Western Carolina University

Spring 2006 NC Graduates

 

KEY: Name, City, State, Zip, Degree, Major, Honors

 

Alamance

Sarah Nicole Bird, Burlington, NC, 27215, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

Travis James Drake, Burlington, NC, 27215, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Brian Alexander Hogan, Burlington, NC, 27215, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Lindsey Nicole Cornetto, Elon, NC, 27244, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

 

Alexander

Cody Adam Wingler, Hiddenite, NC, 28636, Bachelor of Arts, History, Magna Cum Laude

Douglas Andrew Dagenhart, Stony Point, NC, 28678, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management, Cum Laude

Dana Shanae Davis, Taylorsville, NC, 28681, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Travis Roland Hammer, Taylorsville, NC, 28681, Bachelor of Arts, English

Patrick Aaron Keller, Taylorsville, NC, 28681, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Melanie Jean Teague, Taylorsville, NC, 28681, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Donna Nichole Watts, Taylorsville, NC, 28681, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Anson

Darryl Anthony Ledbetter, Polkton, NC, 28135, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Ashe

Bevin Amanda Ballou, Jefferson, NC, 28640, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude

 

Avery

Erin McKinney Kimmel, Crossnore, NC, 28616, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Matthew Renfroe Hundley, Newland, NC, 28657, Bachelor of Arts, English

 

Bertie

Kelly Jean Taylor, Merry Hill, NC, 27957, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

 

Bladen

Ladean Rovella Graham, Clarkton, NC, 28433, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

 

Brunswick

David Byron Keener III, Shallotte, NC, 28470, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Buncombe

Stephen P. Earwood, Alexander, NC, 28701, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Anna E. Briggs, Arden, NC, 08704, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

John Nevins Foreman, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Trevor Dale Gibbs, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Christie Dawn Hart, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Katherine Lane King, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Elliot Brian Lunsford, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education, Summa Cum Laude

Barbara J. Marsh, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Norman Preston Morris, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Michael Allen Pruitt, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Erik Shefsky, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Kristina H. Specht, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Cheryl Melissa Swayngim, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Aaron Holland Anglin, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Caleb Daniel Anglin, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Connie S. Bolding, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Clark William Bonvillain, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Natalie Lynn Boone, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Physical Education

John Hunt Briggs, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Mark M. Brown, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Michael Raymond Browne, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Eric William Campbell, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Cum Laude

James Craig Cardwell, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

James Scott Care, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Margaret Bryson Coxie, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Adam Brent DeBoer, Asheville, NC, 28801, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology

Jessica Robin Devine, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders

Jenny L. DeWeese, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Robert Christopher Eggleston, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Naomi L. Ellis, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts, History

Michael Jerome Fann, Asheville, NC, 28801, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Seneca L. Fritts, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Nini Xu Fuhrman, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Jesica Jean Gaskin, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Lynn Nicole Godfrey, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Katie M. Goetz, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Gordon Lindsey Grant, Asheville, NC, 28804, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership

Donald Loy Guge, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Bridget Catherine Gwaltney, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Maureen Hankala, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities

Carey Beth Harter, Asheville, NC, 28805, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Lori W. Hickey, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of School Administration, School Administration

David William Hines, Asheville, NC, 28805, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Heidi Lynn Andersen Houser, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Stefanie Renee Imbrogno, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

David Nathen Jacobson, Asheville, NC, 28801, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Lars Edward Folke Johnson, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities

Amy Elizabeth Johnston, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Kerri Jacqueline Kdan, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Kristen Shae Keever, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Stephen Mark Kirbach, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Arts, English

Alina Kukharets, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Krista J. Langlois, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Ellie Lee, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

William Thompson Leslie, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude

Nathan Paul Levi, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Kelli H. Martin, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration, Magna Cum Laude

Sherry Reece Martin, Asheville, NC, 28805, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude

Cheryl F. McIntosh, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/English

Amy E. McKissick, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Stephanie Nicole Merrill, Asheville, NC, 28805, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Rachael S. Nygaard, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Meghan M. O'Malley, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Shannon Sheppard Paris, Asheville, NC, 28394, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Ronnie Dale Payne, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Cum Laude

Regina D. Phillips, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Mathematics

Laura Holmes Polk, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer N. Possick, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Brian James Powchak, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders

Mary Elizabeth Prescott, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Virginia Calder Rainey, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Kimberly J. Rea, Asheville, NC, 28803, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders

Michelle L. Reed, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Matthew Denson Reid, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management, Summa Cum Laude

Peggy Burley Rice, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Mathematics

Diego D. Rivera, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Abigail R. Rockwell, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Geoffrey E. Rollins, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Pamela Susan Rowell, Asheville, NC, 28802, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Edward James Ruschmann II, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Jared Daniel Schieve, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Ashley Dianne Sharpe, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude

Marie Jean Silvers, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Jennifer Rebecca Standridge, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Cum Laude

Jonathan Michael Szucs, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology

Russell James Thomas Jr., Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Sandra Buchanan Thompson, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Heather O'Neil Thurston, Asheville, NC, 28801, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Tiffany Lynn Trusty, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Kendra P. Turner, Asheville, NC, 28803, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Nicole Irene Wall, Asheville, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Cum Laude

Phyllis Wilson Willard, Asheville, NC, 28805, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Jennifer Marie Chambless, Barnardsville, NC, 28709, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Stephanie Lynn Shepherd, Barnardsville, NC, 28709, Bachelor of Science, Sociology, Magna Cum Laude

Sherry Caron, Black Mountain, NC, 28711, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Ashley Gibbon, Black Mountain, NC, 28711, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Rachel Jean McMahan, Black Mountain, NC, 28711, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Ryan Thomas Arrowood, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

George Luis Bates, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Ami Leigh Bullock, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Susan Brown Chapman, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Meghan D. Conley, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Lauren Rene DeBord, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Shauna Marie Edwards, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Sean Michael Hirschten, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Arts, History

Rebecca Ann LaForte, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Emily M. Leatherwood, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Jennifer Sue Meisenzahl, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Barry Lewis Owens, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Caleb Maxwell Queen, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Jennalee Russell, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Casey Lee Wood, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

William Michael Yelton, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Emily Kristen Simmons, Enka, NC, 28728, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Magna Cum Laude

Erica Marie Edgington, Fairview, NC, 28730, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Brian Munroe Kurtz, Fairview, NC, 28730, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Laurie Rebecca Pardo, Fairview, NC, 28730, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Angela Ellis Brown, Leicester, NC, 28748, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Amanda Ball Carver, Leicester, NC, 28748, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Cathryn Michele Edwards, Leicester, NC, 28748, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education, Cum Laude

Jeff K. Haney, Leicester, NC, 28748, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Jessica Anne Oswald, Leicester, NC, 28748, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Emily R. Charette, Swannanoa, NC, 28778, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Biology

Joseph Lenoise Davis, Swannanoa, NC, 28778, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Katharine Warren Hawkins, Swannanoa, NC, 28778, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Magna Cum Laude

Susan E. McClellan Holt, Swannanoa, NC, 28778, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Jennifer Melissa Honeycutt, Swannanoa, NC, 28778, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Phoebe Anne Currie, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Music

Jared Alva Merrill, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Robin C. Payne, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Michael Anthony Shelton, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Arts, History

Barbara Lee Stewart, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Jennifer E. Sutherland, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

 

Burke

Jeffrey Allen Smith, Connellys Springs, NC, 28612, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care, Cum Laude

Doris Lucille Bentley, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Diedra Patton Huffman, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Sara Loeffler LeCroy, Morganton, NC, 28655, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders

Andrea Jenee Long, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Christopher George Lytle, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Crystal Childers  Pritchard, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Anna Marie Smith, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Cum Laude

Jessica Kirsten Stewart, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Jessica Lynn Turner, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Leigh Wheeling, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Jywana Laverne Dula, Valdese, NC, 28690, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cabarrus

John Andrew Carter, Concord, NC, 28027, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Patrick Avery McNeill, Concord, NC, 28025, Bachelor of Arts, Music

Michael Brent Peacock, Concord, NC, 28025, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

Caroline Hope Suggs, Concord, NC, 28027, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

Justin Andrew Thomas, Midland, NC, 28107, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

 

Caldwell

Adrienne Danielle Bumgarner, Granite Falls, NC, 28630, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Rondal Blaine Taylor, Granite Falls, NC, 28630, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Alan Charles Beck, Hudson, NC, 28638, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College/Physical Education

Cody Richard Earp, Hudson, NC, 28638, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Shannon Danielle Fanning, Hudson, NC, 28638, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Jason Daniel Herman, Hudson, NC, 28638, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Abrahm John Saunders, Hudson, NC, 28638, Bachelor of Science, History, Cum Laude

Dena M. Holman, Lenior, NC, 28645, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Joshua Daniel Hollars, Lenoir, NC, 28645, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Cum Laude

William Sherman Setzer, Lenoir, NC, 28645, Bachelor of Science in Education, Science Education/Biology

 

Caswell

Carolyn Simmons-Foster, Pelham, NC, 27311, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Catawba

Brandi Dawn Edgell, Catawba, NC, 28609, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude

Sarah Claudia Klutz, Catawba, NC, 28609, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Kyndall Nichole Hastings, Claremont, NC, 28610, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Paige Leigh Huguley, Claremont, NC, 28610, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Carrie Lynn Boring, Conover, NC, 28613, Bachelor of Arts, English

Pler Yang, Conover, NC, 28613, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Tiffany Carol Campbell, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism, Cum Laude

Stephanie Smith Conkling, Hickory, NC, 28602, Master of Science, Communication Disorders

Earlie Franklin Goad Jr., Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Michelle Leigh Howard, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Vanessa Rose Howerton, Hickory, NC, 28602, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership

Chad E. Maynor, Hickory, NC, 28602, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Amy Mae Podsiadlo, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Stephanie Mechelle Weaver, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Danielle Rose Gibson, Maiden, NC, 28650, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design

Brian Eugene Weaver, Maiden, NC, 28650, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law, Magna Cum Laude

Heather E. Weaver, Maiden, NC, 28650, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law, Summa Cum Laude

Dana Elise Geary, Newton, NC, 28658, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Cum Laude

Julie Ann Ramsey, Newton, NC, 28658, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Halie Marie Russell, Newton, NC, 28658, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Daniel Jay Sipe, Newton, NC, 28658, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

 

Chatham

Randall James Douglas, Bear Creek, NC, 27207, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Christie Renee Walters, Bear Creek, NC, 27207, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

 

Cherokee

Amanda Lee Buchanan, Andrews, NC, 28901, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Mary Elizabeth Cheek, Andrews, NC, 28901, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Leighann Lechelle Cutshaw, Andrews, NC, 28901, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Christine Marie LaDouceur, Andrews, NC, 28901, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders, Magna Cum Laude

Brooke L. Postell, Andrews, NC, 28901, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Joshua Jack Postell, Andrews, NC, 28901, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education, Magna Cum Laude

Jo Lynn Gunn Woods, Andrews, NC, 28901, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders, Cum Laude

Courtney DeAnna Derreberry, Marble, NC, 28905, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Serena F. Moss, Marble, NC, 28905, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Jessica Amber Adams, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Jenny Lori Davenport, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude

Lisa Reality Dunlap, Murphy, NC, 28905, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Cum Laude

Rebeka Michelle Hedden, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Sue Lynn Ledford, Murphy, NC, 28906, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Scott Brent Roper, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Roger Leroy Williams, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

 

Chowan

Crystal Elaine Belch, Edenton, NC, 27932, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

 

Clay

Robert Valentine Gecan, Brasstown, NC, 28902, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

DeeAnn N. Crouch, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/English

Colleen Erin Goff, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders, Cum Laude

Jennifer Rogers Nicholson, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration, Magna Cum Laude

Clark Keith Nuckolls, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Danielle Rose Patterson, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Jennifer Lauren Patterson, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Joshua Barton Swanson, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Teresa Marie Tait, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Vedder Brian Vardo, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Jessica Rose Wikstrom, Warne, NC, 28909, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

 

Cleveland

Derrick Stephen Lail, Boiling Springs, NC, 28017, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology

Jessica Lea Pearson, Casar, NC, 28020, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

John Lewis Moore, Kings Mountain, NC, 28086, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Angela Leanne McFarland, Mooresboro, NC, 28114, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude

Melissa Elliott Herms, Shelby, NC, 28152, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Corry Javon Hyde, Shelby, NC, 28150, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Jenna Leann Parker, Shelby, NC, 28150, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Jonika Quinyon Shank, Shelby, NC, 28152, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology

Emily Suzanne Walker, Shelby, NC, 28152, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

 

Columbus

Kevin Ray Tyree, Chadbourn, NC, 28431, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

 

Craven

William Michael Venneri III, New Bern, NC, 28562, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Derek Gerome Tripp, Vanceboro, NC, 28586, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Cumberland

John Frankie Chargualaf Jr., Fayetteville, NC, 28314, Bachelor of Arts, English

Karen Marie Kuespert, Fayetteville, NC, 28314, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude

Samantha Louise Smith, Fayetteville, NC, 28312, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Marion Thomas Carver IV, Hope Mills, NC, 28348, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

 

Currituck

Jeremy Patrick Cason, Knotts Island, NC, 27950, Bachelor of Science, Telecommunications Engineering Technology

 

Dare

Baron Earl Draughon, Nags Head, NC, 27959, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

 

Davidson

Jonathan Daniel Myers, Lexington, NC, 27295, Bachelor of Science, Telecommunications Engineering Technology

Christopher Shannon Roberson, Lexington, NC, 27295, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College/Individual Approved Multi-Disciplinary

Wesley Keith Sink, Lexington, NC, 27295, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Melissa Dawn Swicegood, Linwood, NC, 27299, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Stephanie Marie Lohr, Thomasville, NC, 27360, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Shannon Nicole Reaves, Welcome, NC, 27374, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Summa Cum Laude

 

Durham

Kevin D. Arias-Watkins, Durham, NC, 27701, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude

Daryl William Fields, Durham, NC, 27703, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology

Kevin Joseph Pedde, Durham, NC, 27713, Master of Science, Applied Mathematics

Brian Matthew Wall, Rougemont, NC, 27572, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

 

Forsyth

Travis Ray Little, Clemmons, NC, 27012, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Gary Lee Neal, Clemmons, NC, 27012, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth Rose Munday, Kernersville, NC, 27284, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Meredith Davi Berger, Lewisville, NC, 27023, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Alexander Michael Earle, Lewisville, NC, 27023, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Christopher Lynn Edmonds, Pfafftown, NC, 27040, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Rotimi A. Ariyo, Winston-Salem, NC, 27103, Master of Education, College Student Personnel

Jessica Ann Jarrard, Winston-Salem, NC, 27127, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Daniel Anthony Jones, Winston-Salem, NC, 27107, Bachelor of Science, Telecommunications Engineering Technology

Anne Elizabeth Leadford, Winston-Salem, NC, 27106, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Cum Laude

Kristen Scott Loggins, Winston-Salem, NC, 27106, Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Courtney Frances Sandler, Winston-Salem, NC, 27106, Master of Education, College Student Personnel

Melissa Anne Ward, Winston-Salem, NC, 27107, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration, Cum Laude

Benita J. Witherspoon, Winston-Salem, NC, 27107, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Zhihua Yan, Winston-Salem, NC, 27105, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

 

Franklin

Shannon Elizabeth Fleming, Franklinton, NC, 27525, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Andrea Justine Lawrence, Franklinton, NC, 27525, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Owen Anthony Armstrong, Youngsville, NC, 27596, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

 

Gaston

Charles Joseph Bain, Belmont, NC, 28012, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

William Glenn Nichols Jr., Belmont, NC, 28012, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Anthony Scott Williams, Belmont, NC, 28012, Bachelor of Science, History

Jessica Mae Rhyne, Dallas, NC, 28034, Bachelor of Science in Education, Social Sciences Education, Magna Cum Laude

Mitchell Murphy Crisp, Gastonia, NC, 28054, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Matthew Blake Dellinger, Gastonia, NC, 28210, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Timothy Wayne Holder, Gastonia, NC, 28056, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Cum Laude

Emily Lauren Macon, Gastonia, NC, 28056, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design

Lauren Danielle McCann, Gastonia, NC, 28056, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Joshua Lee Ridgeway, Gastonia, NC, 28056, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

John Alan Sarn II, Gastonia, NC, 28052, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Kyle David Sikes, Gastonia, NC, 28054, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Dennis Wayne Walls, Gastonia, NC, 28056, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Lilli Danelle Nicholson, Mount Holly, NC, 28120, Bachelor of Arts, English

Dana Carole Snead, Mount Holly, NC, 28120, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education, Cum Laude

Stevi Danielle Rutledge, Stanley, NC, 28164, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

 

Graham

Tommi Elizabeth Buchanan, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Cum Laude

Jessica Nicole Carver, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Diania Lee McRae, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Kayla Ashley Mullinax, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Tracy Millsaps Mullinax, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Magna Cum Laude

Jeffrey J. Pope, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders

Glisha Robinson Williams, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Cum Laude

 

Guilford

Carmen Gayle Careatti, Greensboro, NC, 27408, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Jeffery Scott Corbett, Greensboro, NC, 27408, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Sarah Marie Henry, Greensboro, NC, 27407, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Annelise Cora Lynam, Greensboro, NC, 27407, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Scott David McDaniel, Greensboro, NC, 27407, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Daniel C. Shirley, Greensboro, NC, 27405, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/English

Meredith Ann Slang, Greensboro, NC, 27455, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Garry T. Spence, Greensboro, NC, 27408, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Tammy Lynn Ulander, Greensboro, NC, 27410, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law, Magna Cum Laude

Joshua Lee Welch, Greensboro, NC, 27405, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Brooklynn Lucretia Burney, High Point, NC, 27265, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Spec Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Matthew Lewis Canter, High Point, NC, 27265, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Lydia Millen Cox, High Point, NC, 27265, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Kelly Mae Smith, High Point, NC, 27265, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Melissa Joy Smith, High Point, NC, 27262, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Cum Laude

Jarrett Lee Yokley, High Point, NC, 27262, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Jacob West Baker, Jamestown, NC, 27282, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Lauren Rebecca Rogers, Jamestown, NC, 27282, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Magna Cum Laude

Jason Kendall Wall, Oak Ridge, NC, 27310, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Katie Leigh Edwards, Pleasant Garden, NC, 27313, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Sciences, Cum Laude

Melissa Carmen Norris, Summerfield, NC, 27358, Master of Science, Communication Disorders

 

Halifax

Toni Danielle Edwards, Littleton, NC, 27850, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Brandon Christopher Hubble, Roanoke Rapids, NC, 27870, Bachelor of Science, International Business

 

Harnett

Christopher Michael Wooten, Angier, NC, 27501, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

 

Haywood

Wheeler Maxwell Ballard, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Joel Douglas Bradburn, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Magna Cum Laude

Heather R. Burd, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Magna Cum Laude

Misty Gayle Burgner, Canton, NC, 28716, Master of Arts, School Psychology

Linda Lee Burrell, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

John Douglas Crawford, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Bettina Lynelle Cremer, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Magna Cum Laude

John Matthew DeLozier, Canton, NC, 28716, Master of Public Affairs, Project Management

Ron Keith Donaldson, Canton, NC, 28716, Master of Science, Applied Mathematics

Kathleen Walsh Gragg, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education/General, Magna Cum Laude

Tenisea Ann Griffin, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Jennifer Dale Johnson, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Summa Cum Laude

Leah Marie McElrath, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Stacy Lowe Parris, Canton, NC, 28716, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Mark Talmadge Sheppard, Canton, NC,28716,Master of School Administration,School Administration

Anna C. Smathers,Canton,NC,28716,Master of Entrepreneurship,Entrepreneurship

Barclay Austin Taylor,Canton,NC,28716,Master of Science,Biology

Ryan Howard Trueman,Canton,NC,28716,Bachelor of Science in Business Administration,Computer Information Systems

Brandi Sage Trull,Canton,NC,28716,Bachelor of Science,Communication

Jordan J. Trull,Canton, NC, 28716, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Biology

Aprile Nicole Wilson, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Shelley Marie Wright, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Social Sciences

Sarah Elizabeth Chadwick, Clyde, NC, 28721, Master of Science, Communication Disorders

Aaron Michael Donaldson, Clyde, NC, 28721, Master of Arts, English

Misty Nicole Duncan, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Miranda Raanel Evans, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Courtney Lynn Hall, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design

Megan Annette Jones, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Alana Hilemon Partin, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Charles Travis Rogers, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Nicholas Aaron Barnette, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Cum Laude

Bria Michele Bower, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management, Magna Cum Laude

Jason Andrew Brown, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Josephine Lynn Burke, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Christopher Bryce Caldwell, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education, Magna Cum Laude

Eric William Garton, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Robert A. Gilmer, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Arts, History

Heather Janelle Hooper, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Debra Lynn Jones, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Erwin Roe Jones III, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Kelly R. Kelley, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities

Danny Maurice Langdale, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Sciences, Summa Cum Laude

Michaela Nicole Layman, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish

Colleen Karen Marks, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Master of Arts, English

Jake Monroe Muirhead, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Ashley Cedrone Powell, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Ashley Heather Queen, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders

Ashley Brooke Rathbone, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

James Steven Ruff, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude

Scott Alan Shurlow, Waynesville, NC, 28738, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Meredith Leigh Silas, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law, Cum Laude

Paige Marie Snowden, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Bergin Lee Tatham, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Physical Education

Christopher Charles Taylor, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Colin Christian Townsend, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, Magna Cum Laude

Jonathan Steven Vester, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Jacob Alan Wyatt, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Johnny Dewayne Wyatt, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

 

Henderson

April Dawn Stepp, Dana, NC, 28724, Master of Science, Applied Mathematics

Heather Anne Conner, East Flat Rock, NC, 28726, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Dena Michelle Wolfe, East Flat Rock, NC, 28726, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Brooke Suzanne Barnes, Etowah, NC, 28729, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Behavioral Disorders

Pamela S. Francis, Etowah, NC, 28729, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Magna Cum Laude

Jana M. Dobbins, Flat Rock, NC, 28731, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Spec Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Amber Lee Groesser, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude

Johnnie Martin Guttery, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Kara L. Johnson, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Science, Community Counseling

April Lee Jones, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Gordon Lloyd Jones, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Laura Caprice Jones, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Arts, English

Joshua Lee Kumm, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Spec Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Jerry Dewayne Lanning II, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Scott D. Lister, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Krystle Lynn Short, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Rita J. White, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Brian Keith Worley, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Amy Carissa Youngblood, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Jennifer Lynn Hawkins, Gerton, NC, 28735, Bachelor of Science in Education, Social Sciences Education

Darcy Brown Anders, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Tiffany Leigh Anders, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Chad Everett Auten, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Brian Gregory Becker, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Cote' Arthur Blythe, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Neil Bridges, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Stanley Dwayne Brigman, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Elizabeth Gwen Brinson, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Deborah Ann Burke, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Jonathan Wayne Cole, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Magna Cum Laude

Frank Lee Coulson, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Leonard Lee Cruz, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Zachry Douglas Danner, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Anthony Larkin Davis, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Lisa Renee Dennison, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Grace C. Ellison, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Rachael Amanda Feagin, Hendersonville, NC, 28793, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Naomi Ethel Fogo, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Donna M. Gilson, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Sean Daniel Greene, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Graham Manley Hamblin, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Eric Tyler Henson, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education

Lesley Ann Jones, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Magna Cum Laude

Ryan Paul Jones, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology

Shawn Richard Jones, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology

Venus Shundais Miller, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Mary Frances Monk, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Chad M. Neuburger, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Yvette Ayala Parris, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Cum Laude

Jeff Prince Roper, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Cheryl Grant Tuttle, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Marina Elysse Zarnowski, Hendersonville, NC, 28791, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design

Stephanie Regina Capps, Horse Shoe, NC, 28742, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Heather Leigh Ward, Horse Shoe, NC, 28742, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth M. Tait, Naples, NC, 28760, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Arshak Sargsyan, Tuxedo, NC, 28784, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

 

Iredell

Jessica Mary Bartley, Mooresville, NC, 28117, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Heather Michelle Bradshaw, Mooresville, NC, 28115, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Ashley Danielle Brinkley, Mooresville, NC, 28115, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Kimberly Anne DeLuke, Mooresville, NC, 28115, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders

Pamela Annette Harmon, Mooresville, NC, 28115, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education

Jason Daniel Kyzer, Mooresville, NC, 28115, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Jennifer Ann Stutts, Mooresville, NC, 28115, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism, Cum Laude

Vera Wilson, Mooresville, NC, 28117, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders, Cum Laude

Sandra Davidson, Statesville, NC, 28677, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Alexandria Leigh Neader, Statesville, NC, 28677, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Willie Edward Sturgis III, Statesville, NC, 28677, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Coritha Nicole Rucker, Troutman, NC, 28166, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

 

Jackson

Janina Spring McKenzie, Balsam, NC, 28707, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Tracie Ann Holden, Cashiers, NC, 28717, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Amanda H. Hollingsworth, Cashiers, NC, 28717, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Jonathan Andrew Barnette, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Industrial Technology

Abigail Sara Blakley, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Charlotte Elizabeth Boswell, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Barbara Elizabeth Connell, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Sharease Latrease Curl, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Bethany Ann Davidson, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Jessica Jane Draper, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Jason B. Flick, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Arts, Clinical Psychology

Kyle Watson Gray, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Joseph Thomas Edward Hagan, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Arts, History

Kelly Nicole Holder, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer LeAnne Kilby, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Joel Anthony Kuehn, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Magna Cum Laude

Stephanie Elaine Lewis, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Andrea Leigh Meltzer, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Arts, General Psychology

Laura Nicole Miller, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Anita Kathleen Pardo, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

E. Ashley Parrish, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Carrie Astrid Powell, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Barrington Alpheaus Radcliffe, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Spec Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Christopher Brian Shires, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Cum Laude

Joshua Owen Strickler, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Lillian Thomas, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Elsa Marquerite West, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Arts, Art, Magna Cum Laude

Kettry Earl Whitson III, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology

Shawn Christopher Winn, Cullowhee, NC, 29723, Bachelor of Arts, English

Seth Yarborough, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Cum Laude

Tamara Alexandra Segovia, Dillsboro, NC, 28725, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish

Sabrina H. Trantham, Dillsboro, NC, 28725, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Lori Renee Ahn, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Spec Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Lauren Grant Allen, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Science Education/Biology

Clarissa Garcia Ashe, Sylva, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science, International Business

Telly Savalas Banks, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, General Special Education

Melanie D. Bibb, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Jodi Renee Bruegger, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Jennifer Ann Chatham, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Emily Anne Collins, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts, History

Jake Barlow Day, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management, Cum Laude

Jodi Lynn Dillard, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Jason Lane Eilers, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Stacey Diane Fisher, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Carrie S. Friddle, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism, Cum Laude

Luis Ramon Frommer, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Arts, History, Cum Laude

Pamela Lane Gunter, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Samuel Ward Hale II, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts, History

Jamie Leigh Hooper, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Heather McCanless Hyatt, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Tabitha Dawn Kaiser, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Magna Cum Laude

Dorothy Erin Keane, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Megan McNeil Kulish, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Hannah E. Levin, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Art

Sheila Lewis, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Rebecca Elizabeth Manring, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education, Magna Cum Laude

Leah Marie Mashburn, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Jessica Ann Moore, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Barbara M. Murray, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Summa Cum Laude

Jimmie Burch Pitt, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, General Special Education

Summer R. Pool, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Music, Music

Christy Renee Pruett, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Elizabeth Ballard Short, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Magna Cum Laude

Thomas Brandon Stephens, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law, Cum Laude

Trina Stiles, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, General Special Education

Jeremy Dominic Sumrak, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Arts, English, Cum Laude

Jeannette-Paul Ruth Thompson, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Karen Patricia Watrous, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Geology, Magna Cum Laude

Lucille Marie Whiten, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Education, College Student Personnel

Katherine Ann Williams, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Sarah M. Willow, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Special Studies/Arts & Sciences

Lori Elizabeth Wright, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Teresa A. Haney-Hollifield, Tuckasegee, NC, 28783, Master of Arts in Education, Educational Supervision

Brant Talon Price, Webster, NC, 28788, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Christopher Lee James, Whittier, NC, 28789, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Amber Patterson McKendrick, Whittier, NC, 28789, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism, Magna Cum Laude

Michael Warner Moore, Whittier, NC, 28789, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

Scott P. Moore, Whittier, NC, 28789, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College/Physical Education

 

Johnston

DeAnna Elizabeth Harbinson, Clayton, NC, 27520, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Jason Richard Stogner, Clayton, NC, 27520, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management, Cum Laude

Marketta Stanley, Four Oaks, NC, 27524, Bachelor of Arts, English, Cum Laude

Dylan Champ Champney, Smithfield, NC, 27577, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Lee

Rebecca Ann Gardner, Sanford, NC, 27330, Bachelor of Arts, English

Jennifer Lane Phillips, Sanford, NC, 27330, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Lenoir

Corey Thomas Ahlstrom, Deep Run, NC, 28525, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

 

Lincoln

Justin Scott Jenkins, Crouse, NC, 28033, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Benjamin Scott Hull, Lincolnton, NC, 28092, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Bradley Joe Hull, Lincolnton, NC, 28092, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Amber Brooke Sigmon, Lincolnton, NC, 28092, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Dorus Calvin Thornburg IV, Lincolnton, NC, 28092, Bachelor of Science in Education, Social Sciences Education

 

Macon

Christopher Danny Barnes, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Cum Laude

Russell Joel Blanton, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts, History

Katharine Lynn Brown, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Spec Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Laurie May Butler, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Ryan Corbin, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Music, Music

Deborah Wilson Dills, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Scott Donaldson, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Eric Randall Hendrix, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts, English

Brett Wayne Holcombe, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Landon Samuel Holland, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Laura Holland, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Roddy Joe Hughes, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Russell David Jones, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, International Business, Summa Cum Laude

Seth Kinsland, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Robin Page Lindsay, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Science, Communication Disorders

Joshua Wayne Lynch, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Elementary Education

Cory Steven MacGillivray, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Physical Education

William Henry McDowell, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Emily Caroline Moore, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts, English

Vanessa Michaela Moore, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude

Laurie Sanders Newell, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Summer Harper Passmore, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Joshua Cain Patrick, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Michael Jonathan Pellicone, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Youy Pung, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Robin Eric Rogers, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems,

Nancy Scott, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Elizabeth Ashley Sharrett, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Lauren Nicole Sheffield, Franklin, NC, 28744, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Matthew Clark Shope, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Jennifer Elaine Smathers, Franklin, NC, 28744, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Holly Ann Sprinkle, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts, English

Anne E. Turner, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Adam Lee Waldroop, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

David Ray Zehntner, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Paul Alexander Corbin, Highlands, NC, 28741, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management

Susan deVille Schiffli, Highlands, NC, 28741, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Nicholas Paul Woodcox, Highlands, NC, 28741, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Angela Elaine Lundy, Otto, NC, 28763, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

 

Madison

Meredith Jill Castelloe, Mars Hill, NC, 28754, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Stacey Regan Hughart, Mars Hill, NC, 28754, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

LaDonna Lynn Norton, Marshall, NC, 28753, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Clinton Dean Ramsey, Marshall, NC, 28753, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Kathy M. Ray, Marshall, NC, 28753, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership

Dolores Buckner Wyatt, Marshall, NC, 28753, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Reading

 

McDowell

Michael Paul Deluca, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Anna Michelle Duncan, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Jacob Robert Foxx, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Adam C. Grindstaff, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Marcia Ellen Jarrell, Marion, NC, 28752, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Learning Disabilities

Eric Dwayne Lytle, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude

Kasey Parker Mock, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude

Vincent David Morgan, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Geology, Cum Laude

Courtney Paden Morris, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Gwendolyn D. Reeves, Marion, NC, 28752, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Dana Renee Rose, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Jenita May DuMond, Nebo, NC, 28761, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Spec Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Joseph Benjamin Baker, Old Fort, NC, 28762, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Summa Cum Laude

Gregory Paul Hughes, Old Fort, NC, 28762, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

 

Mecklenburg

Joshua Bradley Allen, Charlotte, NC, 28226, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

James John Aurigemma Jr., Charlotte, NC, 28227, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Emily Elizabeth Bayes, Charlotte, NC, 28216, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Rebecca K. Bloom, Charlotte, NC, 28226, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Lauren Theresa Bolton, Charlotte, NC, 28269, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Christopher David Campbell, Charlotte, NC, 28277, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Marianne Theresa Carow, Charlotte, NC, 28277, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Janine Marie Cerqueira, Charlotte, NC, 28269, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Dustin Ray Elliott, Charlotte, NC, 28278, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

Charleton Tremayne Grant, Charlotte, NC, 28216, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Patrick Deon Himes, Charlotte, NC, 28206, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

Matthew William Jameson, Charlotte, NC, 28210, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Paris Amanda Robinson, Charlotte, NC, 28270, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Megan Elizabeth Ruane, Charlotte, NC, 28226, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Micah Dickson Skipper, Charlotte, NC, 28227, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Cum Laude

Bryan K. Sutton, Charlotte, NC, 28269, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Joshua Lee Wahl, Charlotte, NC, 28270, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Heidi Lynn Watkins, Charlotte, NC, 28215, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude

David Donelson Williams, Charlotte, NC, 28277, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Alisha Ramona Wise, Charlotte, NC, 28215, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Kelli Arrilla Lemons, Cornelius, NC, 28031, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Alice Lelia Morrison, Davidson, NC, 28036, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education, Summa Cum Laude

Tiffany Ann Duff, Huntersville, NC, 28078, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Sarah Eileen Reade, Huntersville, NC, 28078, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Cum Laude

Kristin Anne Davis, Matthews, NC, 28105, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders, Magna Cum Laude

Michael Tamir DeSarno, Matthews, NC, 28105, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Matthew Forest Staples, Matthews, NC, 28105, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Brianne Ashley Zapka, Matthews, NC, 28104, Bachelor of Arts, English, Cum Laude

Craig Hamilton Newton, Newell, NC, 28126, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Rebecca Michelle Vickers, Pineville, NC, 28134, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education

 

Mitchell

Georgina Lynn Hughes, Bakersville, NC, 28705, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Cum Laude

Nicholas Lucas Cummings, Spruce Pine, NC, 28777, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Jonathan Michael Fender, Spruce Pine, NC, 28777, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Gregory James Thompson, Spruce Pine, NC, 28777, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

 

Moore

Lauren B. Riggan, Aberdeen, NC, 28315, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education, Cum Laude

Joseph Watson Patton, Cameron, NC, 28326, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Jesse Marcello Navarro, Southern Pines, NC, 28388, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

 

Nash

Patrick Lear Stover, Red Oak, NC, 27868, Bachelor of Science, International Business

 

New Hanover

Emmett Nyyah Glaspie, Wilmington, NC, 28403, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Jessica Renee Mione, Wilmington, NC, 28409, Bachelor of Science in Education, Science Education/Biology

Kathryn Ann Murphy, Wilmington, NC, 28411, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Northampton

George Marshall Jerman Jr., Seaboard, NC, 27876, Master of Science, Communication Disorders

 

Onslow

Chrystal Renee Blackburn, Hubert, NC, 28539, Bachelor of Arts, English

James Michael Reed, Hubert, NC, 28539, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Magna Cum Laude

Jonathan Thomas Camire, Jacksonville, NC, 28546, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Rebecca Lynn Crawley, Jacksonville, NC, 28540, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Henry Jacobi Kunzig IV, Jacksonville, NC, 28540, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

 

Orange

Douglas George Smith, Chapel Hill, NC, 27517, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Cum Laude

Kelly T. Pincus, Chapel Hill, NC, 27517, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Jayna W. Wall, Hillsborough, NC, 27278, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

 

Perquimans

Travis Wesley Hurdle, Belvidere, NC, 27919, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Person

Trevor Rayshay Perry, Roxboro, NC, 27573, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre

 

Pitt

Jason Luther Naves, Greenville, NC, 27834, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology

 

Polk

Travis Matthew Bradey, Colombus, NC, 28772, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Steven Randall Parker Sr., Saluda, NC, 28773, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

 

Randolph

Matthew Paul Cranford, Asheboro, NC, 27204, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Anna Christine Pierce, Asheboro, NC, 27205, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Sarah York Shaver, Asheboro, NC, 27205, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Gary C. Williams, Seagrove, NC, 27341, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

 

Richmond

Christian Dwight, Ellerbe, NC, 28338, Master of Arts, History

Anthony Garrett Yates, Ellerbe, NC, 28338, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College/Individual Approved Multi-Disciplinary

Anna Dell Clifton, Rockingham, NC, 28379, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism, Magna Cum Laude

 

Robeson

Rodney M. Williamson, Lumberton, NC, 28358, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

 

Rowan

Clyde Stickley Waller III, Cleveland, NC, 27013, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Bryan Eric Weddington, Cleveland, NC, 27015, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Joshua Michael Lee, Landis, NC, 28088, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Nicolas Allen Mayle, Landis, NC, 28088, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Cum Laude

Robert Emmitt Alden V, Salisbury, NC, 28146, Bachelor of Arts, English

Elizabeth Anne Broadway, Salisbury, NC, 28146, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Catherine Elizabeth Kenyon, Salisbury, NC, 28144, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Franklin Pierre McCombs, Salisbury, NC, 28146, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Daniel Charles Trivette, Salisbury, NC, 28146, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Rutherford

Michael David Henderson, Ellenboro, NC, 28040, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education

Gina Jane Mace, Ellenboro, NC, 28040, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration, Summa Cum Laude

Carrie Freeman Vickery, Ellenboro, NC, 28040, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Andrew Bentley Cain, Forest City, NC, 28043, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude

Charles Preston Greene, Forest City, NC, 28043, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Kimberly Ann Amos, Rutherfordton, NC, 28139, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Barbara D. Phillips, Rutherfordton, NC, 28139, Bachelor of Science, Special Education/Communication Sciences and Disorders

 

Sampson

Marcus Steve Branch, Clinton, NC, 28328, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management, Cum Laude

Tomika La Shandra Faison, Clinton, NC, 28328, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Stanly

Christi Treece Almond, Albemarle, NC, 28001, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Lisa Marie Coley, Albemarle, NC, 28001, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

"Gilbert Rolfe Umberger,  II", Albemarle, NC, 28001, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Orenthal James Owens, New London, NC, 28127, Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Stokes

David Preston Knight, Germanton, NC, 27019, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Allicia Ann White, King, NC, 27021, Master of Science, Communication Disorders

 

Surry

Daron L. Atkins, Dobson, NC, 27030, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Kimberly M. Atkins, Dobson, NC, 27017, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Benjamin Charles Littell, Dobson, NC, 27017, Bachelor of Science in Education, Science Education/Chemistry, Cum Laude

Delma Gray France Jr., Mount Airy, NC, 27030, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Jonathan Rupert Fink, Siloam, NC, 27047, Master of Arts, School Psychology

 

Swain

Darlene Rose Archer, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Jennings Brown, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Stacy Carson Epperson, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Melvin Thomas Hill, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Samuel Paul Hyde, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Cum Laude

Joseph W.F. Lakey, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Cynthia R. Scroggins, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

John Hunter Speier, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Magna Cum Laude

Mollie L. Grant, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management

Kimlyn Blythe Sneed Lambert, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Marina Lee Robbins, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Howard K. Wahnetah, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

 

Transylvania

Alicia Noel Aiken, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Cum Laude

Charles Edward Carter, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Sherri Lenore Hicks, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Xiaoxi Niu Martin, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Brett Ronald Banther, Lake Toxaway, NC, 28747, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude

Devin Kirk Wilson, Lake Toxaway, NC, 28747, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Cum Laude

Jaime H. Putnam, Penrose, NC, 28766, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Joseph Ronald Romesberg Jr., Penrose, NC, 28766, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Cum Laude

Amanda Jane Dellinger, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Noel Katherine Gainer, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Katherine Tess Peterson, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Amber Leanne Rogers, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

William Shawn Silliman, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Zachary Miller Kuss, Rosman, NC, 28772, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Dwight Stevens Carithers Jr., Sapphire, NC, 28774, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

 

Union

Megan Irene Anderson, Indian Trail, NC, 28079, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Summa Cum Laude

Shannon Melissa Deese, Monroe, NC, 28110, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Kristin Nichole Geddings, Monroe, NC, 28112, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing, Summa Cum Laude

Arthur Craig Melton III, Monroe, NC, 28112, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

Danielle Blair Starnes, Monroe, NC, 28112, Bachelor of Science in Education, General Special Education, Cum Laude

Justin Michael Verwey, Monroe, NC, 28110, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Kristen Michele Stickle, Waxhaw, NC, 28173, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

 

Vance

Robert Thomas Breedlove III, Henderson, NC, 27536, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Robert Thomas Breedlove III, Henderson, NC, 27536, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

 

Wake

Brandon William Markman, Apex, NC, 27502, Master of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship

Pamela Marie Crowell, Cary, NC, 27513, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude

Daniel Evan Hickman, Cary, NC, 27511, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Julie Jardine, Cary, NC, 27511, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Douglas Clayton White, Cary, NC, 27513, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Caitlyn Anne Campbell, Holly Springs, NC, 27540, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Cum Laude

Kelsey Deborah Reynolds, Holly Springs, NC, 27540, Bachelor of Arts, English

Laura Beth Haswell, Morrisville, NC, 27560, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Lamar Leonard Barnes, Raleigh, NC, 27603, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Carla Patricia Batchelor, Raleigh, NC, 27615, Bachelor of Arts, History

Jordan Reese Clark, Raleigh, NC, 27613, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Alyson Lee Clayton, Raleigh, NC, 27608, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Valerie Anne Gartland, Raleigh, NC, 27615, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude

Michael Scott Glass, Raleigh, NC, 27615, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Christopher Elliott Moyer, Raleigh, NC, 27615, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Cum Laude

Anna-Christina Elizabeth Mumma, Raleigh, NC, 27612, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Elizabeth Gray Purser, Raleigh, NC, 27612, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

Schuyler Kathleen Smith, Raleigh, NC, 27609, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Laura Egerton Thompson, Raleigh, NC, 27615, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Joseph Neil Walker, Raleigh, NC, 27607, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Brittany Nicole Harrison, Wendell, NC, 27591, Bachelor of Arts, English

Tyler Anthony Way, Wendell, NC, 27591, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Laura Bernadette Myers, Willow Spring, NC, 27592, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude

Robert Walter King, Zebulon, NC, 27597, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

 

Warren

Jason Gregory Camin, Macon, NC, 27551, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy

John Shelton Wilson, Manson, NC, 27553, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

 

Watauga

Summer N. Campbell, Blowing Rock, NC, 28605, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Alexander Paul Pendolino Jr., Valle Crusis, NC, 28691, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

 

Wayne

Christon Daniel Spence, Goldsboro, NC, 27534, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Wilkes

Amanda Dawn Bell, Millers Creek, NC, 28651, Bachelor of Science in Education, Social Sciences Education, Cum Laude

Chad Hoyt Jolly, Wilkesboro, NC, 28697, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Wilson

Craig Lennon Danielson, Elm City, NC, 27822, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy

Shaketia Latoya Barnes, Wilson, NC, 27893, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Yadkin

Emily Lynn Taylor, Boonville, NC, 27011, Bachelor of Science in Education, Spanish Education, Magna Cum Laude

Tabithia Diane Davis, East Bend, NC, 27018, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Cum Laude

Lisa Jane Groce, East Bend, NC, 27018, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy

Lacey Denise Sizemore, Hamptonville, NC, 27020, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

 

Yancey

Jeremy Eugene Hughes, Burnsville, NC, 28714, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Tiffany Michelle Lamb, Burnsville, NC, 28714, Bachelor of Music, Music

Melinda Diana Laws, Burnsville, NC, 28714, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Wanda Carol Young, Burnsville, NC, 28714, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Education/Special Education/Severe-Profound Disabilities