FULL NAME CITY ST. ZIP Degree Major Honors  
Alamance              
Jeffrey Bryan Allen Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Patrick Lee Jarrett Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Christina Elizabeth Simmons Burlington NC 27215 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Alleghany              
Melody Joy Stockwell Laurel Springs NC 28644 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Brandi Elisha Pruitt Sparta NC 28675 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
               
Anson              
Joshua Andrew Rollins Morven NC 28119 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
Gilbert Alphonso Ledbetter Polkton NC 28135 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
               
Buncombe              
Sarah Elizabeth Grindstaff Alexander NC 28701 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Chad Lee Hensley Alexander NC 28701 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Joel Miles Barnwell Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Krisiny J. Bucher Arden NC 28704 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Kellie Marie Conner Arden NC 28704 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Elizabeth B. Dann Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades Education/Language Arts    
Jill Fisher DeMarco Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed / Special Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation    
Tina  Evans Arden NC 28704 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Fabien P. Lagier Arden NC 28706 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Jonathan Britt Amos Asheville NC 28805 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Kathi Redmond Balsinger Asheville NC 28804 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Aricca Linn Baker Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Brenda Dell Bartlett Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Louis  Boram Asheville NC 28805 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Herman Greg Brown Asheville NC 28804 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Laura Mckeithen Burke Asheville NC 28804 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation    
Sarah  Cain Asheville NC 28803 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Dawa  Clark Asheville NC 28806 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Orlando Durkee Conner Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Cum Laude  
Vivian Sanders Cunningham Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Marta Ingram Fakhoury Asheville NC 28804 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Lisa S. Gibson Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Educational Supervision    
Erica Dawn Grafton Asheville NC 28801 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Gregory Howard Grayson Asheville NC 28805 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Megan V. Hazelrigg Asheville NC 28803 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
John Traynham Houston Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Eric Alan Kehres Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Tonya S. Lawing Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education Middle Grades Education/Language Arts    
Kimberly Jane Levi Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Lynn Mclaren Lovell Asheville NC 28804 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Lisa A. Lowry Asheville NC 28806 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Mary Elizabeth Martin Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades Mathematics    
Myra Lynn Miller Asheville NC 28803 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Jennifer Tunks Olinger Asheville NC 28803 Master of Science Human Resources    
William A. Overfelt Asheville NC 28801 Master of Arts in Teaching Comp Ed/ Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
William J Papin Asheville NC 28801 Master of Health Sciences Health Sciences    
Ilene D. Procida Asheville NC 28805 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Christine H. Pruitt Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts English    
James W. Ratleff Asheville NC 28804 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Christine Sequoyah Rich Asheville NC 28801 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Stephanie Young Robinson Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Summa Cum Laude  
Mario Amadis Rodriguez Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Sarah Hale Schramm Asheville NC 28804 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
Joanna  Sellers Asheville NC 28801 Master of Science Communication Science & Disorders    
Janis Wilson Tate Asheville NC 28806 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Katy Allegood Titley Asheville NC 28806 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/ Special Ed/ Behaviorial Disorders    
Kristina B. Tobin Asheville NC 28804 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Courtney Alexis Walker Asheville NC 28803 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Glenn Wade Zachary Asheville NC 28806 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Christopher B. Mann Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Gregory Nelson Bozdog Black Mountain NC 28711 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Austin Daniel Banks Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amanda Owen Houston Candler NC 28715 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Robbie L. Metcalf Candler NC 28715 Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades Education/Language Arts    
Donald Anthony Reuss Candler NC 28715 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Tommy Jamison Waldrop Candler NC 28715 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Gary Keith Cornett Fairview NC 28730 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Summa Cum Laude  
Jessie Fleta Monaghan Fairview NC 28730 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College/Individually Approved Multi-Disciplinary Studies    
Jeanette P. Sams Fairview NC 28730 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Kelley Lynne Haney Leicester NC 28748 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude  
William E. Mims Leicester NC 28748 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Angela Dawn Jackson Swannanoa NC 28778 Doctor in Education Educational Leadership    
Karen Lee Parsons Swannanoa NC 28778 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Amy Deyton Buckner Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing    
James M. Gentry Weaverville NC 28787 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Cody Maxwell Reese Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Shawn Tyler Silver Weaverville NC 28787 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Burke              
Zachary Lee Denton Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Arts English    
Donald Printus Hamrick Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Darin Keith Ramsey Morganton NC 28655 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Paul Harvey Phillips Valdese NC 28690 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
               
Cabarrus              
Thanhbinh T. Nguyen Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics Cum Laude  
Catherine Jean Pate Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Arts Anthropology    
Brian Wesley Simpson Concord NC 28025 Bachelor of Music Music    
Jawan Cameron Clark Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Rachel Eileen Reilly Kannapolis NC 28081 Bachelor of Science Chemistry    
               
Caldwell              
Susan Sims Brown Granite Falls NC 28630 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Joseph A. Griffin Lenoir NC 28645 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Amanda Kay Holloway Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Jeffrey Logan Joyce Lenoir NC 28645 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Carteret              
James Mabry Johnson Beaufort NC 28516 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
               
Catawba              
Jody Russell Smyre Claremont NC 28610 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Cum Laude  
Jennifer Leigh Whiteheart Claremont NC 28610 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Zachary Andrew Kuhn Conover NC 28613 Bachelor of Science Manufacturing Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Matthew Michael Mull Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Joseph Edward Rogers Hickory NC 28601 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Ryan Lee Wooten Hickory NC 28602 Bachelor of Arts Music    
David Allen Weldon Newton NC 28658 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
               
Chatham              
Benjamin Couillard Freese Pittsboro NC 27312 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Wesley Robert Vasquez Siler City NC 27344 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Cherokee              
Krishna Dawn Allison Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Dustin Shane McClure Andrews NC 28901 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude  
Leslie Tatham Wheeler Andrews NC 28901 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/ Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Jerry Chez Brown Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Caleb E. English Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grade Math and Science Education    
Christine Elaine Jacobs Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grade Math and Science Education    
Aubrie Janelle Michaels Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Shane Alexander Pellom Murphy NC 28906 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Clay              
Donnie Robyn Morrow Brasstown NC 28902 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Zakariah Shepard Dorman Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jessica Bettis Rich Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Lauren Emily Rogers Hayesville NC 28904 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation    
Lindsey Nicole Setzer Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Jacob Neil Setzer Hayesville NC 28904 Bachelor of Science Mathematics    
               
Cleveland              
Jamie Michelle Piercy Fallston NC 28042 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
               
Columbus              
Wendell Theodore Singletary Whiteville NC 28472 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
               
Craven              
Corey O'Neal Ellison New Bern NC 28562 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
               
Cumberland              
Glenn Tyler Blue Fayetteville NC 28303 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Gerald Lynn Daniel Fayetteville NC 28306 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
               
Davidson              
Bart Thomas Leonard Lexington NC 27292 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Melissa Beth Rousseau Thomasville NC 27360 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/English    
Amber Lee Starrett Thomasville NC 27360 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grade Math and Science Education    
               
Davie              
Amber Joann Kerr Advance NC 27006 Bachelor of Science Recreational Therapy    
Mary Katherine Chaffin Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Cassidy Steven McMahan Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Carrie Rhiannon Worrell Mocksville NC 27028 Bachelor of Science Communication    
               
Durham              
Pamela J. Cutler Durham NC 27703 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Jessica Blythe Shurlow Durham NC 27705 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
               
Forsyth              
Shannon Pierce Ilsley Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Andrew Dale Robertson Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Cum Laude  
Timothy Jack Taylor Clemmons NC 27012 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Jennifer Lynn Hester Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Chad Ryan Leiser Kernersville NC 27284 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Hayley Nicole Petree Winston-Salem NC 27104 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Gary Thomas Davis Winston-Salem NC 27101 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Andrew Winston Marvin Winston-Salem NC 27104 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Erin Lee Murray Winston-Salem NC 27101 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
               
Gaston              
Jennifer Nicole Wilson Belmont NC 28012 Bachelor of Arts English    
Lauren Taylor Owens Cherryville NC 28021 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Joshua Ray Williams Cramerton NC 28032 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Stephen Andrew Foreman Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Jamie Rae Palmer Dallas NC 28034 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Kelly Nicole Boyles Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
James Lockeman Harwell Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Ricky Resharde Rainey Gastonia NC 28054 Bachelor of Science Communication    
April Dawn Whitlock Gastonia NC 28056 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Heather Christine Honeycutt Stanley NC 28164 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
               
Graham              
Wendy Ayers Cable Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Ashley Danielle Hooper Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Lisa Diane Gibby Keener Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Science in Education Social Sciences Education    
Jacqueline  Smith Robbinsville NC 28771 Doctoral Degree in Education Educational Leadership    
Elizabeth Ann Williams Robbinsville NC 28771 Bachelor of Arts History Summa Cum Laude  
               
Granville              
Christopher Robin Liggon Oxford NC 27565 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
               
Guilford              
Brett Barnett Idol Colfax NC 27235 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
James Cole Rigsbee Colfax NC 27235 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
Andrew Eugene Cooper Greensboro NC 27410 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Matthew Claude Flueckiger Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Erik John Harmuth Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Travis Guy Nelson Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science History    
Callie E. Utz Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stephanie Lynn Vergamini Greensboro NC 27408 Bachelor of Arts English    
Jared Scot Watkins Greensboro NC 27407 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
David Christopher Moore High Point NC 27265 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Derek Thomas Carte Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
John Austin McDaniels Jamestown NC 27282 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Rebecca Suzanne Graafsma Oak Ridge NC 27310 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Cum Laude  
Rachel Dawn Morton Summerfield NC 27358 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Magna Cum Laude  
               
Harnett              
Ashley Michele Britt Angier NC 27501 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
William Adam Faulkner Angier NC 27501 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Tommie Ann Styons Coats NC 27521 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Magna Cum Laude  
               
Haywood              
Michael Grant Clark Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management    
Megan Nicole Cogburn Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grade Math and Social Sciences Education Cum Laude  
Rachel Lee Hunnicutt Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
Zachary Allen Lancaster Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Abigail Dawn Leatherwood Canton NC 28716 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Kelly B. Stokes Canton NC 28716 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Robin Kathleen Burke Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation    
Hailey Brynn Caldwell Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Kelly Ann Hinz Clyde NC 28721 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Magna Cum Laude  
Philip  Morgan Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Music    
Peter Needles Schlecht Clyde NC 28721 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Education/Music    
Michael Alex Rhinehart Hazelwood NC 28738 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Amanda Michelle Chambers Lake Junaluska NC 28745 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Michael David Campbell Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Angela Elizabeth Chambers Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelo of Science in Education Social Sciences    
Ryan Stallings Duckett Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Melanie Marie Galliers Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Suzanne Kendall Howle Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Science Communication Sciences & Disorders    
Caleb Ural McConnell Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science Electrical & Cmputer Engineering Technology    
Kathleen Lance Morgan Waynesville NC 28786 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Paul Downing Mounce Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Miranda Lynn Pilkington Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration & Law    
Erica Leann Smiley Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Social Science    
Angela Christine Stiles Waynesville NC 28786 Bachelor of Arts English    
Amy Joyner Vester Waynesville NC 28785 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
Valerie W. Ward Waynesville NC 28786 Master of Arts in Education School Counseling    
Haley Lauren Wise Waynesville NC 28785 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
               
Henderson              
Nicole Leigh Paige Dana NC 28724 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Trina M. Moffitt East Flat Rock NC 28726 Master of Science Community Counseling    
David Kenace Blevins Flat Rock NC 28731 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
Jennifer Marie Rogers Flat Rock NC 28731 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Cum Laude  
Janet Reece Greenhoe Fletcher NC 28732 Master of School Administration School Administration    
Andrew James Kinnear Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Cum Laude  
Melissa  Koppenhaver Fletcher NC 28732 Education Specialist Educational Leadership    
Rebecca Blair Lareau Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Pamela  Szejda Fletcher NC 28732 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Felicia Dawn Travers Fletcher NC 28732 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Nathan Daniel Arledge Hendersonville NC 28792 Bachelor of Science History    
Dayle A. Benedetti Hendersonville NC 28739 Master of Science Community Counseling    
Bo Kyung Edwards Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Science Communication Sciences and Disorders    
Jon  Jachens Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
John Christopher Jones Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship Cum Laude  
Audrey Dorfman Shemesh Hendersonville NC 28739 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Christina Marie Webber Hendersonville NC 28792 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Hertford              
Erin Rebecca Spears Ahoskie NC 27910 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Magna Cum Laude  
               
Iredell              
Bryan Keith Edwards Mooresville NC 28115 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
Lucius Perry Bell Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Derrick Antwan Chambers Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Computer Information Systems    
Dana Troutman Deyton Statesville NC 28677 Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing Cum Laude  
Jessica Dannielle Woodward Statesville NC 28625 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
               
Jackson              
Patricia  Davis Cashiers NC 28717 Bachelor of Science Special Education/Communication Disorders Magna Cum Laude  
Miranda R. Long Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education    
Rene' Michelle Abayan-Rosenstein Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Meghan Lindsey Adams Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude  
Shaun Damon Arrington Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Natalie Ann Broom Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jason Glenn Brown Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English    
Jonathan Nathaniel Burrows Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Leigh Ann Busby Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Science Human Resources    
Stefany Jennifer Cameron Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Health Information Administration    
Dyona Edith Davis Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts Music    
Earl Nathan Frizzell Cullowhee NC 28723 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Briana Greene Fulenwider Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Jonathan Michael Leonard Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship    
Thomas Henry Oliver Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health    
Julie Fox O'Vil Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Giacomo Guiseppe Sabbatino Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science History    
Lance C. Shook Cullowhee NC 28723 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Amy E. Singletary Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
Melissa Ann Wilcox Cullowhee NC 28723 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Summa Cum Laude  
Thomas Walter Frede Dillsboro NC 28725 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre    
Sylwia M. Tarlowska-Boudreau Dillsboro NC 28725 Master of Business Admin. Business Administration    
Javier Antonio P. Arvelo-Cruz-Santana Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts English    
Jesse Stewart Aton Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Nutrition/Dietetics    
Jessica Rose Bray Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Matthew G Brown Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Human Resources    
Kristopher Charles Bryson Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kevin Eugene Dunn Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Fine Arts Art    
Courtney Dyan Ferguson Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Social Work Cum Laude  
Amanda Nicole Humes Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Mark Allen Hunt Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art    
Benjamin Ross Locklair Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude  
Kristian Harrison Manley Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Richard Tarabek Meyer Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Mai Hamrick Park Sylva NC 28779 Master of Arts English    
Ashley Nicole Parris Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts Political Science Cum Laude  
Blake Landry Queen Sylva NC 28779 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
Spencer Murray Spellman Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Arts Philosophy    
Melanie Lavada Storie Sylva NC 28779 Bachelor of Science in Education English Education    
Irene  Ruiz Webster NC 28788 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Candace Caroline Lassiter Whitter NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Social Work    
Colt Matthew Carroll Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Jason Michael Enloe Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science History    
Megan Gay Hacker Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jay Douglas Moose Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Summa Cum Laude  
Angela Deanne Tharp Whittier NC 28789 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Jennifer Lynn Thomas Whittier NC 28789 Master of Education College Student Personnel    
               
Johnston              
Kelli Elizabeth McNair Clayton NC 27520 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jamie Lynn Ballance Selma NC 27576 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Cathy Gail Cockrell Selma NC 27576 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care    
               
Lee              
Richard Bradley Sheffield Broadway NC 27505 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Bessie Lee Dietrich Sanford NC 27332 Bachelor of Arts English Summa Cum Laude  
               
Lincoln              
Katherine Elizabeth Kerley Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
James Brandon Rudisill Iron Station NC 28080 Bachelor of Music Music    
Carlos Enrique Araya Lincolnton NC 28092 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
Macon              
Holly Hope Allen Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude  
Jennifer Nicole Bishop Franklin NC 28744 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting    
Jared Gautier Breedlove Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Amber Leigh Briggs Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Arts English Cum Laude  
Steven McKinley Carpenter Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jeremy Alexander Dockery Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Cum Laude  
Lisa Winchester Finch Franklin NC 28744 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Felicia Ann Flowers Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Anthropology    
Joshua Dayvid Greenley Franklin NC 28734 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Russell Wayne Hawkins Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Reginald Bruce Holland Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Kathleen Ann Kellogg Franklin NC 28734 Master of Arts School Psychology    
Miranda Leigh Kimsey Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Matthew Robert Landing Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Dale William Lewis Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Jeffrey Ross McDougall Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Business Administration Marketing    
Joseph Michael McMillan Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Environmental Health Cum Laude  
Manuel  Mira Franklin NC 28734 Master of Science Technology    
Russell Sterling Pangle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Amy Jon Rouse Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education    
Carl Siler Slagle Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jana Leann Smith Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Stephanie Lopes Stiles Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Courtney Rose Swartwout Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Communication Summa Cum Laude  
Stephanie Lee Taylor Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management Cum Laude  
Scotti Michael Uchida Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Derek Aaron Wallace Franklin NC 28734 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism Cum Laude  
Cody Ann James Scaly Mountain NC 28775 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
               
Madison              
Zachary Thomas Davies Marshall NC 28753 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
               
McDowell              
Joshua Aaron Banks Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Lisa Renee Barrier Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Social Work Magna Cum Laude  
Matthew Phillip Crawford Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management    
Wendy K. Faurote Marion NC 28752 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Benjamin Lee Hall Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude  
Gary Nicolas Laney Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Arts English    
David Michael Ray Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Patrick B. Robertson Marion NC 28752 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
Stephanie Jill Schutz Marion NC 28752 Bachelor of Science Biology Magna Cum Laude  
Stacey Michelle Thrall Nebo NC 28761 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
               
Mecklenburg              
Lawrence Adrain Briscoe Charlotte NC 28214 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Kelly Ann Lawrence Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Chemistry - ACS Approved Magna Cum Laude  
Christopher Lyle MacMillan Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Emily Nicole Ownby Charlotte NC 28212 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Modesty Marie Pauley Charlotte NC 28226 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Carly Teal Schroeder Charlotte NC 28210 Bachelor of Arts English    
Savannah Marie Smith Charlotte NC 28277 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Nicholas Charles Spiers Charlotte NC 28211 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Andre  Vanneste Charlotte NC 28277 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Jonathan Phillip Pettus Davidson NC 28036 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Scott Alan Heggen Huntersville NC 28078 Master of Science Technology    
Gloria Page Murdock Huntersville NC 28078 Bachelor of Science in Education Science Education/Biology    
Amanda Joy Brown Matthews NC 28104 Bachelor of Science Psychology    
Brett Anthony Coppede Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Callan Patrick Smith Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Rudolph James Stevenson Matthews NC 28105 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Megan Marie McRae Mint Hill NC 37119 Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude  
               
Mitchell              
Stacie Jo McKinney Bakersville NC 28705 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Robin Byington Buchanan Spruce Pine NC 28777 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Carl F. Horvat Spruce Pine NC 28777 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Montgomery              
Phyliss Quick Ward Candor NC 27229 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Moore              
Kellie V. Shoemake West End NC 27376 Master of Arts in Education Two-Year College Educational Administration    
               
Nash              
Courtney Lynn Carraway Bailey NC 27807 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
               
New Hanover              
Scott  McKenzie Wilmington NC 28403 Master of Arts History    
Ryan Kelly Rhodes Wilmington NC 28411 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
               
Onslow              
Lindsey Leann Cappar Jacksonville NC 28546 Bachelor of Science Social Sciences    
               
Orange              
Andrew Sears Hoover Chapel Hill NC 27514 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
William Clay Goodson Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Feenie Leo Vereen Hillsborough NC 27278 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
               
Perquimans              
Jonathan Alan Godfrey Hertford NC 27944 Master of Science Technology    
               
Pitt              
Sonya M Pittillo Greenville NC 27858 Master of Project Management Project Management    
               
Polk              
Jillian Marie Burfete Columbus NC 28722 Bachelor of Arts English    
               
Randolph              
B. Diane Blankenship Franklinville NC 27248 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Janna Marie Harris Sophia NC 27350 Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre Cum Laude  
Joseph Dale Collins Trinity NC 27370 Bachelor of Science History    
               
Robeson              
James Michael Cox Lumberton NC 28358 Bachelor of Science Emergency Medical Care Cum Laude  
               
Rowan              
Sarah Leeanna Kepley Salisbury NC 28146 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Carrie Elizabeth Petrea Salisbury NC 28146 Bachelor of Arts English Magna Cum Laude  
               
Rutherford              
Jeremy Claude Warlick Bostic NC 28018 Bachelor of Science Construction Management Cum Laude  
Chadd Everette Murray Ellenboro NC 28040 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Claude Darryl Hodge Forest City NC 28043 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Charles Justin Davies Rutherfordton NC 28139 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
               
Scotland              
Christopher Lee Gaunt Laurinburg NC 28352 Master of Business Administration Business Administration    
               
Stanly              
William Todd Herms Badin NC 28009 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
Madelyn Marie Miller Norwood NC 28128 Bachelor of Science Sociology    
Robert Michael Bennett Oakboro NC 28129 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
Stokes              
Amber Michelle Wright Pinnacle NC 27043 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten    
               
Surry              
Charlton Heath Foster Elkin NC 28621 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Kyle Myron James Lowgap NC 27024 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude  
               
Swain              
Joshua Ward Johnson Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Finance    
Joshua R. Marr Bryson City NC 28713 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Amber Courtney Rowland Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude  
Sarah James Speier Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Teresa Lynn Stepp Bryson City NC 28713 Bachelor of Science in Education Elementary Education Cum Laude  
Laura Nikeya Blythe Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Interior Design    
John Cameron Cooper Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Robert Christian Johnson Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Music Music    
Amy Darlene Kalonaheskie Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Lina  Krisciokaityte Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Science Human Resources    
Andrew Jude Maney Cherokee NC 28719 Bachelor of Science History    
Wesley E. Martin Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Accountancy Accountancy    
Virginia Bradley Saunooke Cherokee NC 28719 Master of Public Affairs Public Affairs    
               
Transylvania              
Keith Joseph Keller Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Accounting Cum Laude  
Shannon Leigh Vaughan Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science in Education General Special Education    
Aaron Christopher Whitmire Brevard NC 28712 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude  
Jessica Lauren Jones Lake Toxaway NC 28747 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Lindsey Nicole Bolt Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
Andrew Duane Hooper Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science Geology    
Breanne Scotta Kelley Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management Magna Cum Laude  
               
Union              
Milton Brian McLamb Indian Trail NC 28079 Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Jacqueline Sarah Noland Indian Trail NC 28079 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
David Dennis Kafitz Marshville NC 28103 Doctor of Education Educational Leadership    
Wendy A. Roberson Monroe NC 28112 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Summa Cum Laude  
               
Wake              
Andrew Thomas Chockla Cary NC 27519 Master of Science Applied Mathematics    
Veronica Chantel Friang Cary NC 27513 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Marketing    
Katherine Ayers Traylor Cary NC 27519 Bachelor of Arts English    
Greyson Adams Daniels Fuquay-Varina NC 27526 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stephanie Leigh Miller Garner NC 27529 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law    
Greg A. Androney Raleigh NC 27603 Master of Project Management Project Management    
David William Buckner Raleigh NC 27607 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
James Ryan Crumpler Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science Engineering Technology    
Nicholas Chandler Davis Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science Natural Resource Management    
Elizabeth H. Locus Raleigh NC 27612 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Matthew Bennett Nelms Raleigh NC 27612 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Management    
Tiffany Sabra Pearson Raleigh NC 27609 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
Eric Clinton Reid Raleigh NC 27615 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Entrepreneurship    
Harold R. Schatz Raleigh NC 27606 Master of Project Management Project Management    
Cara  Lovejoy Wendell NC 27591 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education /Art    
Robert Joseph Blair Willow Springs NC 27592 Bachelor of Science in Education Music Education Magna Cum Laude  
               
Warren              
William Kyle Tharrington Macon NC 27551 Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude  
               
Watauga              
Lorrie Christine Looper Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Birth - Kindergarten Magna Cum Laude  
Seth Alexander Norris Boone NC 28607 Bachelor of Science Emergency Management Cum Laude  
               
Wayne              
Alan Sutton Malpass Mount Olive NC 28365 Bachelor of Music Music    
               
Wilkes              
Brandon Mark Moretz Purlear NC 28665 Bachelor of Science Computer Science    
Tracy Lynn Jolly Roaring River NC 28669 Bachelor of Science Hospitality and Tourism    
               
Wilson              
John Emerson Hinnant Wilson NC 27893 Bachelor of Science Parks and Recreation Management    
               
Yadkin              
Brandon Konrad Blackburn Boonville NC 27011 Bachelor of Science in Education Physical Education Magna Cum Laude  
Meagan Lindsay Hutchings Hamptonville NC 27020 Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jimmy Huston McEwen Yadkinville NC 27055 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Business Administration and Law Cum Laude  
               
Yancey              
Tracie Lynn Bartlett Burnsville NC 28714 Master of Arts in Education Comprehensive Ed/ Special Ed/Severe-Profound Disabilities    
Kevin Wendell Wilson Burnsville NC 28714 Bachelor of Science Biology    
Brandon Ricky McCourry Green Mountain NC 28740 Bachelor of Science Construction Management    
Jennifer K. Robinson Green Mountain NC 28740 Master of Arts in Teaching Comprehensive Education/Art