social Work    
Tara Renee Cheek Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jennifer Dan Chen Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Tabitha Kaiser Core Cullowhee NC 28723 Master Social Work Social Work    
Kasey Ketzler Cypress Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Deborah Denise Denmark Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management    
Amy Marie Desrochers Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Kathleen Elizabeth Ebert Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Music    
Todd Lee Ebert Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Music    
Carrie Nan Eidson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English    
Vyanne Cogdill Fisher Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Joshua Paul Fulcher Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Political Science Summa Cum Laude  
Abony Krystal Tyshaun Galbreath Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Social Sciences    
Richard Parnell Gamble Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Suzanne Megan Girod Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Laura Beth Greene Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Erin Porter Hambrick Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts General Psychology    
Brian Wyatt Harding Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Cum Laude  
Christina Ann Harris Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Kjersten Inga Holden Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
Amber Lane Jones Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English    
Danielle Marie Kerns Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Brandy Carol Kiger Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts English    
Christopher Famon Killen Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Stephanie Lynn Kunkle Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Alfred Byron Laster Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Lennon Alexander Luks Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Shuantel A. Marshall Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amber Gilbert Martin Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Summa Cum Laude  
Grandrica Nashay McGriff Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Shauntay Jaquanda McMillian Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Kristin Savery Menickelli Cullowhee NC 28723 MA in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Kari Ann Mills Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Sport Management    
Ryan Benjamin Misenar Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Natalie Dawn Moore Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Ashley Lauren Murphy Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
Jonathan Ted Myers Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Audra Linnette Myrtil Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Christina Paige Naessens Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Cum Laude  
Mark Michael Owens Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Quintin L. Phillips Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Ciara Lynn Pickering Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Steven Lee Proctor Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts Geeral Psychology    
Matthew Ryan Proffitt Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Jason Andrew Proffitt Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Samantha Kathleen Reaves Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Summa Cum Laude  
Welzie DeWeese Reed Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Laura Nan Reeves Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Victoria Susan Ryan Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jonathan Alexander Sasser Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Sport Management    
Janet Liddell Shannon Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades/Science    
Kirke Lawing Shouse Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Rashanda Lashelle Simmons Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Jenny Leigh Simms Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Carrie O'Neal Smith Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Jennifer Lee Spivey Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
Jessica Rose Standafer Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Dannel Christopher Thomas Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Andrew Marvin Thomas Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Music Music    
Ben Charles Thompson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts History Summa Cum Laude  
Karolanne Elizabeth Trogdon Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Dianna Marie VanDeberg Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Lauren Elizabeth Wagner Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
Lucas Eugene Wilson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Thomas Manning Wimberly Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Latasha Marie Wisdom Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Megan Marie Woods Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Eric Glenn Younkin Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
LudmilaZalevskiy Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing Cum Laude  
FnuFirdonsyah Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Wellington Matthew Gordon Dillsboro NC 28725 Master of Music Music    
Bogan Joseph Brannen Glenville NC 28736 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Jeremy V. Aversa Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Melanie Jones Batchelor Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Samantha Leigh Blanton Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Sarah Marie Bruegger Sylva NC 28779 Bachlor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts and Social Science    
Trevor Chase Buchanan Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Deedra Lee Campbell Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Miranda Jane Collier Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Christian Curtis Collins Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Matthew Blake Cook Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Joshua Lee Ellis Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Mary Eileen Ferrick Sylva NC 28779 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Jacqueline Ann Fischer Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts History Summa Cum Laude  
Ashley Renee' Hardin Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Rachel Catherine Hils Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Sport Management    
Cynthia Moore Hoyle Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Paul Borden Ingram Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts General Psychology    
Jean Lynch Leonard Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Math    
Tiffany Cheryl Maness Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kyle E. Marks Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Patricia Jill Matulis Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
NyagaMbitiru Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Technology    
Jacqueline Elaine Miller Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Sheilah Mckinney Moyle Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Summa Cum Laude  
Wendy Elaine Murtagh Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Tracy Lee Musick Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts Art Magna Cum Laude  
RuhamahNuccio Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Megan Marie Pearsall Sylva NC 28779 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Andrew Jerry Punch Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
AnastasiaRichards Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Catherine Marie See Sylva NC 28779 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Martha Jane Slade Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Corey Rose Smith Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Amanda Carol Stephens Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Timothy Raymond Thomas Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Walker Russ Todd Sylva NC 28779 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Heidi Leigh Turlington Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Physical Education    
Cara Elizabeth Ward Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts Speech and Theatre Arts Cum Laude  
Terryol Brandon Wilson Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Summa Cum Laude  
Andrew Richard Haygood Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Cum Laude  
Sarah Jean Kirkland Webster NC 28788 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Meredith Lee Shafer Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Dana Lee Tucker Webster NC 28788 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Laura Ruth Whatley Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Daniel Richard Alich Whittier NC 28789 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Steven Dominic Augustine Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Gina Lyn Bradley Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Rebecca Frances Crockett Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Woody Alan Dotson Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Science Magna Cum Laude  
Frances Ann Gloyne Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Arts English    
Bradley Christopher Lewis Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Science    
Tonya Larissa Mathis Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Magna Cum Laude  
Sadie Joy Revere Whittier NC 28789 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Frieda Nokamis Saylor Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
Johnston              
John Anthony Barbacci Clayton NC 27520 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Joseph Bryan Blake Clayton NC 27520 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Mary Elizabeth Carroll Clayton NC 27527 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Tyler Scott Joyner Clayton NC 27520 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jennifer Elizabeth Judkins Four Oaks NC 27524 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Len Calvin Starling Four Oaks NC 27524 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Annabelle Faith Wall Four Oaks NC 27524 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Wesley James Brantley Kenly NC 27542 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Rebecca Dawn Holt Kenly NC 27542 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Kasey DeAnn Hudson Kenly NC 27542 Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education/General Cum Laude  
               
Lee              
Christine Camille Fonner Sanford NC 27330 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Cum Laude  
Keith L. Kelly Sanford NC 27332 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude  
               
Lincoln              
Jack Douglas Webb Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Jana Elizabeth Rohe Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Brandon Scott Auton Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Emily Candace Gregory Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Sabrina Yong Page Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Jonathan Andrew Varalli Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Jonathan Eric Wilson Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Hali Ashan Davis Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Magna Cum Laude  
Nolan Kyle Nance Vale NC 28168 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Lucas Adrian Parker Vale NC 28168 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jennifer Lea Plummer Vale NC 28168 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
               
Macon              
Amber Michelle Baxley Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Magna Cum Laude  
William Kyle Bishop Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Amber Nicole Boatwright Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Anne Laurel Breedlove Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Freda Melissa Brooks Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Lynn Carpenter Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education Cum Laude  
Justin D. Cashion Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical    
Justin Karr Conley Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Elvera Rita Evangelista Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Lynda Faye Goodwin Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Karen Newton Griffith Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Amanda Rose Havighorst Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Lauren Elizabeth Herrera Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Brenna M Holland Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Social Science    
Jennifer E. Huckabee Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Bradford Ryan Hyder Franklin NC 28734 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Brandi Nicole Mason Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Dina D. Picou Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Mathematics    
Laura Bethany Powell Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Mary Rebekah Randall Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Diana Marie Reese Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Benjamin Alan Rickert Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude  
Mary Josephine Rompf Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication Summa Cum Laude  
Erica Lynn Sanchez Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Zachary Zane Shope Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Jeremy Fritz Shope Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude  
Chad Bryan Simons Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts History Cum Laude  
Mia Noel Stanley Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
Charles Bruce Thomas Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Jennifer Ann Turner-Lynn Franklin NC 28734 Master of Social Work Social Work    
Nicole Faith Waldroop Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Ashley Nicole Ward Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education    
Erica Leigh Williamson Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Finance    
Christopher Allen Wilson Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Magna Cum Laude  
Penka A. Daskalova Highlands NC 28741 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Laura Renee Kremser Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Rosalind Ashburn Leos Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Christopher Andrew Mouchet Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Pamela Gail Ward Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Bryan Michael Bell Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Michael Anthony Foster Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science Biology    
               
Madison              
Lisa Gahagan Snelson Hot Springs NC 28743 Master of Business Administration School Administration    
Roy C. McGinnis Mars Hill NC 28754 Master of Arts English    
Aaron G. Rembert Mars Hill NC 28754 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Jennifer Michelle Boone Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Shawna Jane Moriarty Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Carling Yvonne Stepniak Marshall NC 28753 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
               
McDowell              
Eric A. Abernathy Marion NC 28752 Master of Arts in Education Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages    
Katherine Elizabeth Guinn Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Barry Keith Laney Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
Corey Michael McCraw Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Nathan Shane Perkins Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Christina Lynn Queen Marion NC 28752 Master of Science Nurse Anesthesia    
Christie Marie Reel Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Adrian Brittany Rose Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude  
Joshua Adam Bingham Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Randall Eulyss Lee Harris Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Music Music Cum Laude  
David Paul Mackey Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Mecklenburg              
Aparna Shreekant Anturkar Charlotte NC 28278 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Angelica Sherelle Billie Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Jordan Elaine Brophy Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Arts English    
Michaila Anne Bryan Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Mark Lovell Carey Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Paige Elizabeth Carrick Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Arts English    
Tiffany Alexandria Carvajal Charlotte NC 28273 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Travis L. Daye Charlotte NC 28262 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Rebecca Amber Frank Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Cum Laude  
Claire Caldwell Gilland Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Craig Harris Goldstein Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science History    
Taylor Benoit Green Charlotte NC 28211 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Robert Alan Scott Hooper Charlotte NC 28208 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Ryan Wayne Jackson Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
David Allen Joy Charlotte NC 28214 Master of Arts English    
Daniel Lee Kellough Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Whitney Joyce King Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Meghan Erin Kuly Charlotte NC 28269 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders    
Matthew Dwayne Lemon Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Anna Marie Mackey Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Johnny Lynn Martin Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica Eileen Matthews Charlotte NC 28273 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Brandon Michael Meeks Charlotte NC 28273 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Magna Cum Laude  
Ryan T Mitchell Charlotte NC 28216 Master of Science Human Resources    
John Christian Morgan Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Leigh Ashley Murray Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Andrew Gene Neal Charlotte NC 28273 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Alessandro Hardy Pasut Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Anthony Dale Paxton Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Management    
Lindsay Katherine Pelone Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Zachary Bailey Reid Charlotte NC 28278 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Heather Melissa Schneider Charlotte NC 28212 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Joshua David Schwartz Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Timothy Lewis Temple Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Emily Rachel Templin Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Arts History    
Rayan May Tigani Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Amy Michelle Tucker Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Management    
Samuel Martin Venable Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
Matthew Brent Walker Charlotte NC 28209 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
George Harmon Webb Charlotte NC 28226 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Kevin Douglas Wiggins Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Emily Lynn Willard Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation and Management    
Leigh Anne Scruggs Davidson NC 28036 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders    
Virginia Summerville Haas Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Mark Thomas Hudson Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Arts Speech and Theatre Arts    
Daniel Tucker Mitchell Huntersville NC 28078 Master of Arts History    
Eileen Patricia Seets Huntersville NC 28078 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders    
Meghan Lynn Sherman Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Mary Christine Waymouth Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Music Music Cum Laude  
Andrew Clifton Edwards Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Emily Anne Gingrass Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Sarah Kelland Oelz Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Haiden Belease Rollins Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
David James Tucker Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kristen Lee Wolf Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
               
Mitchell              
Brandy Miles Turner Bakersville NC 28705 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Stephanie Denise Drum Spruce Pine NC 28777 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Sean Casey Snyder Spruce Pine NC 28777 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Carrie D. Smith Spruce Pine NC 28717 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
               
Montgomery              
BarneyMoua Mount Gilead NC 27306 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
               
Moore              
Jacob Wayne Monroe Eagle Springs NC 27242 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jillian Leigh Murray Pinehurst NC 28374 Bachelor Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Carlitha Matthews Marsh West End NC 27376 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
               
New Hanover              
Anna Patrice Dattilo Wilmington NC 28403 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stacie Alison Miles Wilmington NC 28411 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management Summa Cum Laude  
Joseph Paul Young Wilmington NC 28411 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
               
Onslow              
Maureen E. Moxley Holly Ridge NC 28445 Bachelor of Arts Art    
William Joseph Andrews Hubert NC 28539 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Tyler Benson Mann Jacksonville NC 28540 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Cum Laude  
Michelle L. Popham Richlands NC 28574 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
               
Orange              
Joshua Lucas Purdy Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Cum Laude  
JamieXiao Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
               
Pasquotank              
Cyril Kelly Albert Elizabeth City NC 27909 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management    
               
Perquimans              
Jessica Gayle Godfrey Hertford NC 27944 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Magna Cum Laude  
               
Person              
Lauren Jane May Roxboro NC 23753 Master of Social Work Social Work    
               
Polk              
Lori Ann Chick Columbus NC 28722 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Anna Victoria Culbreth Columbus NC 28722 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Shena Michelle Spencer Saluda NC 28773 Bachelor of Scienc ein Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Nicholas Steele Holmberg Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Stacey Maclachlin Shields Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Tiffany Blair Prickett Saluda NC 28773 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
               
Randolph              
Taylor Brooks Callicutt Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Magna Cum Laude  
Amanda Nicole Carter Asheboro NC 27203 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Trevor Kyle Lambert Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing Summa Cum Laude  
Jameson Curtis Stout Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Cum Laude  
Jeremy Aaron Burress Randleman NC 27317 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Rebecca Fay Henson Randleman NC 27317 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Magna Cum Laude  
               
Richmond              
Isaiah Farrior Browder Rockingham NC 28379 Bachelor of Science in Education Art Cum Laude  
Lindsay Rae Thomas Rockingham NC 28379 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
               
Rockingham              
Kelly Lynn Robertson Eden NC 27288 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Ashley Marie Witten Reidsville NC 27320 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Rowan              
Chasta Kinyea Heggins China Grove NC 28023 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Sarah Corrin McGee China Grove NC 28023 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Anne A. Watson Gold Hill NC 28071 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Jennifer Lynn Pickler Granite Quarry NC 28072 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Jessica Holly Jones Landis NC 28088 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Angela M. Clonts Mount Ulla NC 28125 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Mitchell Ryan Pate Rockwell NC 28138 Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering    
Anthony Derrick Harmon Salisbury NC 28144 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Matthew Everett Hauck Salisbury NC 28146 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Angela Kay Stark Salisbury NC 28147 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Autumn T. Taylor Salisbury NC 28147 Master of Arts School Psychology    
Sarah Ellen Smith Spencer NC 28159 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Rutherford              
Kristen Starr Bullman Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Suzanne Simpson Green Forest City NC 28043 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Adrian Emile Martin Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Kimberly Ann McDonald Forest City NC 28043 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Luis Angel Escalera Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jennifer Elaine Smith Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Pamela Dawn Steen Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Joshua Caleb Vance Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Kimberly Beth Payne Spindale NC 28160 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Stencil Domnique Quarles Spindale NC 28160 Bachelor of Sicence in Business Administration Accounting    
               
Sampson              
Melissa Sue Blanks Clinton NC 28328 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Sarah Louise Todd Clinton NC 28328 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Cum Laude  
               
Stanly              
Deborah Michelle Cooper Albemarle NC 28001 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Lindsay Hannah Godwin Albemarle NC 28001 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Summa Cum Laude  
Ashley Ann Marshall Albemarle NC 28001 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Brandie Elise Fields Norwood NC 28128 Bachelor of Arts Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
               
Stokes              
Cynthia Marie Clore Walnut Cove NC 27052 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
               
Surry              
Charlton Heath Foster Elkin NC 28621 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Physical Education    
Jody Brown Harkey Elkin NC 28621 Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude  
Haley Michelle McCoin Elkin NC 28621 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Kimberly Jo Harrison Lowgap NC 27024 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Summa Cum Laude  
Kyle William Ambrose Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Michael Madison Evans Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jessica Wood Capps Westfield NC 27053 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
               
Swain              
Tricia Virginia Argentine Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Nathan Andrew Boike Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Jason Lee Boston Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Rebecca Ann Carlson Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Magna Cum Laude  
Justin Edward Caudle Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Chelsa Lauren Earley Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Justin Allen Evans Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Anthony Branham Giordano Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Melissa Rene' Matthews Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Leigh Eddy Nelson Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Education English Cum Laude  
William Paul Styles Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Jamie Ann Tidmore Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Leslie Taylor Waldron Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Cody Reed White Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Nicole Daniels Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Matthew Golden Holling Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Sheena Renee Kanott Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
JoelQueen Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
TrinaStiles Cherokee NC 28719 Maaster of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities    
Howard K Wahnetah Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Tosh Chancet Welch Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Jennifer Nicole Wolfe Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Transylvania              
Andrew J. Duncan Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Cum Laude  
Amanda Kay Griffin Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Science and Social Sciences Summa Cum Laude  
Christopher Matthew Merrill Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer Rebekah Prather Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Summa Cum Laude  
Brett Ronald Banther Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Master of Science Technology    
Meredith Alyse Harbin Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Summa Cum Laude  
Katie Lillian Gray Penrose NC 28766 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
ElmaCallis Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Master of Science Family Nurse Practitioner    
Krystin Ashley Cooper Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Sarah Elizabeth Hughes Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Sheila Jennifer Owen Light Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Daniel Luis Rivera Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jennifer Dodson McCall Rosman NC 28772 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Union              
Kristina Lynn Hargett Marshville NC 28103 Bachelor of Arts English    
Mallory Elizabeth Harris Marshville NC 28103 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Richard Joseph Ray Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Arts Spanish    
Afton Marie Davis Mineral Springs NC 28108 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Matthew Martin Brigner Monroe NC 28110 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Rebecca Caroline Carter Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Arts English    
Christopher Brian Ford Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jessica Lauren Martin Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Michael Douglas Russell Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude  
Karla Marie Wright Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude  
Christina Inez Araujo Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jessica Elaine Dudkowski Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Thomas Alexander Huckbody Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Christopher Wayne Rhoades Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jennifer Elaine Stickle Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Whitney Danielle Hinson Wingate NC 28174 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
               
Wake              
Chelsie Mae Short Apex NC 27502 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Buki Fatima Baruwa Cary NC 27519 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Joseph Peter Basile Cary NC 27513 Bachelor of Music Music    
Sarah Elizabeth Coley Cary NC 27511 Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education Magna Cum Laude  
Charlotte Coleman Crossland Cary NC 27519 Master of Science Human Resources    
Mark Bryant Evans Cary NC 27518 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Robert Curtis Johnson Cary NC 27513 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Matthew Joseph Lawlis Cary NC 27511 Bachelor of Science History    
Harrison Barnhill Preston Cary NC 27511 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Hannah Sullivan Wait Cary NC 27513 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Daniel Benjamin Oates Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Vickie West Baggett Garner NC 27529 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Emily D Sparkman Holly Springs NC 27540 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Holly Cullen Atkins Knightdale NC 27545 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Susan Leigh Adams Raleigh NC 27603 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Ivey Page Barnes Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Jesse Taylor Bensen Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Carmen Laine Broome Raleigh NC 27614 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Keith John Cantando Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management Cum Laude  
Austin Joseph Childs Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Jordan Lee Glass Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Arts History    
Joseph William Hampton Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Alexis Shaw Haney Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture/Television Production    
Erica Michelle Jones Raleigh NC 27604 Bachelor of Arts English    
Sarah Elizabeth Kummerer Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Eric Allen McConnell Raleigh NC 27604 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Andrew Spencer Morton Raleigh NC 27614 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Donald Christopher Osterhoudt Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Kyle Matthew Perkins Raleigh NC 27610 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Amanda Nicole Poe Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Eric Clinton Reid Raleigh NC 27615 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Catherine Marie Scarborough Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Whitney Elizabeth Sutton Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Kimberly Noe Upchurch Raleigh NC 27614 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Kelley Gates Urban Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Magna Cum Laude  
Phillip Lee Waalkes Raleigh NC 27613 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Jennifer Elizabeth Walker Raleigh NC 27608 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
George David Ward Raleigh NC 27616 Master of School Administration School Administration    
David Robert Boone Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Curtis William Edwards Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Katharine Jean Kirk Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Cum Laude  
               
Warren              
Lance Lester Brauer Norlina NC 27563 Bachelor of Science History    
LiTonya Wyanet Carter Warrenton NC 27589 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Watauga              
Robert D. Darcy Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Wayne              
Bobby Ray Applewhite Fremont NC 27830 Bachelor of Science History    
Christopher Allan Bell Fremont NC 27830 Bachelor of Science History    
Eric Brandon Harper Goldsboro NC 27534 Bachelor of Science Emergency and Disaster Management    
               
Wilkes              
David Allen Shore Hays NC 28635 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
DeAnna Nicole Shepherd Millers Creek NC 28651 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Jeremy John Craft North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Master of Science Biology    
Chelsea Leigh Dvorak North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology    
Megan Lee Ham North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Caroline Harrison Pendry North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science Sociology Magna Cum Laude  
Adam Nicholas Staley North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Brandon Wesley Walker North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Julie Ann Nance Wilkesboro NC 28697 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
Yadkin              
Charlotte Marie Brown Boonville NC 27011 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Alan Thomas Carter Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Yancey              
Paul Nimon Badgley Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Jamie Seth Buchanan Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education Cum Laude  
Kyle Keaton Burnette Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
CalvinElkins Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Rebecca Ann Fox Burnsville NC 28714 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Holly Marie Houchard Burnsville NC 28714 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Ashley Nicole Randolph Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Candi Leanne Chandler Green Mountain NC 28740 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Lisa Bigelow Robinson Green Mountain NC 28740 Master of School Administration School Administration