Western Carolina University

Fall 2005 US (non-NC) Graduates

 

KEY: Name, City, State, Zip, Degree, Major, Honors

 

Arizona

Kristin A. Cotton, Queen Creek, AZ, 85242, Bachelor of Science, Recreational Therapy, Cum Laude

 

California

Aimee Frances Green, Carmel Valley, CA, 93924, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Florida

Megan Powers Holmes, Apopka, FL, 32712, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Georgia

Tracy Ann Mann Shaw, Athens, GA, 30605, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Cum Laude

Rico Lamar Reese, Austell, GA, 30168, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Drew Thomas Lancaster, Duluth, GA, 30096, Bachelor of Science, Social Sciences

Jeffrey Ryan Goss, Kennesaw, GA, 30152, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Jon A. Pirtle IV, Leesburg, GA, 31763, Master of Arts, English

Jennifer Carol Anderson, Lilburn, GA, 30047, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Kurt Roderick Hennek, Marietta, GA, 30062, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Lovany L Pierre IV, Marietta, GA, 30060, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Timothy Stephen Wagy, Marietta, GA, 30066, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

James Robert Hunsberger, Peachtree City, GA, 30269, Bachelor of Arts, Music

William Brady Clements, Roswell, GA, 30076, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Carmen Denise Snow, Roswell, GA, 30075, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Erin Christine Evans, Snellville, GA, 30078, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Iowa

Joanne S. Hodges, Hiawatha, IA, 52233, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Kentucky

Ronald G. Harlow, Burlington, KY, 41005, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Mississippi

Nikhil Vinod Goel, Waltham, MS, 02451, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

 

New Jersey

Francis B. Brown, Woodbury, NJ, 08096, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

New York

Shawn Christopher Costello, Lansing, NY, 14882, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

 

Ohio

Connell W. Kerr, Findlay, OH, 45840, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Jessica L. Sparks, Kent, OH, 44240, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Biology

 

Pennsylvania

Rodney Matt Decker, Huntingdon, PA, 16652, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

 

South Carolina

Sherilyn Kaye Holleman, Greenville, SC, 29607, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Alicia Hembree Moose, Greer, SC, 29650, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism, Magna Cum Laude

Jayne Marie Rex, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29588, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/English

 

South Dakota

Laura Ellen Tieszen, Rapid City, SD, 57702, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Tennessee

Alisha Pendergrass, Cookeville, TN, 38505, Master of Science, Chemistry

Lori Demetria Tanner, Knoxville, TN, 37922, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Robert Michael Robinson, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

 

Texas

Allison Ann McCaffrey, Arlington, TX, 76016, Master of Science, Human Resources

 

Virginia

Jingjing Zhao, Falls Church, VA, 22043, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

David Verne Sowards, Fredericksburg, VA, 22408, Master of Arts, American History

Shana Danielle Wilkinson, Roanoke, VA, 24012, Bachelor of Science in Education, Art Education