Western Carolina University

Spring 2006 USA (Non-NC) Graduates

 

KEY: Name,  City,  State,  Zip,  Degree,  Major,  Honors

 

 

Alabama

Adam Gregory Puett, Huntsville, AL, 35803, bachelor of science in business administration, business administration and law,

Dustin Lee Wilson, Huntsville, AL, 35816, master of public affairs, public affairs,

Justin W. Brimer, Springville, AL, 35146, bachelor of science, communication,

 

Connecticut

Peter C. McCormick, Greenwich, CT, 06830, master of entrepreneurship, entrepreneurship,

Farhan Hussain, Norwalk, CT, 06851, master of project management, project management,

Corey Maureen Small, Oakville, CT, 06779, bachelor of arts, music,

Kelly Renee Rondeau, Unionville, CT, 06085, bachelor of science in education, elementary education,

 

Florida

Logan Andrew Walters, Bradenton, FL, 34209, master of business administration, business administration,

Sara Christine Dodson, Ocala, FL, 34471, bachelor of arts, speech and theatre arts, magna cum laude

Megan Ashley Jones, Plantation, FL, 33324, bachelor of science, psychology,

 

Georgia

James Lee Conklin Jr., Atlanta, GA, 30331, bachelor of science, criminal justice,

Kathryn Marcelle Wright, Atlanta, GA, 30350, bachelor of science, hospitality and tourism,

Christopher Ryan Veilleux, Blairsville, GA, 30514, bachelor of science in business administration, computer information systems,

Sara Lyn Epperson, Canton, GA, 30115, bachelor of science, psychology, cum laude

Katie Dora Hendricks, Clayton, GA, 30525, bachelor of science, nutrition/dietetics,

Jessica Hobbs Luke, Clayton, GA, 30525, bachelor of science, recreational therapy,

Terence Patrick Roche, Cumming, GA, 30041, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing,

Benjamin Kyle Bergen, Dallas, GA, 30132, bachelor of science, psychology,

Theron Milton Bolton, East Point, GA, 30344, bachelor of science in business administration, entrepreneurship,

Lauren Joy Dewitt, Flowery Branch, GA, 30542, bachelor of science, psychology,

James Marett Holbrook, Hartwell, GA, 30643, master of arts, English,

Steven Lamont Johnson Jr., Hephzibah, GA, 30815, bachelor of science, electrical and computer engineering technology,

James Matthew Abernathy, Kennesaw, GA, 30152, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing,

Troy D. Wells, Kennesaw, GA, 30152, master of entrepreneurship, entrepreneurship,

Adrienne Danielle Benson, Marietta, GA, 30064, bachelor of science in business administration, business administration and law,

Casey Ann Davis, Marietta, GA, 30068, bachelor of science, communication,

Primus Glover, Newington, GA, 30446, bachelor of science, sociology,

John Michael Blaser, Roswell, GA, 30075, bachelor of science, mathematics, magna cum laude

Emily Jane Van Volkinburg, Roswell, GA, 30076, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing,

Donald Jackson Thomas III, Snellville, GA, 30039, bachelor of arts, anthropology, cum laude

Lindsay Ann Kearney, Sugar Hill, GA, 30518, bachelor of science in nursing, nursing,

Whitney Paige Breedlove, Suwanee, GA, 30024, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing,

Meredith Leigh Quinn, Suwanee, GA, 30024, bachelor of science, communication, cum laude

Greg Brian Blencke, Tucker, GA, 30084, bachelor of science in business administration, business administration and law,

 

Illinois

Eleanor Margaret Talbot, Evanston, IL, 60201, bachelor of science, criminal justice,

Mario Alberto Sepulveda-Guzman, Peoria, IL, 61602, master of entrepreneurship, entrepreneurship,

 

Indiana

Anesu H. Katsidzira, Forest, IN, 46039, master of accountancy, accountancy,

 

Maryland

Jennifer Lynn Hughes, Silver Spring, MD, 20905, bachelor of science, birth - kindergarten, cum laude

Tanya Maral Mutafian, Silver Spring, MD, 20902, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing,

Matthew Thomas Maloney, Walkersville, MD, 21793, bachelor of science, communication,

 

New Jersey

Patrick Terrence Whelan, Brick, NJ, 08723, bachelor of science, communication,

 

New York

Sara DiRaddo Miller, Auburn, NY, 13021, master of arts in education, comprehensive education/middle grades education,

Keith James Tyburski, Hamilton, NY, 13346, bachelor of science, sociology,

Joseph Anderson Jr., NY, 10027, master of education, college student personnel,

Brandy Nichole Paladino, Rochester, NY, 14624, bachelor of science, psychology,

 

Ohio

Lisa Marie Zaworski, Amherot, OH, 44001, bachelor of science in education, general special education,

Christy Renee Clase, Marion, OH, 43302, bachelor of science, hospitality and tourism,

Suchit Gupta, Oxford, OH, 45056, master of accountancy, accountancy,

Ravi Pokhrel, Oxford, OH, 45056, master of accountancy, accountancy,

Ashley Lynn Hovda, Springfield, OH, 45503, bachelor of science in business administration, management,

 

Pennsylvania

Lindsay Pappas, Wilkes-Barre, PA, 18702, master of arts, school psychology,

 

South Carolina

Matthew Alan Bemister, Bluffton, SC, 29909, bachelor of science, sport management,

Michael Richard Gerke, Boiling Springs, SC, 29316, bachelor of science, computer science, summa cum laude

Nicholas A. Mescia, Dillon, SC, 29536, master of arts, clinical psychology,

Charles Derrick Morgan, Fort Mill, SC, 29708, bachelor of science, construction management,

Natasha Maria Moore, Fountain Inn, SC, 29644, bachelor of science, communication,

Marcus Ali Bradley, Gaffney, SC, 29341, bachelor of science, parks and recreation management,

Jennifer M. Gardner, Lexington, SC, 29073, master of arts, English,

Megan Moyer Chambers, Mt. Pleasant, SC, 29464, bachelor of science, communication, cum laude

Rodnerus Sheldone Palmer, North Charleston, SC, 29405, bachelor of science, biology,

Amy Lynn Kittle, Sumter, SC, 29154, bachelor of science, history, cum laude

Juan Carlos Rosario, Tega Cay, SC, 29708, bachelor of science in business administration, computer information systems, magna cum laude

 

Tennessee

Bryant Waymon Freeman, Gallatin, TN, 37066, bachelor of science in business administration, management,

Lori Beth Hill, Knoxville, TN, 37921, master of health sciences, health sciences,

Erin Christine Passarello, Knoxville, TN, 37919, bachelor of science, recreational therapy, magna cum laude

Steven Paul Sheridan Jr., Martin, TN, 38237, bachelor of science, communication,

Emily Meagan Crawford, Morristown, TN, 37814, bachelor of science, criminal justice,

Emily Lena Pierce, Signal Mountain, TN, 37377, bachelor of science, biology, magna cum laude

 

Texas

Shirley Leigh Bartles, Richardson, TX, 75081, master of education, college student personnel,

 

Virginia

Rebecca Wade Foster, Berryville, VA, 22611, bachelor of science in education, instrumental music education, magna cum laude

Brian Alan Barnes, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407, bachelor of science, hospitality and tourism,

Gary Michael Takacs, Madison Heights, VA, 24572, bachelor of science, communication,

Jessica Renee' Tavenner, Paris, VA, 20130, bachelor of science in education, instrumental music education, cum laude

Joanna Baker Capps, Roanoke, VA, 24015, master of arts in education, comprehensive education/middle grades education,

 

West Virginia

Lauren K. Lefebure, Lost Creek, WV, 26385, master of arts in education, two-year college/individual approved multi-disciplinary,