FULL NAME CITY ST. ZIP Degree Major Honors  
               
Alamance              
Lindsey Ann McDougall Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Jacob Matthew Allen Mebane NC 27302 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Casey Lynn Wolfe Mebane NC 27302 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Charles Seth Teague Snow Camp NC 27349 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
               
Alexander              
Meshia Marie Kerley Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Darrell Thomas McDaniels Taylorsville NC 28681 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation Managment    
               
Beaufort              
Rebecca Barr Martin Chocowinity NC 27817 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Managment    
               
Brunswick              
Sten Joachium Taube Leland NC 28451 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Thomas Stuart Wildman Oak Island NC 28465 Bachelor of Science Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology    
               
Buncombe              
Jennette Nicole Patterson Alexander NC 28701 Bachelor of Arts Spanish    
Lindsey A. Christopher Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts English    
Jeremy Michael Clayton Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Lisa Dawn Coffman Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Summa Cum Laude  
Holly Sandvik Godfrey Arden NC 28704 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Jennifer Elizabeth Lebeau Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Tina Elaine Pentycofe Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Summa Cum Laude  
Jason A. Ainsley Asheville NC 28803 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Jennifer Mobley Baucom Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Margaret Susan Bradshaw Asheville NC 28805 Master of Arts Teaching English as a Second Language/Foreign Language    
Christopher Paul Brandon Campbell Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Eric William Campbell Asheville NC 28806 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Antoinette Louise Cekella Eling Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Summa Cum Laude  
Tasha Lyn Christensen Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
Anne Michelle Desotelle Asheville NC 28805 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Margery Ann Donahue Asheville NC 28815 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Petr  Fesyuk Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Christian James Franklin Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Ginger Rhea Herron Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Kenneth Ervin Houston Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Heather Lynn Jackson Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Kaj Allan Johnson Asheville NC 28803 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Stefan Eric Komodowski Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science History    
Charles G. Kroll Asheville NC 28806 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Stephen Alexander Lorenz Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science History    
Rosalie Joan Lulis Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
Leah Elizabeth McCreary Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Nicholas Eric Morgan Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education Magna Cum Laude  
James W. Pharr Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Timothy John Plotts Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Jonathan David Poland Asheville NC 28806 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Michelle L. Raymer Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Jennifer Louise Reeder Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
David A. Rhoney Asheville NC 28804 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Robert C. Simon Asheville NC 28801 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Matthew Shane Snyder Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Middle Grades Mathematics    
James Albert Sullivan Asheville NC 28806 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Michael R. Sutton Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Mathematics    
Jennifer D. Tetterton Asheville NC 28806 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Gregory Alan Tomlin Asheville NC 28801 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Mary Blick Wall Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Carol Ann Walter Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Summa Cum Laude  
Sarah E. Workman Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Daniel Michael Hesse Black Mountain NC 28711 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Elena Grace Bogan Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Music Music    
Kelly Nicole Bradish Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Susan Foringer Burk Candler NC 28715 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Derrick W. McCarson Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Teaching Computer Education/Social Sciences    
Brenda Jean Mires Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing  Magna Cum Laude  
Timothy Maynard Ray Hawkins Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Susan Osborne Dietrich Fairview NC 28730 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Individually Approved Studies    
Kristy Nichole Dotson Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Travis Wayne Earley Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Michelle Anette Peterson Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Conservation Management    
James A Brown Leicester NC 28748 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Kimberly L. Rector Leicester NC 28748 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Christopher Lee Young Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Autumn Blake Rumfelt Swannanoa NC 28788 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Traci Lynne Talbot Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Staci Nicole Ward Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
David Wayne Burrell Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Social Sciences    
Misty Kay Eller Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Science Communication Science and Disorders    
Julie Ann Quinn Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Robert L. Weathers Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Burke              
Gregory Wayne Price Drexel NC 28619 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Jodie Alicia Johnson Hildebran NC 28637 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Cum Laude  
Thomas Wesley Best Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Judy Mi-Yung Ecklund Morganton NC 28655 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Tonya Fleming Kiser Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Ward Lee Noland Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Managment Cum Laude  
Michelle Marie Robinson Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Benjamin Jeffrey Schmit Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Michael Brandon White Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Chrystal Dawn Coulter Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
               
Cabarrus              
Paul Michael Bucklin Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Sonya Michelle Davis Kannapolis NC 28083 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Caldwell              
Jacquelyn Nicole Marlow Greene Granite Falls NC 28630 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Lara Lucilla Hooper Hudson NC 28638 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Magna Cum Laude  
Kelly Marie Barnes Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer L. Clark Lenoir NC 28645 Master of Science Human Resources    
Rachel Nicole Greene Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jessica Laine Hollars Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Guy Maxwell Long Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Arts Political Science Summa Cum Laude  
               
Catawba              
Katherine J. Pitts Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Jeffrey Carl Satterwhite Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Thaddeus Sinclair Cunningham Newton NC 28658 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Sarah Jean Foley Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Brian Keith Hoyle Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Arts Music    
               
Chatham              
Joseph Michael Rogat Pittsboro NC 27312 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Managment Cum Laude  
Jacob Thomas Collins Siler City NC 27344 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
               
Cherokee              
Regina Maria Elliott-Rayburn Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing     
Katie Elizabeth Gibson Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Arts Spanish Magna Cum Laude  
Wayne Lindford Hiatt Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Jake Aaron Morgan Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Andrew Steelman Pyle Andrews NC 28901 Master of School Administration School Administration    
John Lamar Rayburn Andrews NC 28901 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Jennifer Diane West Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Julie Leanne Phillips Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Charles Christopher Watras Marble NC 28905 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Stephanie Annette Anderson Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Stephanie Elizabeth Blue Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Elizabeth Khristeen Boorujy Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Savannah Marie Clayton Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Brandy Montgomery Farmer Murphy NC 28906 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Natalie Taylor McGuire Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Franda F. Rider Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades/Language Arts and Social Science Cum Laude  
Larry Neil Smith Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Daniel Stephen Lopp Topton NC 28781 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades/Math and Science Cum Laude  
Joshua B. Solesbee Topton NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
               
Chowan              
Jennie Marie Belch Edenton NC 27932 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
               
Clay              
Thomas Paul Paine Brasstown NC 28902 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Kristin Gail Crawford Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades/Math and Language Arts Cum Laude  
Sierra Catherine List Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Ellen Colleen Moyer Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education Summa Cum Laude  
Nicholas Joseph Rumfelt Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Emily Susan West Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology    
               
Cleveland              
Jessica Shearin Propst Lawndale NC 28090 Master of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy    
Adam Steven Whisnant Polkville NC 28136 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Christopher G. Blanton Shelby NC 28152 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Lindsay Brooke Hyde Shelby NC 28150 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
               
Columbus              
Jennifer Leigh Rockwell Whiteville NC 28472 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Craven              
Elizabeth Ann Ingianni New Bern NC 28560 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
               
Cumberland              
Pamela Page Graham Linden NC 28356 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Currituck              
Rebecca Leigh Halioua Corolla NC 27927 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Jeremy Patrick Cason Knotts Island NC 27950 Master of Science Technology    
               
Davidson              
Jessica Marie Clippinger Denton NC 27239 Bachelor of Science Special Education/Communication Disorders    
Andrew Joshua McDowell Denton NC 27239 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Margaret Ann Hester Lexington NC 27292 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Laura Ann Hensley Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Science Biology    
               
Davie              
Brittan Michael Davis Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science History    
               
Durham              
Christopher John Bestwick Durham NC 27713 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Jane Elizabeth Carroll Durham NC 27703 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Christopher Michael Garrard Durham NC 27712 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Managment    
James S. Gaston Durham NC 27712 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Edgecombe              
David Lee Newsome Tarboro NC 27886 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
               
Forsyth              
Megan Mcbeth Barbero Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude  
William Thomas Chappell Clemmons NC 27102 Bachelor of Science History    
Sabrina S. Vereen Clemmons NC 27012 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Ashleigh Suzanne Gray Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Jeanna Marie Martin Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Dusty Lynn VanHoy Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
Erik Michael Malay Lewisville NC 27023 Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica Mae Emery Pfafftown NC 27040 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment Cum Laude  
Joshua Grier Helmly Rural Hall NC 27045 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Candice Nicole White Rural Hall NC 27045 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Jade Renee Richardson Tobaccoville NC 27050 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Kristin Shea Calder Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Andrew Ross Cook Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Crystal Dawn Crouse Winston-Salem NC 27107 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Chris Michael Foster Winston-Salem NC 27127 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Lauren Ashley Halstead Winston-Salem NC 27104 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Colby Glenn Kirk Winston-Salem NC 27106 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Brooke Elizabeth Meiste Winston-Salem NC 27103 Bachelor of Science History    
Stephanie Elizabeth Rockett Winston-Salem NC 27104 Bachelor of Science Chemistry Summa Cum Laude  
               
Franklin              
Bobbi Jo Gilleland Franklinton NC 27525 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Hannah Marie Armstrong Youngsville NC 27596 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
               
Gaston              
Jason Anthony Campbell Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Arts History    
David Eugene Moss Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Allison Stowe Wilson Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Annie Nicole Dellinger Cherryville NC 28021 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
David Alan Black Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Communication    
James Robert Bridges Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Jenna Nicole Ellison Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Erin Amanda Hinson Gastonia NC 28052 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
Daniel Scott Johnston Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Jessica Brooke Knight Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Peter James Millen Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Natalie Nicole Pantuso Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
               
Graham              
David Scott Dodson Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude  
Christopher Donald Greene Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Mark Allen Jackson Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Rex James Smith Robbinsville NC 28771 Master of School Administration School Administration    
               
Guilford              
Derek Edward Norris Brown Summit NC 27214 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Christopher Robert Callaghan Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Angela M. Chapman Greensboro NC 27410 Master of Science Human Resources    
Jaclyn Michele Dozier Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Erin Marie Horner Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Managment    
Kristie N. Jackson Greensboro NC 27407 Master of Science Human Resources    
Jacqueline Hayes Smith Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
Merideth Ashley Thompson Greensboro NC 27455 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Joshua Micca Van Hine Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Paige Yancey Bowman Julian NC 27283 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Sarah Anne Gaddy Pleasant Garden NC 27313 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Richard Allen Peters Stokesdale NC 27357 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Harnett              
Sunny Elizabeth Wester Angier NC 27501 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
               
Haywood              
Amy Alane Allen Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Jackson Wesley Evans Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
John Michael McGuire Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Wesley Eli Smathers Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Tiffany Nicole Turner Canton NC 28716 Master of Arts in Education Computer Education/Social Science    
Jason Scott Turner Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Carol O'Neil Burrell Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Seth Martin Chambers Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Brooklyn Hope Hill Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Sarah Elizabeth Mehaffey Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Managment    
Christopher Shannon Moore Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
William Thomas Pursifull Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Thomas John Tench Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Amy Marie Watson Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy Magna Cum Laude  
Jamie Lee Whitfield Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Amy Marie Pennebaker Cylde NC 28721 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Meredith Rebecca Gray Hazelwood NC 28738 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Twinkle B Patel Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer Lynn Richardson Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Michelle Leigh Walker Maggie Valley NC 28751 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer Lael Burgess Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Susan Elizabeth Fowler Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Arts Speech and Theatre Arts Cum Laude  
William David Franklin Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Technology    
Laura Beth Gibson Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Gary Mark Goelz Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer Oliver Hassler Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Summa Cum Laude  
Blaine Patrick Johnston Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Kate Maria Lange Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Christopher David Lewis Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Sport Management    
Rodney Neal Mashburn Waynesville NC 28786 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Michael Ryan Noland Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
James William Picker Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Social Sciences Summa Cum Laude  
Paula Andrea Pyle Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teachng/Individually Approved Studies    
Tiffany Nikkole Rhodes Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Jill Kanyha Robinson Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Jennifer Lynn Smith Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Nicole Elfand Smith Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science Social Work Summa Cum Laude  
William Adams-Brown Sterrett Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Andrea Marie Williams Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
               
Henderson              
Stephanie Elizabeth Marzejka Etowah NC 28729 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Samuel Kalain Frazier Flat Rock NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Eliza Sherrill Hardin Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Matthew L. Hutcherson Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Charles David Sproles Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Ashley Nicole Anderson Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Lauren Amy Smathers Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Gerald T. Tice Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Maria Dolores Cruz Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Shannon C. Ferretti Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Robert E. Gach Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Linda Lee Gardner Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Summa Cum Laude  
Brandon Alexander Gash Hendersonville NC 28793 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Tri Viet Huynh Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Science Technology    
Daniel Edward Jones Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Lindsey Michelle Lance Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude  
Brittney Clarissa Lyda Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stephen S. MacDowell Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Leighanne Downing Schmudde Hendersonville NC 28791 Master of Arts in Education Computer Ed/Special Ed/Learnig Disabilities    
Emily Anne Seay Hendersonville NC 28791 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
John Herman Thompson Hendersonville NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Jennifer Ward White Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Sarah M. Wilson Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Arts Teaching English as Second Language    
Brian Lee Austin Horse Shoe NC 28742 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Charlotte Leigh Hagins Horse Shoe NC 28742 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Wesley Bryan Rogers Horse Shoe NC 28742 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Managment Magna Cum Laude  
Jeffrey Stephen Pattison Mills River NC 28759 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Matthew David Baity Zirconia NC 28790 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Iredell              
Nicholas E. Canter Mooresville NC 28117 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Wendi Phelan Bowen Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Brian Clark McCoy Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
Carl Preston Tolbert Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
               
Jackson              
Mark Wesley Huggins Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Nicholas Vincent Mileti Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Alexandra Ashley Monday Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Randy K. Barbour Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Cum Laude  
Stephen Holt Brown Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Courtney Lane Carroll Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Stephen Matthew Christison Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Art/Philosophy    
Jason Matthew Coggins Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Eddie Jermaine Cohen Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jessica Caroline Graham Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Heather Nicole Hines Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Sarah Elizabeth Hipp Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Sarah Nicole Kehrberg Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Riccardo Sinclair McClendon Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
Anna Gabrielle McNeely Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Cara Paulk Perdue Cullowhee NC 28728 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
David Lewis Perdue Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Meghan Leigh Reilly Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Jonathan Paul Sellers Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Chad S. Carver Dillsboro NC 28725 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Elizabeth Ann Barnum Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Cum Laude  
Morgan Jade Bowling Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance Summa Cum Laude  
Bryan Jennings Cagle Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Managment    
Nishelle Vanessa Caudill Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Bradan Page Dotson Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Celeste Marie Dunn Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Kyrie Denay Garst Sylva NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
Linda  Gillman Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
Anna Johnson Hair Sylva NC 28779 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Heather Marie Hallmark Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Music Music Magna Cum Laude  
Mark Piper Hutchens Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Samuel Grant Long Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Gregg Earl McGaha Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Teresa Ann Melton Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Constance Elaine Perry Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Christopher Dabbs Taylor Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
James Rudolph Walawender Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Environmental Sciences    
Tina Griffin Wilson Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Caroline Luzene Hill Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Summa Cum Laude  
Cheri Irwin Hollifield Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
William Harold Peoples Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Christa Marie Williamson Whittier NC 28789 Master of Arts English    
Tina Marie Willyard Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
               
Lee              
Patrick Shelton Kelly Sanford NC 27330 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
               
Lenoir              
Bruce Alan Burridge La Grange NC 28551 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Lincoln              
Charles Lewis Wands Denver NC 28037 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Jeremy Hunter Love Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Macon              
Amanda Marie Gill Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
Judy Lee Gregory Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy Summa Cum Laude  
Shay Ann Holcombe Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Kimberly Marie Lurdes Mira Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Michelle Lauren Ann Mira Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Cristy Victoria Passmore Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Brandon James Penland Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Anne Elizabeth Powell Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Summa Cum Laude  
Derek Christopher Roland Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jennifer Elizabeth Slagle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management Conservation    
Amber Kaye Snipes Franklin NC 28734 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Brian Edward Southard Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Susan Marie Steiner Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Biology    
Cheryl Tydings English Highlands NC 28741 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Edana Lynn Deas Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Savannah Lynne DeHart Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Arts History Cum Laude  
Jacob Stephen Krejci Otto NC 28763 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
               
Madison              
Anna E. Austin Marshall NC 28753 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Courtney Haynie Licklider Marshall NC 28753 Master of Arts School Psychology    
               
McDowell              
Jennifer Jeannette Childers Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Jonathan Dennis Early Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
Elizabeth Fields Gilliland Marion NC 28752 Master of Science Nurse Educator    
Joy Ann Griffith Marion NC 28752 Master of Arts in Education Community College Teaching/Individully Approved Studies    
Derek M. Poteat Marion NC 28752 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities and Mental Retardation    
Tina Marie Rimmer Marion NC 28752 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Biology    
Tyler Cameron Truesdell Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jeff Dean Vaughn Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Sara Ellen Hudgins Old Fort NC 28762 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Amy Amanda Brooks Old Fort  NC 28762 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
Mecklenburg              
Casey Lynn Bartlett Charlotte NC 28278 Bachelor of Science Biology    
April Michelle Beck Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Jonathan David Blackmon Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Ryan James Britland Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Amber Elizabeth Bullock Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Cara Marie Cavacos Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Mark Jicov Ghali Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Kristopher Stephan Hannah Charlotte NC 28215 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Douglas Andrew Hileman Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Stephen Imoudu Iyevbele Charlotte NC 28213 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Julie Anne Jenkins Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Heather Ann Lockrem Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Bryan Lee Marolf Charlotte NC 28227 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Norrie Jane Meus Charlotte NC 28269 Bachelor of Arts English/Art Summa Cum Laude  
Stacy L. Pierce Charlotte NC 28208 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Math    
John Michael Pizarro Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Dayan C. Rodriguez Charlotte NC 28277 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Ahmad Reza Safari Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
Helen Elizabeth Shaia Charlotte NC 28205 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jonathan Carroll Thomas Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Brett Leonard Tyers Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Magna Cum Laude  
Byrony Rose Vander Velde Charlotte NC 28209 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
George Harmon Webb Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Justin J. Zissel Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Hilary Janell Lindler Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Magna Cum Laude  
Marc Eric Mowery Cornelius NC 28031 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Managment    
Jeffrey Michael Engel Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Michael Jeffrey Laco Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Political Science    
Brendon Lee Riley Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Managment    
               
Mitchell              
Linda Kaye Herbst Spruce Pine NC 28777 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
               
Moore              
Scott Hoyt Korfmann Pinehurst NC 28374 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Jeannette Suzanne Shirer Southern Pines NC 28387 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
               
Nash              
Robin Jean Brown Battleboro NC 27809 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Managment Cum Laude  
               
New Hanover              
Kevin Sydney Cooke Wilmington NC 28412 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Brian Keefe Johnson Wilmington NC 28403 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Managment    
Joseph Paul Young Wilmington NC 28411 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
               
Onslow              
Patrick Ryan Dineley Hubert NC 28539 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology    
Kelly James Parrish Jacksonville NC 28540 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
               
Orange              
Kathryn Olga Robinson Carrboro NC 27510 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Virginia Tilley Brown Chapel Hill NC 28792 Master of Arts in Education Educational Administration/Community College    
Jonathan Brent Wiley Efland NC 27243 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Rachel Glenn Phillips Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
Christopher Mel Scott Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
               
Pamlico              
Christopher Jay Brown Oriental NC 28571 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Pitt              
Courtney Hannah Case Greenville NC 27834 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
               
Polk              
Elicia Monique Massengill Mill Spring NC 28756 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/English    
Georgehayes Deshane Briscoe Tryon NC 28782 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Randolph              
Elizabeth Ann Shore Trinity NC 27370 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education    
               
Rockingham              
Jennifer Dawn King Reidsville NC 27320 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Wesley D. Wade Reidsville NC 27320 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
               
Rowan              
Bailee Lynn Johnson Faith NC 28041 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Wendy Ann Bost Rockwell NC 28138 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Erica Jane West Salisbury NC 28144 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Aleksandr Nicholas I. Witt Salisbury NC 28144 Bachelor of Music Music    
               
Rutherford              
James Keith Greene Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Cory Alan Hill Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Tamara Lee Rape Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
               
Stanly              
David Eugene Dulin Albemarle NC 28001 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Abby Rebecca Palmer Albemarle NC 28001 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Corey Logan Almond New London NC 28127 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology    
               
Stokes              
Bryan Christopher Bowles King NC 27021 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
               
Surry              
Heather Michele Colvard Elkin NC 28621 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology    
David Adam Lowe Lowgap NC 27024 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Alexius Yvette Brown Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science International Business    
Justin Dean Gough Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Magna Cum Laude  
Brandon S. Sawyers Mount Airy NC 27030 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Tanya Rochelle Carter Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude  
               
Swain              
Amanda Lynn Cook Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Summa Cum Laude  
Susan White Hester Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
James Michael Phillips Bryson City NC 28713 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Tracie Michelle Rowland Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Joshua Vincent Sauer Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Lloyd Knowles Arneach Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Telecommunications Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Karina Lynn Bottchenbaugh Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Tonya Elizabeth Carroll Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Arts History Magna Cum Laude  
Zachary Ian Goings Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science History    
Johnathan Christopher Martin Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Carmen Marie Tooni Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jamie Raquel Welch Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Adam  West Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Transylvania              
Xiaoxi Niu Martin Brevard NC 28712 Master of Science Technology    
Joseph Matthew Moore Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Chemistry    
Derrick Geoffrey Huggins Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Ashley Nicole Owen Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Chad Russell Banner Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jesse Wynn Climer Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Jonathan Charles Morgan Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
Union              
Charles Robert Price Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Christopher Price Poulton Waxhaw NC 28173 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Tina Elaine Heid Wingate NC 28174 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
               
Wake              
David Wayne Peach Apex NC 27502 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Heather Marie Reagan Apex NC 27502 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Erik Patrick Janda Cary NC 27518 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Bradley J. Botts Raleigh NC 27615 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Mark Edward Brown Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jonathan Robert Covington Raleigh NC 27617 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Bryn Hollis Deluca Raleigh NC 27610 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Managment    
Darcy Beth Downs Raleigh NC 27616 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Jason Dahlgard Earle Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Cheryl L. Haig Raleigh NC 27615 Master of Project Management Project Management    
John P. Hall Raleigh NC 27516 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Erin Michelle Lewis Raleigh NC 27613 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Tiffany Monchel McDade Raleigh NC 27604 Bachelor of Science Public Safety and Security Managment    
Melanie Nell Olsen Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Mason Forest Rizzo Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Arts English    
Zack Miller Watson Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Managment    
Robert  Werbicki Raleigh NC 27614 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Daniel Porter Gibson Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Jonathan Grant Grimshaw Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Allyson K. Namishia Wake Forest NC 27587 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Joel Keith Garner Zebulon NC 27597 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
Wilkes              
William Andrew Gambill Hays NC 28635 Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude  
               
Yadkin              
Landon Alexander Means Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
               
Yancey              
Lacey Jo Hensley Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education/General    
Jennifer Lynn Mashburn Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Magna Cum Laude