FULL NAME CITY ST. ZIP Degree Major Honors  
 
 
Alamance              
Adam James Blythe Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Meredith Leigh Mann Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Brandon Shawn Wirbelauer Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Joshua David Bright Elon NC 27244 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Samantha A. Lea Graham NC 27253 Master of Arts School Psychology    
Andrew Clay Wrenn Haw River NC 27258 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
LaRhonda Michelle Dowdell Mebane NC 27302 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Jessica Elizabeth Kelley Mebane NC 27302 Bachelor of Science History    
Brian Keith Fountain Snow Camp NC 27349 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
               
Ashe              
Kimberly Ann Roten Crumpler NC 28617 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
               
Avery              
Ryan S. Franks Newland NC 28657 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
               
Beaufort              
Santalena Mary Yakubowski Washington NC 27889 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
Bertie              
Melissa Taylor Perry Merry Hill NC 27957 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
               
Brunswick              
Amanda Blair Hubbard Leland NC 28451 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Raymond Atkins Vipperman Shallotte NC 28470 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
Cassiopea Mae Parsons Southport NC 28461 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
               
Buncombe              
Danielle Nannette Bruckner-Fly Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Eric Marshall Davis Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
Selena L. Dorsett Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Wendy Ann Fletcher Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts English    
Ashley Denise Galloway Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Steven F. Garvin Arden NC 28704 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Jennifer Rheanna Lance Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Elliot Brian Lunsford Arden NC 28704 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
Kerri Delayne Lyda Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Heather Stansel Radford Arden NC 28704 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Jenny Marie Roseboom Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Education Spanish Education    
Brian Marcus Smith Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Laura E. Alexander Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Rachel Lynn Alosky Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Anne R. Alston Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Jade Kelly Bennett Asheville NC 28815 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Behavioral Disorders    
Zoe Nicole Berger Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Summa Cum Laude  
Susan A. Bowen Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Caroline T. Bradford Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Brianna Hill Bridges Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Harold E. Brokaw Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Music    
Heather Silver Brookshire Asheville NC 28806 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Lisa Mesqel' Brown Asheville NC 28743 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Zachary William Colburn Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Mary Elizabeth Daniel Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Julie Lynn Davis Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Anita Marie Dinovo Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Erica Lynn Forst Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Melanie Dover Goodson Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Louise Charlotte Hall Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Dacia L. Harris Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Biology    
Joel S. Hathaway Asheville NC 28804 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Gary C. Heisey Asheville NC 28805 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Sam Elliott Hellman Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Nizar  Himzawi Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Matthew Ray Hollar Asheville NC 28803 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Randall Jamal Johnson Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Edward R. Jones Asheville NC 28806 Master of Music Music    
Nicholas Whitson Lazaro Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Douglas J. Lovell Asheville NC 28804 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Emily Laurel Mahowald Asheville NC 28816 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Lavonda June Melton Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
John Allen Owensby Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Christopher B. Pittman Asheville NC 28806 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
William Jonathan Poston Asheville NC 28816 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Jesse J. Quigley Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Benjamin H. Rice Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Human Resources    
Bret Thomas Rifkin Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Susan M. Robidoux Asheville NC 28814 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Michael Paul Robinson Asheville NC 28804 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Marcus Phillip Robinson Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Lee Jacob Rule Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Viviana P. Saraceno Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities    
Megan Dee Ann Shelton Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Christina Rose Skillin Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Eugene Y. Smith Asheville NC 28802 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Whitney Allison Sprinkle Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Amit S. Sujanani Asheville NC 28803 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Lauren Jeanette Sulkowski Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Sarah Ellen Summerlin Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities    
Tabitha G. Taylor Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Sabrina Marie Thomas Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Anna Faye Tuck Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Elizabeth Hope Vinson Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Leah Renee Wagner Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Larry N. Weigel Asheville NC 28804 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Angela Lea Weinkle Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jonathan C. Wise Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Adam Viehsnaa Yoeun Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Sheila Hall Zavaglia Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
David Thomas Abel Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Stephanie Lee Fleming Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Joseph L Fox Black Mountain NC 28711 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Kristina R. Harrison Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Arts School Psychology    
Fred Clayton Martin Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Nathan Paul Padgett Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Angela Duckett Austin Candler NC 28715 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Shelby Elizabeth Cutson-Carland Candler NC 28715 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Danielle Lee Edgar Candler NC 27518 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Joseph Barrett Halpin Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Social Sciences    
Glenda Lee Hyer Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Christine Alane Johnston Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Thomas Edward Nicholson Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jennifer R. Reed Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Kelly Renee Sikes Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Heath Martin Smathers Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Denise Mathosian Steuber Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Jaime Sherlin Taylor Candler NC 28715 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Joshua Nole Barton Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Cum Laude  
Tamara Dayle Crain Fairview NC 28730 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Amanda Lizabeth Roach Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
LeAnna Daune Valentine Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Brittany Collins Hensley Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Cindy Maxwell Jamison Leicester NC 28748 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Joel Clyde Welsh Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Mary Elizabeth Wooten Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Sciences Cum Laude  
Marie Barrett Case Skyland NC 28776 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Gregory A. Clark Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Marlena R. Lyda Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Kimberly Susan Jumper Reece Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Crystal McAbee Cheek Weaverville NC 28787 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Justin Michael Cloninger Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Delana Michelle Crabb Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Christopher George Douglas Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Arts Political Science    
Carol Ann Jarvis Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Kyle Eric McCurry Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Todd Brenton Moses Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Steve L. Rotundo Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Olivia Jean Rowland Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Ryan Arrowood Tabor Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Burke              
Dean Allen Evans Connelly Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Susan M. Kincaid Connelly Springs NC 28612 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Dia Danielle Lackey Hildebran NC 28637 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Kenda Suzanne Arney Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Adrienne La'Neice Avery Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Arlene D. Benfield Morganton NC 28680 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Brian J. Brickman Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Jennifer Niechole Holland Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Psychology/Criminal Justice    
Matthew Tudor Mayronne Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Edward C. McGimsey Morganton NC 28655 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Mary E. McNeely Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Kenneth Brian Michaud Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Stewart David Monday Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Thomas David Pearson Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Spencer Hurley Saunders Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Arts Speech and Theatre Arts    
Samantha Val Saunders Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Bobby Eugene Smith Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Jason Miles Spake Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Trevor W. Still Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
               
Cabarrus              
Andrew James Edward Alexander Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
James Alton Anderson Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Edward Wheeler Bussell Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Amy Elizabeth Cagle Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Cum Laude  
Jessica Joan Cregger Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Renae Garber Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Summa Cum Laude  
Kimberly A Zad Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Carey Ann Johnston Harrisburg NC 28075 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Amber Dawn Baker Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
DeAnna S. Carpenter Kannapolis NC 28081 Master of Science Human Resources    
Katherine Michelle Crosby Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Karl Harry Sembroski Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Ruth Ann Oktavec Midland NC 28107 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
               
Camden              
Ashley Lynne Hacker South Mills NC 27976 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
Carteret              
Luis Albert Herron Morehead City NC 28557 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Amy Jean Heaney Newport NC 28570 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Catawba              
Charles Kevin Poovey Claremont NC 28610 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jennifer Erin Atkinson Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Keely Marie Chavka Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Amanda Leigh Cope Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Nichole Marie Curtis Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts and Social Sciences    
Nicholas Kyle Eilerman Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
David Eric Fox Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Rebecca Jane Inch Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude  
Christopher Shawn Kale Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Ashley Carole Long Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Joshua Patrick May Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Meghan  Rogers Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Brenda Dawn Sallee Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Joseph Charles Shook Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Tommie Syril Simpson Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Melissa Mendoza Stephens Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Brock Alan Thornburg Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Jose Alvino Ventura Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Magna Cum Laude  
Benny  Yang Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law/Management Cum Laude  
Melissa Ann Keller Maiden NC 28650 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Tony James Thomas Maiden NC 28650 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Charles Leonard Bass Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Micheal Dashawn Hooper Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting/Finance    
Stacey Elaine Montelongo Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
               
Chatham              
Megan Elyse George Pittsboro NC 27312 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
David Robert Lucas Pittsboro NC 27312 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Thomas Joseph McGinty Pittsboro NC 27312 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Rosanna Lynn Johnson Siler City NC 27344 Bachelor of Arts History/Speech and Theatre Arts    
               
Cherokee              
Stacy Frady Denny Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Honi Lynn Phillips Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
Ashley Beth Williams Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Laura Elizabeth Debty Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Arts English    
Misty Michelle Farmer Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica Renee Garrett Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Brandon Winfield Clonts Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Ryann Elizabeth Cowart Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Zoe Elizabeth Dockery Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Summa Cum Laude  
Derrick Walter Gaddis Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Christy Brown Helton Murphy NC 28906 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Hannah Leeann Johnson Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Lisa Anne Lanham Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
William Howard Ledford Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Alisha Gail Phillips Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Kristin Page Russell Murphy NC 28906 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Daniel Lewis Wade Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Candice Dawn Mason Topton NC 28781 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts and Social Sciences    
Stacey Diane Mitchell Topton NC 28781 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
               
Chowan              
Sarah Elizabeth Mayo Edenton NC 27932 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Cordell Ferguson Palmer Edenton NC 27932 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
               
Clay              
William Russell Paine Brasstown NC 28902 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jonathan Bradley Bethel Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Deborah Nicole Foley Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Genetta D. Gift Hayesville NC 28904 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Lauren Elizabeth Honsinger Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Stephanie Nicole Lemons Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Monica Sue Martin Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Social Sciences    
Melissa Charlene Martin Hayesville NC 28904 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College/Individually Approved Multi-Disciplinary Studies    
Emily Lynn Roach Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Barbara Bussing Dann Warne NC 28909 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
               
Cleveland              
Melissa Gray Cook Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Davie Lynne Cox Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Michael Justin Queen Polkville NC 28136 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Donald Hal Alexander Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Cristal Lanette Degree Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Daniel Paul Fielder Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Alyssa Jeanette Folk Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management Cum Laude  
Katie Suzanne Hughes Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Patrick Lee Kendrick Shelby NC 28152 Master of Science Human Resources    
Keith Thomas Ledbetter Shelby NC 28152 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Erika Kristin Mayhew Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Sara Anne Richard Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
               
Craven              
Corey Patrick Tripp Dover NC 28526 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Ryan Michael Holleman Havelock NC 28532 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Peter Kirtland Hobler New Bern NC 28562 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Eleanor Jurney Wilkins New Bern NC 28562 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
               
Cumberland              
Brittany Lynne McManus Fayetteville NC 28306 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Summa Cum Laude  
Robert Jason Melvin Fayetteville NC 28306 Bachelor of Music Music Cum Laude  
John Hunter Szoka Fayetteville NC 28306 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Brandon Sterling Tigue Hope Mills NC 28348 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Davidson              
Roger Paul Jarvis Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Shana Marie McCready Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
Julian Charles Simpson Lexington NC 27292 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Alexandra Elizabeth Tripken Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Theresa Allison Varner Lexington NC 27292 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Karen Marie McDaniel Linwood NC 27299 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Joseph P. Pickett Linwood NC 27299 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Robby Dane Rummage Linwood NC 27299 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Michael Roy Smith Linwood NC 27299 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Davie              
Brandon Jeffrey Dray Advance NC 27006 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Eric Michael Dunn Advance NC 27006 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
               
Durham              
Lindsay Anne Earp Durham NC 27712 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Hannah Grace Jones Durham NC 27713 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Summa Cum Laude  
David Mark Kemnitz Durham NC 27705 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Laura Renee Schneider Durham NC 27701 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Britney Nicole Thomas Durham NC 27703 Bachelor of Science Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Kevin Daniel Kirk Rougemont NC 27572 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Forsyth              
Jason Todd Collins Belews Creek NC 27009 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Johnson Stephen Busick Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Brittany Leigh Harris Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Erin Lunsford Kuehn Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Ashley Lynn Tate Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
Joshua Denard Gentry Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Joshua Cleveland Gray Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Erin E. Harkness Lewisville NC 27023 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Michael L Hoots Lewisville NC 27023 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Lindsey Anna Pearson Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Kathryn Elizabeth Smith Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Lee Berrick Schloss Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Phillip Christopher Thrailkill Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Benjamin David Hicks Tobaccoville NC 27050 Bachelor of Arts Political Science Magna Cum Laude  
Melinie B. H. Hicks Tobaccoville NC 27050 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics Summa Cum Laude  
David Michael Ramirez Tobaccoville NC 27050 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Marcella E. Crocker Winston-Salem NC 27106 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Joshua Eric Denny Winston-Salem NC 27114 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Bryan Andrew Porter Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jennifer Lynn Roush Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Cory Justin Thayer Winston-Salem NC 27103 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Emily R. Winfrey Winston-Salem NC 27105 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Chad Anthony Easter Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Kyle MacRae Gregory Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Arts Spanish    
Marcus Todd Hamilton Winston-Salem NC 27127 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Brian Lanier Ivy Winston-Salem NC 27104 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Xavier Joesph Sciandra Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Nicole Krystal Taylor Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Ashley Paige Whittington Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Franklin              
Scottie James Zimmerle Louisburg NC 27549 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Gaston              
Shannon Nicole Braswell Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Magna Cum Laude  
Natalie Michelle Carswell Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Maria Noelle Kitchen Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades/Language Arts and Social Sciences    
Nicholas Robert Lattanzi Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Emmanuel Lafon Crump Bessemer City NC 28016 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Michael Armand Foreman Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Susan Elizabeth Harris Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice/Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
Melissa Michelle Nichols Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Nicholas Charles Belli Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Music Music    
Shannon Lynn Brewer Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Megan Nichole Carr Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Brett Mitchell Chandler Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Matthew Brian Davis Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science History    
Ini Isaiah Esiet Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Richard Parnell Gamble Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Brittany Dawn Henning Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Samanthia Diveonne McNeil Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Judy  Nguyen Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Ashley Marie Ratchford Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Heather Leeann Wright Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Ashley Nicole Leonard High Shoals NC 28077 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Kyle Douglas Beard Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Biology/Chemistry    
Matthew Ryan Harris Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Randy Earl Price Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Malcolm Dwayne Pruitt Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Lindsay Ruth Handsel Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Eric Clay Seagle Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Graham              
Lendy Ayers Beasley Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Emmaline Jones Miller Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Jessica Deyton Mintz Robbinsville NC 28771 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Latesha Stewart Wiggins Robbinsville NC 28771 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
               
Granville              
Julia Hilda Colgrove Oxford NC 27565 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Kevin Andrew Moore Oxford NC 27565 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Thomas H. Stevens Oxford NC 27565 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
               
Guilford              
Wyatt Brooks Langley Gibsonville NC 27249 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Christina Renee Hukill Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Meredith Leigh Johnston Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Meghan Elizabeth Lewellyn Greensboro NC 27409 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Lauren Hall Mabe Greensboro NC 27405 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Jason Andrews McBrayer Greensboro NC 27408 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Myles William McGee Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Jenny Hight Nelson Greensboro NC 27455 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Betty Diane Osborne Greensboro NC 27406 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jennifer Stephanie Bliss High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Charles Walter Lancaster High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management    
Collin Daniel Perry High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Shamsa  Rafaqat High Point NC 27263 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Coy Orville Williard High Point NC 27262 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Michael George Dailey Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Christopher Andrew Haas Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Jeffrey David Marston Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
William Andrew Morgan Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Matthew Mead Vitelli Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Nicholas Earl Rulon Stokesdale NC 27357 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology Cum Laude  
Susan Elaine Alexander Stoney Creek NC 27377 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jason Stuart Marshburn Summerfield NC 27358 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Cum Laude  
Megan Sheree Seams Summerfield NC 27358 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Haywood              
Lauren Kae Binks Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Taryn Diane Birchfield Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Summa Cum Laude  
Shannon Nicole Brindley Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Jonathan  Henson Canton NC 28716 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Music    
Jessica Rae Howard Canton NC 28716 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Amanda G. Hudson Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration Magna Cum Laude  
Treagon Eugene Messer Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Brandon Winfield Messer Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Kristian Blair Owen Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Courtney Elizabeth Palmer Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Laura Michelle Pearson Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Summa Cum Laude  
Jennifer Lynn Veilleux Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Jeffrey Ryan West Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Lindsey Katherine Young Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Justin Boone Belt Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kellie Marie Burgess Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Tara Cicely Carrington Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Summa Cum Laude  
Tara L. Dale Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Joshua Alan Duckett Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Amanda Brooke Heisler Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Amanda R. Henderson Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education    
Melissa Ruff James Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Annette Kauffman Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Benjamin Travis Lipham Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Magna Cum Laude  
Scarlett Clark Perry Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Terry Katherine Ramey Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Angela Lynn Reece Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amy Sorrells Riggs Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Peter  Stanley Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jennifer Elaine Tench Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Jennifer Heather Walsh Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre Cum Laude  
Lindsey Heather Ward Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Amy Elizabeth Williamson Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Lindsay Nicole Allen Lake Junaluska NC 28745 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Amy Jo Brown Lake Junaluska NC 28745 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Jacqueline Renee Hall Lake Junaluska NC 28745 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Kelli M. Duncan Maggie Valley NC 28751 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Cody Wayne Grasty Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management    
Justin Carl Lee Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Laura Schultz Bartucca Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Maegan Nichole Clark Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education Magna Cum Laude  
Stephen Earl Combs Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Magna Cum Laude  
Mellie Hamilton Cope Waynesville NC 28786 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Amanda Brooke Crompton Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude  
Fareign Kira Davis Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Special Education/Communication Disorders    
Amy Elaine Davis Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Holly Madison Davis Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Benjamin Daniel Earley Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Gary Brian Frady Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Victoria Christine Funk Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Magna Cum Laude  
Bonnie Brooke George Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Dustin Lawrence George Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Lucas Brent Grasty Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Tonya Marie Greene Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Timothy Kane Hardin Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Amber Lynne Harris Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Leigh Haynes Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten    
Jason David Heinz Waynesville NC 28786 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Patricia Crisp Howard Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Matthew David Johnson Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Edwin Matthew Jones Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Pamela P Justice Waynesville NC 28786 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Stephanie Ann Lanning Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Laura Burke Leatherwood Waynesville NC 28786 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Carolyn Janice Martin Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Amber Nicole Messer Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Magna Cum Laude  
Andrew Cody Messer Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management    
Casey Scott Mills Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Victoria Suzzanne Pyle Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Amanda Carol Shuler Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education/Math and Science Cum Laude  
Alda Suzanne Smith Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Special Education/Communication Disorders Summa Cum Laude  
Nancy Muse Swanger Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Shawna D Taylor Waynesville NC 28786 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Hilary Ann Thunquist Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten    
Justin Ryan Warlick Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Kristen Ashley Westerberg Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
               
Henderson              
Lauren Rae Masters Etowah NC 28729 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Ernest Joseph Hollingsworth Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science Special Studies/Violence and Addiction Cum Laude  
James William Rogers Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Tyler Andrew White Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management Magna Cum Laude  
Gabriel  Barsalini Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Diane S. Clavier Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Ryan Bradley Hare Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Rebecca Leanne Ledford Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Crystal Ann Lewis Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Tabatha Joleen McMinn Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Mary Talitha Metcalf Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Magna Cum Laude  
Jennafer Kristine West Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jeroline Wilson Wommack Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Nancy A. Bargar Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Jonathan Matthew Bell Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Dean Michael Bonessi Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Sarah L. Desforge Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
David Anderson Ellis Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Timothy Carlton Fendley Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Hilary Hope Fleming Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Amanda Watkins Gaines Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Kimberly Rose Heery Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Briseida  Jimenez Hendersonville NC 28793 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Daniel Edwin Michael Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Sergio Adrian Ortiz Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Arts Spanish    
Robert Alan Pace Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Linda Sue Pelz Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Larissa Nicole Redden Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
James Bannie Stepp Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Kelly P Walker Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Robert F. Wallace Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Art    
Lauren Elyse Webber Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Nicole Holcombe Wells Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Lesli A. Williams Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Michael S. Luplow Mills River NC 28759 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Byron Marny McCall Zirconia NC 28790 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Kristen Parsons Mooney Zirconia NC 28790 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
               
Iredell              
Gabrielle Tawona Davis Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jennifer Lynn Floyd Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Kellie Rebecca Jones Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Science Psychology/Business Administration Magna Cum Laude  
Jenna Hamilton Layton Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Ashley Nichole Trout Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Kristin J. Taylor Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
Heather M. Hanami Statesville NC 28677 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Amanda Dawn McLain Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Jason Kirk Moose Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Kendris Teraya Myers Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Arts Speech and Theatre Arts Cum Laude  
Joseph Lee Nelson Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Amelia Gail Upright Statesville NC 28687 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
               
Jackson              
Louann Sybil O'Dell Balsam NC 28707 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Timothy Russell Sheehan Balsam NC 28707 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Tracy Elizabeth Austin Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Tim  Blekicki Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences    
Elizabeth Anne Branscum Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Stephen Patrick Brown Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Derek Lee Chance Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Samir Fredrik Daoud Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
Candice Alishia Daoud Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Christopher Lin Dennis Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Mary Elizabeth Derks Dellinger Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Evan C. Doyle Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Music    
Jason Andrew Edmonston Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Zachary Scott Finley Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Olivia Rose Fuller Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Harvest Hope Ganong Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Joshua Ray Gasell Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Amy M. Grimes McClure Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Political Science Summa Cum Laude  
Connie Fowler Hanna Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts English    
Ashley Elizabeth Harn Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Todd Charles Henry Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Summa Cum Laude  
Joseph Dwayne Lambert Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Max Stovall Lanning Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Katie  Loughlin Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Spanish    
Samantha A. McFalls Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Cory Arlene Meyer Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration Cum Laude  
Lyndsay Claire Miller Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Magna Cum Laude  
Rio Jeannette Patterson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Alesha Louise Row Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Joseph Clyde Savage Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Glennie Fitzgerald Sewell Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College/English Education    
Angela Michele Skurtu Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Ashley S. Spargo Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jennifer Lee Spivey Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Kathryn Faith Starkey Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Veselina P. Vracheva Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Autumn Lindsey Watson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Kristie Hoyle Wike Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Cum Laude  
Heather Marie Wilkes Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English    
Onifer Ansley Wilmoth Cullowhee NC 28721 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Edward Hilton Winchester Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Cance Joshua Carnes Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Lauren Elizabeth Moody Glenville NC 28736 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kevin Christopher Baxley Sylva NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Krysta Michelle Buchanan Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Mamie Kristin Cogdill Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Glenn William Daily Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Joshua Benson Day Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Karen Lynn Dunn Sylva NC 28779 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Lacy Rene Ensley Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
LeeAnna Sylvia Ewing Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Cum Laude  
Cindy Nicole Flowers Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Christopher Michael Folds Sylva NC 28779 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Patrick T. Frazier Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Elizabeth Elaine German Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Loretta Young Gosnell Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Christopher Charles Hilton Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Adam Barton Hunter Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Michael Joseph LaVoie Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Biology    
Daniel Christopher Macken Sylva NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Environmental Sciences Summa Cum Laude  
Daniel James Manring Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Nicholas Wayne Marshall Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Sport Management Cum Laude  
Kaila LaDonna Martin Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Craig Lawrence McElroy Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Matthew Conner Ramsey Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts History    
Clyde Hosea Ray Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Political Science Cum Laude  
Leslie A. Rosenberg Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Heather Marie Smith Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Magna Cum Laude  
Ryan Michael Stiens Sylva NC 28779 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Walker Russ Todd Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jessica H. Webb Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Alaina Gabrielle Werner Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Sociology Magna Cum Laude  
Sarah D. Whatley Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Jody Anissa Woodring Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Magna Cum Laude  
Amber Dawn Bradley Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Peter Mcnamee Crockett Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Music Music Summa Cum Laude  
Amy Leigh Hall Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
James Allan Morris Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Brandon Dean Sutton Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Cum Laude  
               
Lee              
Cornelia Katharine Gouldthorp Sanford NC 27332 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Lenoir              
Amanda Carol Harper Kinston NC 28504 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Celicia La'Chelle Milford Kinston NC 28504 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
               
Lincoln              
Jason Asbury Robinson Denver NC 28937 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Heather May Barnard Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Cassandra K. Gibson Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Justin Edward Gibson Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Sadie Marie Carpenter Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Cum Laude  
Sara Beth Gilbert Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Penny Teresa Lingerfelt Vale NC 28168 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
               
Macon              
Candace Louvern Bottorf Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts English    
Gwendolyn Renee Bradley Franklin NC 28744 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Derik Ray Breedlove Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
John Clifford Bush Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Nicole Deann Cabe Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Danielle Conley Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Justin Michael Corbin Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Mark Ernest Green Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Evelyn Joanne Green Franklin NC 28734 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Rebecca Ann Grider Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts Spanish    
Matthew Douglas Holland Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Lacey Kendall Martinez Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts English    
Zachary Ryan Mason Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
Lindsay Leona McCall Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Katie Lynn McDowell Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Geology Summa Cum Laude  
Ryan Joshua Norton Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts English/Philosophy Cum Laude  
Dustin Blake Penland Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Teresa Marie Schmidt Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Sarah E. Stephens Franklin NC 28734 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Dena Ann Turner Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science History    
James Frederick Waldroop Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Emily Barrett West Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Rachel Taylor Wilson Franklin NC 28744 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Joshua Michael Northrup Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Magna Cum Laude  
Cory  Clifton Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Kristie Marie Krejci Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
               
Madison              
Michael  Bowman Mars Hill NC 28754 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Leslie Nicole Collins Mars Hill NC 28754 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Rebecca Lynn Edwards Mars Hill NC 28754 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training    
Britt Lane Reece Mars Hill NC 28754 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Mary Annette Shriner Mars Hill NC 28754 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Heidi Laura Smathers Mars Hill NC 28754 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Jamie Christine Edwards Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education    
Alison Burgess Hughes Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Linda J. Stanton Marshall NC 28753 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Robin Julie Wallin Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
               
Martin              
Garret L. Baker Robersonville NC 27871 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
McDowell              
Melissa Ann Bartlett Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Biology/Environmental Health Summa Cum Laude  
Javon Donte Carson Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
Valerie Brown Dobson Marion NC 28752 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Laura Jean Duncan Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Leslie Marie Elliott Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Franklin Dean Hachadurian Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
Jonathan Bartlett Kehler Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Erin Nicole May Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health Magna Cum Laude  
Delmar H. Ponder Marion NC 28752 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Issac Lee Stockton Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Teresa Childers Wall Marion NC 28752 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Steve Lee Wilkerson Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Joseph Lance Wilson Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Kyle Evan Toney Nebo NC 28761 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Jennifer Lyndsey Faw Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Michael Andrew Faw Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Keith Thomas Silver Old Fort NC 28762 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Christa L. Woodlief Old Fort NC 28762 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Mecklenburg              
Moses  Adeola Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Cum Laude  
Sharhonda Antoinette Bell Charlotte NC 28262 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Justin Lee Buck Charlotte NC 28212 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management Cum Laude  
Karoline Leigh Campbell Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Colleen Lynn Coon Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Britt Lowry Davis Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Alpha Asia Davis Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Jane Andrea Edwards Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Tyler Marquis Ferguson Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jonathan Pressley Floyd Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
George Neil Funderburk Charlotte NC 28273 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
David Carlyle Garner Charlotte NC 28207 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jon Eric Hamilton Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Alicia Joy Hayes Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Summa Cum Laude  
Jason Daniel Jackson Charlotte NC 28216 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Nicole Lee Jarosinski Charlotte NC 28216 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
Christien Brian Johnson Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
David Allen Joy Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Deana Kim Lewis Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Corey James MacKinnon Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Benjamin Tate Maus Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Michael Scott McCaskill Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Samantha Ann Meyers Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Peter Ellis Miller Charlotte NC 28209 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Anthony Michael Parise Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Nicole M. Sanfilippo Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Sherry Danielle Vadney Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
David Alexander Weddle Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Staci Elizabeth Williams Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management Magna Cum Laude  
William Gray Wilson Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Arts English    
Sean Patrick Caulfield Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Katie Alexandra Stimson Davidson NC 28036 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Jenna Mae Caldwell Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Terry Earl Dewese Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Chad Lincoln Goforth Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management    
Jenna Renee Helms Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Carly Melia Marre Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Daniel Tucker Mitchell Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences/History    
Phillip Wayne Skipper Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Erin Elizabeth Waugh Huntersville NC 28070 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Cum Laude  
Laura Ann Byrd Matthews NC 28105 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Sara Elizabeth Huskey Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Ashley Ann Lockley Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Kristen Alisa Moore Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Kevin Michael Goglio Mint Hill NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Philip Bradley Josey Mint Hill NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
               
Mitchell              
Jerry Christopher Gentry Spruce Pine NC 28777 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Erica Danielle Moore Spruce Pine NC 28777 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
               
Montgomery              
Ryan Patrick Johnson Biscoe NC 27209 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
               
Moore              
Morgan Elizabeth McNeill Aberdeen NC 28315 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Brianna Morgan Dent Cameron NC 28326 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Jeremy Scott Allen Pinebluff NC 28373 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Susan Nicole Sazama Southern Pines NC 28387 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Andrew Michael Anker West End NC 27376 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Nash              
Dennis Wayne Wooten Nashville NC 27856 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
               
New Hanover              
Tanisha Antwoinette McClain Wilmington NC 28401 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Onslow              
Joshua Scott Acevedo Jacksonville NC 28546 Bachelor of Science International Business/Management Magna Cum Laude  
Daniel Ryan LeBlanc Jacksonville NC 28543 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Danielle Joy Smart Jacksonville NC 28540 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Clark Jacobs Howerton Swansboro NC 28584 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Thomas Edward Watts Swansboro NC 28584 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Orange              
Robert Cortelyou Boylan Chapel Hill NC 27517 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Lindsay L. Carter Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science International Business    
               
Pasquotank              
Michael David Burlamachi Elizabeth City NC 27909 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Thomas Bryant Jennings Elizabeth City NC 27909 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
               
Pender              
Zachary Michael LaVere Burgaw NC 28425 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Katrina Louise Benson Hampstead NC 28443 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Summa Cum Laude  
               
Person              
Sarah Danielle Reneer Roxboro NC 27573 Bachelor of Music Music    
James Marcus Thomas Roxboro NC 27573 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
               
Pitt              
Megan Danielle Forrest Grifton NC 28530 Bachelor of Science Political Science Cum Laude  
Jerry Lendo Brantley Winterville NC 28590 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Hannah Lee Lansing Winterville NC 28590 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Cum Laude  
               
Polk              
Natalie Louise Matthews Saluda NC 28773 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
Jesse W. Durham Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Arts Spanish/Criminal Justice    
Lauren Nichole Hill Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
               
Randolph              
Erin Elizabeth Bell Asheboro NC 27203 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Keri Elaine Dixon Asheboro NC 27203 Bachelor of Arts History/English Magna Cum Laude  
Jaime Desiree Garner Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Cum Laude  
Kimberly Renee Ingold Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science Psychology/Criminal Justice    
Brandon Alben Lokey Asheboro NC 27205 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Ruby Loretta Brady Franklinville NC 27248 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Megan Lysbeth Chamblee Ramseur NC 27316 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences/History    
Keevy Lynn Harris Sophia NC 27350 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Lori Kristin Saddler Trinity NC 27370 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Robeson              
James Warren Campen Red Springs NC 28377 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
               
Rockingham              
Dannelle Nicole McCall Madison NC 27025 Bachelor of Science Birth-Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Melissa Courtney Howard Reidsville NC 27320 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Holly Michelle Wilson Stoneville NC 27048 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
               
Rowan              
Kathryn Suzanne Morgan China Grove NC 28023 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Tiffany Nicole Mack East Spencer NC 28039 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Magna Cum Laude  
Kayla Lynn Hamilton Gold Hill NC 28071 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Ashlyn Christine Williams Landis NC 28088 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
Kelly L. Grantham Rockwell NC 28138 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Jacob Rodriguez Martin Salisbury NC 28147 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management/Marketing    
Amber Kay Schenk Salisbury NC 28147 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Brenton Chase Whitley Salisbury NC 28147 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
               
Rutherford              
Emily Hope Fisher Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Robert Lee Holtsclaw Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Steven Chad Phillips Bostic NC 28018 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Alan Dale Curtis Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Jeremy Stephen Ellenburg Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Seth Scott Hunt Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jennifer Lynn Shell Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Rebecca Gaye Warner Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Katherine Brooke Wilson Lake Lure NC 28746 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Thamar Anuar Antonie Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Edward G. Bosgra Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Whitney Jane Clark Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing Magna Cum Laude  
Ryan Gregory Hodge Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
David Adams Leslie Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Adam Wayne Yelton Union Mills NC 28167 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Stanly              
Elizabeth Blair Dorsey Badin NC 28009 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Eva Elaine Plowman New London NC 28127 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Jessica Lynn Luedeman Oakboro NC 28129 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Magna Cum Laude  
Margaret Mary McCollum Oakboro NC 28129 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences/History Cum Laude  
               
Stokes              
Torry James Nergart Danbury NC 27016 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Hollie Michelle Carter King NC 27021 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Joseph Adam Wagoner King NC 27021 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jennifer Diane Oakley Walnut Cove NC 27052 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
               
Surry              
Brooks Andrew George Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Charles Christopher Johnson Mount Airy NC 27030 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
John Brandon McHone Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Tabitha Brooke Miller Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
John Matthew Mullen Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Swain              
Erika Lauren Arsuffi Bryson City NC 28713 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Edward Charles Bonjokian Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Kristen B. Brown Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Communication Summa Cum Laude  
Noland Crawford Brown Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Marcus Christopher Burrell Bryson City NC 28713 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Brandi Louise Claxton Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Jenifer Matthews Marr Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Robert  Bark Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Leslie Shannon Bryant Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Science Human Resources    
Isaac Marcus Ganilla Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Seth David Holling Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Nellie Ahli-Sha Littlejohn Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Tosh Chancet Welch Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
               
Transylvania              
Heather Danielle Koontz Balsam Grove NC 28708 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Bridgette Anne Boley Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Education Mathematics Education    
Cassandra Dawn Cooper Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
James Andrew Egerton Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Ja'Net Lakesha Hackler Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Thomas Dustin Harrell Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems Cum Laude  
April Sheree Mackey Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Sabrina Michelle Reese Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Eve N. Walker Brevard NC 28712 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Alexis Nicole Gaither Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Jami Lashay Merrill Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics    
Sara Anne Cathey Rosman NC 28772 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Biology    
Brandy Lorrain McElroy Sapphire NC 28774 Master of Science Human Resources    
               
Union              
Autumn Rose Post Indian Trail NC 28079 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Mitchell Thomas Hutchings Lake Park NC 28079 Bachelor of Music Music    
Matthew Martin Brigner Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Music Music    
Jason Rachid Habbal Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Micah Lee Lansing Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Alison Lynn McAdam Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Matthew August Tornow Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Megan Marie Woods Monroe NC 28110 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Maegan Rochelle Cleckley Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Arts Spanish/Political Science Magna Cum Laude  
Meghan Elise Robillard Weddington NC 28104 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Stephen Eric Robinson Wingate NC 28174 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
               
Wake              
Chelsea Ann Arthurs Apex NC 27523 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
John Carlton Ford Apex NC 27502 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Magna Cum Laude  
Elizabeth Kay Schore Apex NC 27502 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Steven Bradley Arthurs Cary NC 27513 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
James Patrick Henderson Cary NC 27511 Master of Science Technology    
Christopher Charles Lawton Cary NC 27511 Bachelor of Science History    
Michael Thomas Mariner Cary NC 27518 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stephanie Gail Wilkerson Cary NC 27513 Bachelor of Arts History    
Kristi A. Williams Cary NC 27519 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Chemistry    
Michelle L. Hall Garner NC 27529 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Natalie Elizabeth Turgeon Knightdale NC 27545 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Heather Michelle Bennett Raleigh NC 27606 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Emily M. Brown Raleigh NC 27616 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Amanda Marie Davis Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Annie Elizabeth Decker Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Jamie Lyn Kolbasowski Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science History    
Larry Wayne Lockett Raleigh NC 27616 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Julie Elizabeth Mann Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Paul M. Moore Raleigh NC 27606 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Donia Pernell Paynes Raleigh NC 27614 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Management    
Renee Elizabeth Rogers Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences    
Monica Jean Shuford Raleigh NC 27614 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Benjamin Nathan Thedieck Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Derrick Antonio Walker Raleigh NC 27610 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Xuemei  Wang Raleigh NC 27606 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Cally Jo Wiggins Raleigh NC 27608 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Taylor Lee Fischer Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
Benjamin Antonio Guardiola Wendell NC 27591 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Lyndsay Nicole Murray Wendell NC 27591 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Ronald Anthony McLeod Willow Spring NC 27592 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jesse William Norman Willow Spring NC 27592 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Physical Education    
Julia Anne Tew Zebulon NC 27597 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
               
Watauga              
Gregory Paul Isaacs Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Sciences Summa Cum Laude  
               
Wilkes              
Rosanna Gail Pearson Hays NC 28635 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Benjamin J Pendry North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Bachelor of Science Political Science/History    
Emily Marie Mikeal Wilkesboro NC 28697 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Crystal Lynn Mikeal Wilkesboro NC 28697 Bachelor of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
Richard Scott Wilson Wilkesboro NC 28697 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Wilson              
Melissa Lynn Lowe Wilson NC 27893 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
               
Yadkin              
Douglas Andrew McCraw East Bend NC 27018 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
               
Yancey              
Amanda Jo Angel Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Cum Laude  
Donna Lynette Young Banks Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Stacie D. Burleson Burnsville NC 28714 Master of School Administration School Administration    
William S. Cassida Burnsville NC 28714 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Erin Greer McKinney Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Jan Michael Riddle Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Leslie Dyan Weeks Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Laura Beth Harris Green Mountain NC 28740 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
William J. Pittard Green Mountain NC 28740 Master of Business Administration Business Administration