FULL NAME CITY STATE ZIP Degree Major Honors  
NC-Alamance              
Phillip Nolan Jarrett Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Environmental Science    
Elizabeth Hannah Tysor Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Arts Political Science    
Alec Stewart Parks Graham NC 27253 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
               
NC-Alexander              
Lee  Vang Stony Point NC 28678 BS-Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer Renee' Benfield Taylorsville NC 28681 BS-Education Special Education, General    
Sara Whitney Harris Taylorsville NC 28681 Bach-Social Work Social Work    
               
NC-Ashe              
Brandon Lewis Stewart Crumpler NC 28617 BS-Education Physical Education    
Christopher Payne Ray Jefferson NC 28640 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health Magna Cum Laude  
David Charles Gift Warrensville NC 28693 BS-Education Science Education/Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Mark Andrew Little West Jefferson NC 28694 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-Brunswick              
Ashley Kay Duncan Shallotte NC 28459 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Kennith William Dahm Southport NC 28461 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
               
NC-Buncombe              
Kevin Wayne Creasman Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Benjamin Lee Harrell Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Amy Howell Hudson Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Cum Laude  
Matthew Lawrence Johnson Arden NC 28704 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Kelly Michelle Zehrung Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Aggeliki Florence Alimonos Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Teaching Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc    
Tania Maria Arcos Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Counseling / Community    
Paula Sue Barnes Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Geneva A. Barrett Asheville NC 28805 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Andrew Robert Bednarzik Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Counseling / Community    
Laura Kathryn Cooley Asheville NC 28806 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Patricia Ann Dolan Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Bradley Michael Dollins Asheville NC 28815 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Jeanne Dineen Ellis Asheville NC 28803 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Kathy Elaine Fox Asheville NC 28805 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Deborah Marso Gonzales Asheville NC 28806 Bach-Social Work Social Work Cum Laude  
Jade Danielle Gragg Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
Randall Chris Hall Asheville NC 28801 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Bradley Shane Hammond Asheville NC 28803 BS-Education Physical Education    
Kate  Hartnett Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf    
Bronson Dean Honeycutt Asheville NC 28806 BS-Education Physical Education    
Richard McGuire Houck Asheville NC 28804 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Laura Ashley Howell Jeffords Asheville NC 28806 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Kevin Douglas Johnson Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Owen Curtis Jones Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Richard Lawrence Keefe Asheville NC 28805 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Adam Kent Kirk Asheville NC 28806 BS-Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Leslie Suzanne Lowe Asheville NC 28806 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Matelyn Leigh Lunsford Asheville NC 28806 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Laura Patricia Maynard Asheville NC 28801 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis    
Kirstin Waters McKeel Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Natalie Anne Miller Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Magna Cum Laude  
Kent Bradley Moody Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Brittany Jean Moore Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Darin Scott Nickloy Asheville NC 28803 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Micah Michelle Ortwein Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Scott Whitfield Outlaw Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Lance Denton Pace Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Jewel Lynn Perkins Asheville NC 28805 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Margaret Lynn Player Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Educ / Spec Educ Behavior    
Angela Dawn Rice Asheville NC 28806 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Selenah Janine Seabrooks Asheville NC 28801 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Matthew Murray Sharpe Asheville NC 28801 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Margaret Anne Snyder Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Arts English    
Jody F Stevenson Asheville NC 28803 MA in Education Educational Admin Comm Col Dis    
Rinda Elizabeth Werner Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Communication Sci & Disorders    
Caroline Elizabeth Winger Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Karen L. Tietze Barnardsville NC 28709 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Richard Gordon Beall Candler NC 28715 BS-Education Physical Education    
Michael R. Fagan Candler NC 28715 Master of Science Counseling / Community    
Jill Lynne McElreath Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Claudia  Molina Candler NC 28715 BS-Business Administration Accounting    
Sonya Elliott Reuss Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR    
Diamond Amanda Rice Candler NC 28715 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Daniel Walter Steitler Candler NC 28715 Mas-Construction Mgt Construction Management    
Bethany Lynn Vernon Candler NC 28715 Bach-Social Work Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
Mary Katherine White Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
Zachary Brooks Wilkins Candler NC 28715 BS-Education Physical Education    
Tracy Tyneil Wright Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Sarah Ann Parris Fairview NC 28730 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Educ / Physical    
Brandon Lee Sales Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Electr & Cmpt Engineering Tech    
Mariah Denise Sizemore Fairview NC 28730 Master of Science Communication Sci & Disorders    
Barbara Cooney Browning Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Science Human Resources    
Andrea Catherine Stewart Fletcher NC 28732 BS-Business Administration Accounting    
Carson Kinlaw Dellinger Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt    
Christian Rachel Grunder Leicester NC 28748 Master of Science Human Resources    
Tonya Marie Kelley Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jaclyn Ann Langford Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Summa Cum Laude  
Brian Patrick Tonner Leicester NC 28748 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Michael Greer O'Shea Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Lovella Cherishe Freeman Ridgecrest NC 28770 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Garrett Thomas Baldwin Skyland NC 28776 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Zewdu Belachew Bachore Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Jessica Dawn Banks Swannanoa NC 28778 Bach-Social Work Social Work    
Benjamin Ernest P. S. Davies Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Carter Thomas Dillow Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Science Biology    
William Jason Putnam Swannanoa NC 28778 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Naomie Dollie Brown Weaverville NC 28787 BS-Education Middle Grd-Science & Lang Arts    
Jarrod Lyle Coomer Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Mckenzie Grace Dillingham Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Summa Cum Laude  
Rebecca Barraclough Howell Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Science Counseling / Community    
Jaymi Michelle Jeffery Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-Burke              
Marlene Denise Hopkins Connellys Springs NC 28612 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Tommy Lee Page Icard NC 28666 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Nancy Faye Bennett Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Felicia Bostian Cooke Morganton NC 28680 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Pauline  Dale Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Teresa Kanipe Davis Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Melanie Ruth Fox Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Magna Cum Laude  
Amber Lee Hubbard Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR    
Karen Hope Ingram Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Tammy Atchley Roper Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Tami J. Sebastino Morganton NC 28680 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Scott James Baden Nebo NC 28761 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Mary Josephine Sain Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-Cabarrus              
Sarah Elizabeth Lail Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Adam Kristopher Atwell Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
James Robert Efird Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jason Andrew Ernst Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Thomas Edward Feerick Concord NC 28027 Bachelor of Arts German (Humanities) Cum Laude  
Michael Henry Gheesling Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Patrick Michael Looney Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Forensic Science Cum Laude  
Joseph Clyde Savage Concord NC 28025 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
James Michael Gonzalez Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Steven Isaac Johnson Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachelor of Arts History    
Christopher Jason Love Rockwell NC 28138 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt Cum Laude  
               
NC-Caldwell              
Karen Starnes Bell Granite Falls NC 28630 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Summa Cum Laude  
Michelle Ann Fox Granite Falls NC 28630 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Kameron Leigh Barlow Lenoir NC 28645 MA in Education Educational Admin Comm Col Dis    
Jennifer Miller Long Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt    
Triston Jamison McLeod Lenoir NC 28645 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems Cum Laude  
John Michael Nix Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt Cum Laude  
               
NC-Carteret              
Christopher Jordyn Reed Morehead City NC 28557 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
               
NC-Caswell              
Nicholas Adam Sottile Milton NC 27305 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Latoya Chanel Blackwell Reidsville NC 27320 Bachelor of Arts Spanish    
               
NC-Catawba              
Kerri Elizabeth Bernhardt Claremont NC 28610 BS-Education Mathematics Summa Cum Laude  
James Daniel Sigmon Claremont NC 28610 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Lori Morgan Kistler Conover NC 28613 BS-Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Joshua Linden Cotton Hickory NC 28601 BS-Business Administration Accounting    
Jonathan Eugene Nanney Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude  
Jenia Conley Shuford Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Crystal Beth Whisnant Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Arts Anthropology    
Clayton Lockwood Ziegler Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Andrew Jack Kinder Maiden NC 28650 BS-Education Physical Education    
Jane Alexandra Gegenheimer Newton NC 28658 BS-Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Alvin Leonte Gibson Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Stephen Douglas Hensley Newton NC 28658 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Jessica Leigh Reed Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
NC-Cherokee              
Amanda Rae Barton Andrews NC 28901 BS-Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Courtney Dawn Gibson Andrews NC 28901 Bach-Social Work Social Work    
Steven Douglas Hall Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Krysta Nichole Huskins Andrews NC 28901 BS-Education Special Education, General    
Cassandra Raper Lindley Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Dorcas Ann Phillips Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Jeff E. Tatham Andrews NC 28901 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
Jeremy Michael Burris Marble NC 28905 BS-Education English    
Brandon Dakota Rogers Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt    
ElizaBeth Coleman Brown Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Summa Cum Laude  
Jenny Lori Davenport Murphy NC 28906 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Jessica Paige Haigler Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Wanda Jo Hoyt Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Matthew David Johnson Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Lisa Renae Ledford Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica Lynn Nehr Murphy NC 28906 Bach-Social Work Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Ryan James Panchyshyn Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Arts History Magna Cum Laude  
Alisha Gail Phillips Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Sandy Lee Sneed Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Glenda  Cross Topton NC 28781 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
               
NC-Clay              
Kristy Leigh Green Brasstown NC 28902 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Tina Patterson Barrett Hayesville NC 28904 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades Science    
Bridgett Sneed Curtis Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Steven R. Evans Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Cynthia Ann Long Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Rebekah Maria Reynolds Hayesville NC 28904 Bach-Social Work Social Work Cum Laude  
Tammy Carol Rhyne Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Ray Doyle Swanson Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
               
NC-Cleveland              
Judy Jordan Brown Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Leigh Stroupe Kings Mountain NC 28086 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kesha Madeline Allen Shelby NC 28150 MA in Education CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted    
Virginia Faye Bradley Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Cum Laude  
William Quincy Coyne Shelby NC 28152 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Benjamin Michael Godfrey Shelby NC 28150 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Daniel Robert Grellman Shelby NC 28150 BS-Education Physical Education    
Nathan Phillip Jones Shelby NC 28152 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Holly Lynne Sams Shelby NC 28152 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
Emily Kathryn Wallace Shelby NC 28152 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis    
               
NC-Columbus              
Keith Winiferd Stanley Whiteville NC 28472 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
NC-Craven              
Stephanie Lauren Peters Havelock NC 28532 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
               
NC-Cumberland              
Thomas Neil Kiser Fayetteville NC 28305 BS-Business Administration Management    
               
NC-Davidson              
Karl Adam Warner Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Taryn Michelle Hensley Lexington NC 27295 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Robert Lindley Greeson Thomasville NC 27360 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Lauren Nicole Houchins Welcome NC 27374 BS-Education Elementary Education    
               
NC-Davie              
Marie Kathleen Fanale Advance NC 27006 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Ed-SpEd - LD & MR    
Jessica Leigh Nelms Advance NC 27006 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Tyeshia M Woods Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
NC-Durham              
Kyle Ellis Whitfield Bahama NC 27503 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Heather Rakale Barnhardt-Thompson Durham NC 27704 Certificate (Post Bach) Project Management Certificate    
Erica Michelle Green Durham NC 27713 Master of Science Human Resources    
William Russell Jones Durham NC 27707 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Lindsay Elizabeth Trumpler Durham NC 27703 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship Magna Cum Laude  
Christopher Mel Scott Hillsborough NC 27278 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
               
NC-Edgecombe              
Adam Royce Crisp Macclesfield NC 27852 Bachelor of Arts English    
Benjamin Curtis Eason Macclesfield NC 27852 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Justin Todd Whitley Pinetops NC 27864 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Shamica Danielle Long Tarboro NC 27886 Master of School Admin School Administration    
               
NC-Forsyth              
Brian Paul Ranson Clemmons NC 27012 BS-Business Administration Management    
Jarrod Andrew Sams Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Heather Michelle Cole Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt    
Jessica Nicole Culler Rural Hall NC 27045 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jennifer Lee Wessling Winston Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Environmental Science    
               
NC-Gaston              
Crystal Leanne Kocsis Alexis NC 28006 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Michael Thaddeus Coward Belmont NC 28012 BS-Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Amanda Dawn Weaver Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Michelle Marie Queen Cherryville NC 28021 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Kevin Lee Brooks Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Shannon Crowell Kahlig Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Cindy Darlene Lovelace Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Katie Lynn Boyd Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kimberly Susan Breedlove Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Randolph Blake Byers Gastonia NC 28056 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Meredith Martha Morgan Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Christopher Bryant Rayfield Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Charles Matthew Robertson Gastonia NC 28056 BS-Education Social Sciences    
Andrew James Rogers Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Karen Dee Stephenson Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
William Richard Evans Mount Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Katherine Smoak Withers Mount Holly NC 28120 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Shannon Ryan Rushing Mt Holly NC 28120 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
NC-Graham              
Amber Nicole Adams Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Kendra Nicole Bettis Robbinsville NC 28771 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Drew Tanner Ford Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Talia Rochelle Maples Robbinsville NC 28771 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude  
Franklin Stuart McKinney Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Political Science Cum Laude  
Christopher Ray Mullinax Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
John Larry Oros Robbinsville NC 28771 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Brandy Elizabeth Phillips Robbinsville NC 28771 BS-Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
               
NC-Granville              
Darren J. Alfano Franklinton NC 27525 Master of Science Human Resources    
Sara Ashley Joyner Franklinton NC 27525 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Correy Devon Watkins Oxford NC 27565 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis    
               
NC-Guilford              
Jacqueline Nicole Kennedy Browns Summit NC 27214 Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Cum Laude  
Stephanie Irene Kennedy Browns Summit NC 27214 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Kristin Elaine Ionta Greensboro NC 27410 BS-Business Administration Finance    
Leslie Anne Johnson Greensboro NC 27404 BS-Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Benjamin Henry Lunsford Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt    
Branan L. Roughgarden Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jessica Michele Hanson Oak Ridge NC 27310 MA in Education CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted    
Evan Michael Burnette Summerfield NC 27358 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Seth Davis Goad Summerfield NC 27358 Bachelor of Science Geology    
               
NC-Harnett              
Aaron Johnson Garner Angier NC 27501 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
NC-Haywood              
Kenneth Ryan Burnette Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship    
Duane Boyd Cannon Canton NC 28716 BS-Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Erica Caudle Chapman Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Cody Edwin Fouts Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Emily Nicole Jamison Canton NC 28716 BS-Business Administration Accounting    
Janet Hendricks Medford Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Magna Cum Laude  
Steve Dillon Sawatzky Canton NC 28716 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Robert Carroll Wilson Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude  
Briana Lynn Ford Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Lori Miller Fox Clyde NC 28721 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Tracy Lynn Long Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Cum Laude  
Sarah Anne Messer Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Catherine F. Pollock Clyde NC 28721 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Janet Elaine Rosas Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Ryan Lee Sparks Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt    
Stephen Thomas Staiger Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Environmental Science    
Edward Reid Thomas Clyde NC 28721 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Laura Anne Turner Clyde NC 28721 BS-Education Special Education, General    
Joshua Paul Gibbs Hazelwood NC 28738 BS-Education Physical Education    
Samuel Jason Godfrey Hazelwood NC 28738 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Matthew James Blyth Maggie Valley NC 28751 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law Magna Cum Laude  
Shannon Patrick Canady Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
Blanca Darnelly Forester Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Cum Laude  
William Andrew Furse Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Virginia Louise Anglin Waynesville NC 28786 Bach-Social Work Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Paula Michele Bolado Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts English    
Tiffany Michelle Brackett Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Summa Cum Laude  
Rachel Jacqualean Brown Waynesville NC 28786 BS-Education Mathematics Cum Laude  
Susan Maria Caldwell Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Magna Cum Laude  
Randall Scott Cochran Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Shaun Patrick Cogdill Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Amanda Brooke Crompton Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Sara Elizabeth Garrett Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Jeffery Lee Haynes Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Grant Thomas Hower Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Edwin Lloyd Lohmeyer Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science History Magna Cum Laude  
Russell L. McLean Waynesville NC 28786 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Oleg Igorevich Melnikov Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Benjamin Wesley Plowman Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Aubrey Elizabeth Ray Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Communication Summa Cum Laude  
Carolyn Cunningham Reagan Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone    
Carla Mae Smith Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Susan Rose Vincent Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Summa Cum Laude  
               
NC-Henderson              
Gary R Burrell Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Cortney Johnson McCall Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Educ / Physical    
Tracy Lynn Metcalf Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Megan Laine Pomphrey Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Mark Gregory Buzzell Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Kelly Marie Carstensen Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Jane B Ellis Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Arts in Teaching Teachg Eng-Speak Oth Lang-Conc    
Carol Louise Guice-Perron Hendersonville NC 28791 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Miles Daniel Holden Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Collin A. Jones Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Magna Cum Laude  
Kyle Zachary Keith Hendersonville NC 28739 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Williejoe Sebastian Mathis Hendersonville NC 28792 Bach-Social Work Social Work    
Glenda Huggins McCarson Hendersonville NC 28739 MA in Education Educational Admin Comm Col Dis    
Spenser Michael Norman Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Andrew Thelston Robinson Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Music Music    
April Melissa Shipman Hendersonville NC 28792 BS-Education Special Education, General    
Tammy Sue Smith Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Michael David Tavernier Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Michael John Dean Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Michael Alan Pude Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Arts History Cum Laude  
               
NC-Hoke              
Joshua James Walker Raeford NC 28376 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
               
NC-Iredell              
John Ransom Redmon Harmony NC 28634 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Ryan Matthew Harrigan Mooresville NC 28117 BS-Business Administration Management    
Olivia Kathryn Moses Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Gillian Nichole Nantz Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Corey Michael Talbott Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Arts English    
Bryan Alan Corbett Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
John Keiler Douglas Statesville NC 28625 BS-Business Administration Management    
Jacob Vernon Dyson Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jason Glenn Lineberger Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Sarah Jones Rachels Statesville NC 28625 Master of Science Human Resources    
Amie Jo Renegar Statesville NC 28625 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Educ / Art    
               
NC-Jackson              
Benjamin Nathaniel Jeuck Balsam NC 28707 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Katelyn Leigh Phillips Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Javier Antonio P. Arvelo-Cruz-Santana Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Ruby Mitra Banerjee Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts History    
Dawn Michelle Behling Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Kristie  Bowers Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Educ / Physical    
Jacob Michael Buchanan Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Britney Jo Carroll Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Morgan Anne Childers Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Caleb James Corwin Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts Psychology/General    
Jennifer Irene Csizmar Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Bessie Lee Dietrich Goggins Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Arts English    
Sami Koblah Disu Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Michaél Rae Dobbs Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Nathan Andrew Driscoll Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Accounting    
Daniel Wayne Falls Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Kristen Gabriel Feemster Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Rosemary  Fuller Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Joshua Daniel Galloway Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Education Physical Education    
Carley Elizabeth Gerringer Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Education English    
Benjamin Joseph Green Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Christa Shannan Hensley Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Garrett Leigh Hester Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Ryan Anthony Jaskot Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Alexander Gebler Kirby Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Donald  Lamonte Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of School Admin School Administration    
Marcella Isabelle Lanius Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Accounting    
Max Stovall Lanning Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Biology    
Margaret Shea McMillan Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Accounting    
Ashley Nichole Merrill Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Miranda Paige Moore Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Management    
Jordan Lynn Parsons Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Spanish (Humanities) Summa Cum Laude  
Jonathan Clark Parsons Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Adam Gregory Puett Cullowhee NC 28723 MA in Education Community Col Tchng Physicl Ed    
Dustin Jarrod Ramsey Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Pauline Proscova Richards Cullowhee NC 28723 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis    
Jacqueline Kendall Standafer Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Jonathan Everett Thompson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Erik Michael Watkins Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Magna Cum Laude  
Sarah Louise Whitlock Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Sci & Disorders    
Leslie Diane Wilcox Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Neva Holly Williamson Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Anthropology Summa Cum Laude  
Gabriel Curtis Wood Cullowhee NC 28723 Bach-Social Work Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Antwaiin Fontaine Worden Cullowhee NC 28723 BS-Business Administration Management    
Margo Earlene Peck Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Science Interior Design Summa Cum Laude  
Michael Anthony Belcher Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Reanna Vallely Clare Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Educ / Biology    
Michelle Susanne Cooper Sylva NC 28779 Bach-Social Work Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Margaret M. Duppstadt Sylva NC 28779 Bach-Social Work Social Work Cum Laude  
Jacob Matthew Fruchtman Sylva NC 28779 BS-Education Social Sciences    
Heather Marie Hallmark Sylva NC 28779 Master of Music Music    
Lance Christian Lucas Jaggers Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts History    
Taylor Bradley Kennedy Sylva NC 28779 BS-Education Physical Education    
Galadriel  LaVere Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts Teachng Eng Second Language-MA    
Matthew Thomas Lenihan Sylva NC 28779 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Katie Elizabeth Lockhart Sylva NC 28779 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Michael Christopher Mahoney Sylva NC 28779 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Rosemary  Pusz Sylva NC 28779 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude  
Donald Walter Schlagle Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Summa Cum Laude  
Alan B. Socha Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts Psychology/General    
James Travis Stephens Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Andrea Christine Townsend Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts English    
Heather Alicia Ward Sylva NC 28779 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Kara Rose Faust Tuckasegee NC 28783 BS-Education Art Magna Cum Laude  
Amanda Lynn Parker Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Yvonne L. Price Webster NC 28788 MA in Education Educational Admin Comm Col Dis    
Brady Michael Proffitt Webster NC 28788 BS-Business Administration Finance    
Blake Patrick Proffitt Webster NC 28788 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Amanda Reagan Candler Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Arts English    
Christian Brandes Conway Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Megan Gay Hacker Whittier NC 28789 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Ed Severe/Prf    
Kevin Joseph Hughes Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science History Cum Laude  
Jason Randall Stevens Whittier NC 28789 BS-Education Music Education    
               
NC-Johnston              
Leesa Caroline Anderson Smithfield NC 27577 BS-Education Physical Education    
               
NC-Lee              
Patrick Shelton Kelly Sanford NC 27330 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Thomas Allen MacInnes Sanford NC 27330 Bachelor of Music Music    
Craig Walker Spivey Sanford NC 27330 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
               
NC-Lincoln              
Emily Kristen Lauro Denver NC 28037 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Christopher David Bergstedt Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Chasity Alyce Jones Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
NC-Macon              
Jason Ladd Abrams Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Educ / Social Science    
April Lynn Anderson Franklin NC 28744 Master of Arts English    
Megan Nicole Dezarn Franklin NC 28734 BS-Education Physical Education Summa Cum Laude  
Kyra Michelle Doster Franklin NC 28734 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
Tiffani Helen Giesy Franklin NC 28734 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Rita Shuler Gregory Franklin NC 28734 MA in Education Educational Admin Comm Col Dis    
Kimberly Carpenter Hedden Franklin NC 28734 BS-Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Kurtis Daniel Holland Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Adam Lee Huscusson Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt Cum Laude  
Erika Lynn Impagliatelli Franklin NC 28734 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Stephen Alexander Jaqua Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Miciah Charles Leatherman Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Jane Regan Long Franklin NC 28734 BS-Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jessica Janine Mason Franklin NC 28734 BS-Business Administration Marketing Magna Cum Laude  
Deborah Darlene Moffitt Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Thomas Robert Peck Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication    
John Paul Rondel Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt    
Charles Jacob Slagle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jennifer Nicole Smith Franklin NC 28734 BS-Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Tyson Brooks Stager Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt Cum Laude  
Patrick Dylan Thomas Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Educ / Math    
Crystal Leeann Webb Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Danielle Joy Wittekind Franklin NC 28734 Master of Science Human Resources    
Rebecca Ramey Shuler Highlands NC 28741 BS-Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Richard Clair Dyer Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science Biology    
               
NC-Madison              
Elizabeth Alice Ammons Mars Hill NC 28754 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Bridget Natalie Morton Mars Hill NC 28754 MA in Education Comprehensive Educ / English    
Melanie C. Gordon-Calabrese Marshall NC 28753 Master of Science Counseling / Community    
Jolene Rene Haymans McGill Marshall NC 28753 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Ashley Lauren Runnion Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
               
NC-McDowell              
Nicholas Ryan Conley Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Emily Frances Lovik Marion NC 28752 Bach-Social Work Social Work Cum Laude  
Denita Huskins Wyatt Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone    
Tamora Clontz Cook Nebo NC 28761 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
               
NC-Mecklenburg              
Christy Lynn Borman Charlotte NC 28214 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis    
Catherine Rene Butterfield Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
George Francis Carroll Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Jacqueline Denise Collins Charlotte NC 28215 BS-Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Donald William Eaves Charlotte NC 28227 Certificate (Post Bach) Project Management Certificate    
Amy Jo Fenton Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Nicholas Ryan Freeman Charlotte NC 28211 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
Justin Miles Funderburk Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Anne Marie  Garmon Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Stephanie Nicole Hahn Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Joshua David Heritage Charlotte NC 28205 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Preston Donald Jacobsen Charlotte NC 28270 Bachelor of Science Environmental Science    
Billie Jo Johnson Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Stephanie Rae Kravitz Charlotte NC 28277 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Johnny Alan McWhirter Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Megan Place Orlofsky Charlotte NC 28269 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis    
Billy David Rice Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jennifer Lynn Stephens Charlotte NC 28226 BS-Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Thac  Vang Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Celine Marianne Villax Charlotte NC 28203 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
Andrew Jesse Weinstock Charlotte NC 28211 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Tiffany Cherelle Ziegler Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jason Robert Pittsonberger Huntersville NC 28078 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Scott Allen Sharp Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Brigette C. Shimberg Huntersville NC 28078 Master of Science Human Resources    
Victoria Laurin Singleton Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Arts English    
Katelyn Elizabeth Williams Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kathryn Lynn Boyer Matthews NC 28105 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Blake Carter Gehringer Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jackie Ann Tricola Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
               
NC-Mitchell              
Erica Nicole Peters Spruce Pine NC 28777 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Mitzi Lynn Ray Spruce Pine NC 28777 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
               
NC-Montgomery              
Frances D. Ryan Biscoe NC 27209 MA in Education Educational Admin Comm Col Dis    
Rhonda Michelle Wright Troy NC 27371 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone    
               
NC-Moore              
John Calvin Bivans Cameron NC 28326 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Paul Gregory Goins Robbins NC 27325 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
John C. Paulson West End NC 27376 Bachelor of Music Music Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-New Hanover              
Margery Irene Ellis Wilmington NC 28403 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Vivek Kumar Raina Wilmington NC 28405 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
               
NC-Onslow              
Tanisha Diane Leblanc Hubert NC 28539 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
NC-Orange              
Kane Robert Lopinski Carrboro NC 27510 Bachelor of Science Environmental Science    
Grayson J.A. Bowen Chapel Hill NC 27516 Master of Fine Arts Fine Arts    
Hamilton Tyler Upchurch Chapel Hill NC 27516 BS-Business Administration Marketing    
Tandy Marie Wolters Chapel Hill NC 27514 Master of Science Human Resources    
Deborah Lynn Stein Efland NC 27243 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
Kenneth Wayne Yow Hillsborough NC 27278 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
               
NC-Person              
Charity Renaa Bumpass Roxboro NC 27574 Master of Arts School Psychology    
Justin Blake Long Roxboro NC 27574 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt    
               
NC-Pitt              
William Christopher Matthews Winterville NC 28590 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt    
               
NC-Randolph              
Terri Irene Willard Asheboro NC 27203 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Adam Wade Cruthis Randleman NC 27317 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jessica Ann Warf Randleman NC 27317 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Daniel Lee Truhe Sophia NC 27350 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
Andrew Miles Brower Staley NC 27355 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
               
NC-Rockingham              
Matthew Samuel Cox Eden NC 27288 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
NC-Rowan              
Katie Shari Shue China Grove NC 28023 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Jeff Michael Morris Faith NC 28041 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Nicolas Allen Mayle Landis NC 28088 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Jeffrey Thomas Guertin Salisbury NC 28147 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Stacy Leanne Izze Salisbury NC 28147 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Rachel Leigh Karriker Salisbury NC 28146 BS-Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
               
NC-Rutherford              
Leslie  Blankenship Bostic NC 28018 MA in Education Educational Admin Comm Col Dis    
Gayla Michelle Hudson Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Cum Laude  
Karess Yalon Mayse Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kimberly Grace Hawk Ellenboro NC 28040 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Aaron Drew Camp Forest City NC 28043 Bach-Social Work Social Work    
Lori Ann Green Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Gina Nicole Harrill Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Magna Cum Laude  
Jason Michael Stanley Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Lydia Green Waddell Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jarrod Ronnie Wood Lake Lure NC 28746 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Acacia Raquel Brijalba Rutherfordton NC 28139 BS-Education English    
Mandy Leigh Johnson Rutherfordton NC 28139 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
               
NC-Stanly              
Suzanne Harwood Shields Albemarle NC 28001 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt Magna Cum Laude  
Jana W Ulrich Albemarle NC 28001 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Bonnie Watts Winecoff Albemarle NC 28001 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Joshua Shane Barbee Locust NC 28097 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Tanya Holt Davis New London NC 28127 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Donna Jean Miller Norwood NC 28128 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Elizabeth Anne Luedeman Oakboro NC 28129 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Michael Wayne Franklin Richfield NC 28137 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-Stokes              
Brandin Noel Dawson King NC 27021 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Mollie Elizabeth Fowler King NC 27021 BS-Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Daniel Miller Ferguson Sandy Ridge NC 27046 Bachelor of Science Natrl Resource Conservatn  Mgt    
               
NC-Surry              
John Preston Calloway Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Music Music    
Jessica Michelle Hauser Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Nathan Alexander Reich Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-Swain              
Sheena  Bark Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Tonya Elizabeth Carroll Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Arts History    
Henrietta Victoria Harlan-Allison Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Cum Laude  
               
NC-Transylvania              
Heather Leigh Grosse Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Arts History Cum Laude  
Jeremy Dale Reid Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Gregory Carl Morgan Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Communication Summa Cum Laude  
               
NC-Union              
Alejandro Edwardo Gutierrez Indian Trail NC 28079 Bachelor of Fine Arts Motion Picture/Telev Prod    
Ryan Thomas Stafford Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Michael Allen Steele Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Emergency & Disaster Mgt    
Bart Nicholas Haines Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Robert Arthur Mott Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
               
NC-Wake              
Stacey Lynn Everett Apex NC 27502 Certificate (Post Bach) Project Management Certificate    
Haider Hazem Annab Cary NC 27511 BS-Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Nander Marcus Brown Cary NC 27513 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Tara Anne Platt Cary NC 27518 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Rebecca Anne Slack Cary NC 27518 BS-Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Matthew Lewis Thorne Cary NC 27513 BS-Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Margaret Ann Putman Garner NC 27529 Bachelor of Science Hospitality Tourism Mgt    
Rukayat  Adejumo Raleigh NC 27616 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
Megan Nicole Allen Raleigh NC 27615 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Kelise Lavonne Byrd Raleigh NC 27606 Master of Science Human Resources    
Steven Kent Drewry Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Arts English    
Stefan Bernd Gruber Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Cordelia Lorraine Holmes Raleigh NC 27610 Master of Science Human Resources    
Michael Christain Honea Raleigh NC 27608 BS-Business Administration Management    
Billie Jo Shannon Renee Ingraham Raleigh NC 27617 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Joseph Andrew John Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Julia Eugenia McCollum Raleigh NC 27606 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Andrew Spencer Morton Raleigh NC 27614 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Arnold  Ra Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jenifer Marie Schwager Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Cum Laude  
Kelly Lee Smith Raleigh NC 27603 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Emily Grace Turke Raleigh NC 27606 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Aaron Dean Watkins Rolesville NC 27571 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
Blaine Ashley Austin Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Jennifer Ann Ebner Wake Forest NC 27587 BS-Education Elementary Education    
Matthew Thomas Spears Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
Benjamin Antonio Guardiola Wendell NC 27591 Master of Science Technology    
               
NC-Warren              
Stephanie A. Ayscue Macon NC 27551 Master of School Admin School Administration    
               
NC-Washington              
George Atlas Corbett Plymouth NC 27962 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-Watauga              
Toni  Becvinovski Boone NC 28607 Mas-Project Management Project Management    
Gary Dean Harmon Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Karen Edith Williams Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Sci / Nursing Nursing - Capstone Summa Cum Laude  
               
NC-Wilkes              
Amanda Roxanne Spicer Hays NC 28635 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Julia Ann Mack Purlear NC 28665 Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude  
Jeffery Dean Poteate Thurmond NC 28683 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Nicholas S. Fracassi Wilkesboro NC 28697 BS-Business Administration Business Admin & Law    
David Gray Lilley Wilkesboro NC 28697 Bachelor of Science Parks & Recreation Mgt    
               
NC-Wilson              
Debra Wike Simons Wilson NC 27896 MA in Education Comp Educ / Spec Educ Lrng Dis    
               
NC-Yadkin              
Meghan Jean Dowd East Bend NC 27018 BS-Education Special Education, General    
Corey Thomas Martin Yadkinville NC 27055 BS-Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
NC-Yancey              
Sharryl J Hagerman Burnsville NC 28714 MA in Education CompEdu/Spec Ed Gifted    
Jonathan Thomas Hensley Green Mountain NC 28740 Bachelor of Science History