Western Carolina University

Fall 2005 NC Graduates

 

KEY: Name, City, State, Zip, Degree, Major, Honors

 

Alamance

Bradford Stitt Shirley, Burlington, NC, 27215, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Larry Lee Tingen, Graham, NC, 27253, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Cum Laude

Mary Kristine Cole, Snow Camp, NC, 27349, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Alexander

Amber Brooke Elder, Stony Point, NC, 28678, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Jessica Nicole Parker, Taylorsville, NC, 28681, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

 

Alleghany

David James Evans, Sparta, NC, 28675, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

 

Ashe

Daniel Earl Gift, Warrensville, NC, 28693, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management, Cum Laude

 

Beaufort

William Buckley Brice, Washington, NC, 27889, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

 

Buncombe

Margaret Ann Aubrey, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Leigh Ballard, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Brittany Merrill Bennefield, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Myra P. Fields, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Maria Glass Garren, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Kristine Suzanne Higgins Gray, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders & Mental Retardation

Todd Jude Jambon, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Summa Cum Laude

Shannon Marie O'Dell, Arden, NC, 28704, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Ty B. Whitaker, Arden, NC, 28704, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Suzanne C. Baldwin, Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Susan M. Baughn, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Rey Manuel Castillo Jr., Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Tatyana Fesyuk, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Tatyana Fesyuk, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Arts, Music

Adrianne Marie Gordon, Asheville, NC, 28803, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

James Paul Helms, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Yvette Smith Jives, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Cum Laude

Jana Elizabeth King, Asheville, NC, 28804, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Renee Dawn Komodowski, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Stephanie Lynn Lawless, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/English

Tina Marie McVay, Asheville, NC, 28803, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Leigh Mitchell, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

David William Nash Jr., Asheville, NC, 28804, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Behavioral Disorders

Jennifer Lynn Ownbey, Asheville, NC, 28805, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Cum Laude

Jonica E. Pond, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders & Mental Retardation

John B. Rose, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Marsha E. Stickford, Asheville, NC, 28801, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

Jessica Marie Williams Tucker, Asheville, NC, 28803, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/English

Justin T. Wagner, Asheville, NC, 28806, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Tildon Whiteside, Asheville, NC, 28806, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Angie Beth Williford, Asheville, NC, 28805, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Dorian Renee Young, Asheville, NC, 28805, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Tracy Lea Anders, Barnardsville, NC, 28709, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Alison Roach Banchiere, Black Mountain, NC, 28711, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders & Mental Retardation

Rachel Danielle Hall, Black Mountain, NC, 28711, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Robert Michael Allison, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Elizabeth Rebecca Anderson, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Noreen Atwell, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Natalie Sue Branch, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Donna Renee Cottrell, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Rebecca Kirkpatrick Davis, Candler, NC, 28715, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College/Individual Approved Multi-Disciplinary

Stephanie Diane Fultz, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Louis Mark Messer, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Robert Kenneth Smith, Candler, NC, 28715, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Melissa April Scott, Enka, NC, 28728, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Aaron Daniel Mady, Fairview, NC, 28730, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Brandon Matthew Abee, Leicester, NC, 28748, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Patricia Duckett Brown, Leicester, NC, 28748, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Zachary Lee Stewart, Leicester, NC, 28748, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Andrew Benjamin Davidson, Swannanoa, NC, 28778, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Darin Leslie Jennings, Swannanoa, NC, 28778, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disabilities & Mental Retardation

Jayme Lynn Benfield, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Sarah Shaw Cooley, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Michael Lee Honeycutt, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Jamie Pressley Laws, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Lewis A. McCrain, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Sabrina H. Scott, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Master of Science, Human Resources

Robert William Wissinger, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

 

Burke

David Randall Heien, Connelly Springs, NC, 28612, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Heika Nichole Rector O'Meara, Connelly Springs, NC, 28612, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Brenda Leigh Duckworth, Morganton, NC, 28655, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Mathematics

Stephanie Jane Yoder, Morganton, NC, 28655, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Cabarrus

Markus Ulysses Moore, Concord, NC, 28025, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Robert Yorke Pharr II, Concord, NC, 28027, Bachelor of Arts, History

Hayley Michelle Winder, Kannapolis, NC, 28081, Bachelor of Science, Communication

 

Caldwell

Lena V. Watson, Granite Falls, NC, 28630, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Lynne Parsons, Hudson, NC, 28638, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Mark J. Poarch, Hudson, NC, 28638, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

 

Catawba

Clinton Eugene Eddings, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

Joseph Samuel Elko, Hickory, NC, 28601, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude

Robert Michael Jessup, Hickory, NC, 28602, Bachelor of Science in Education, Music Education/Instrumental

Heather Elizabeth Spears, Maiden, NC, 28650, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law, Cum Laude

 

Cherokee

Leslie Martin Lovin, Andrews, NC, 28901, Bachelor of Science in Education, Art Education, Summa Cum Laude

Brittany M. Coleman, Marble, NC, 28905, Bachelor of Science in Education, Art Education, Magna Cum Laude

Amanda Lee Gutierrez, Marble, NC, 28905, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Ashley Dawn James, Marble, NC, 28905, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Wendy Marie Alexander, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Arts, English, Cum Laude

Mark David Freemon Jr., Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management

Timothy Dean Lominac, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Andrea Yvonne Loudermilk, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Libby Holloway Thigpen, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Mark Alan Thigpen, Murphy, NC, 28906, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

William A. Vespasian, Murphy, NC, 28906, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Paul F. Worley, Murphy, NC, 28906, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

 

Clay

Doris Elizabeth Wissinger, Brasstown, NC, 28902, Bachelor of Science, Social Sciences, Cum Laude

Sarah Kathleen Dupree, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Physical Education

Amy Michelle Ledford, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Jason Darryl McClure, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Christopher George Vardo, Hayesville, NC, 28904, Bachelor of Science in Education, Social Sciences Education

 

Cleveland

Matthew David Ash, Kings Mountain, NC, 28086, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Amber Kathleen Davis, Kings Mountain, NC, 28086, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education

Aloysius Joseph Krieger, Kings Mountain, NC, 28086, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Jennifer Lynn Scism, Kings Mountain, NC, 28086, Bachelor of Arts, History, Magna Cum Laude

Karen Dorothy Barnes, Shelby, NC, 28152, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Cumberland

Neil Erik Buckley, Fayetteville, NC, 28311, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Philip Robert Eatherington, Fayetteville, NC, 28311, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Karen Ann Hall, Fayetteville, NC, 28314, Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

Tabitha Camille Alston, Hope Mills, NC, 28348, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences and Disorders, Magna Cum Laude

 

Davidson

David Reitzel Voncannon, Denton, NC, 27239, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting, Cum Laude

Thomas Michael Barger Jr., Lexington, NC, 27295, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

 

Davie

Sarah Elizabeth Franzheim, Mocksville, NC, 27028, Bachelor of Science, History

Tara Elizabeth Potts, Mocksville, NC, 27028, Bachelor of Science, Biology

 

Durham

Catherine Harris Cerne, Durham, NC, 27705, Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Edgecombe

Thomas Albert Bashore, Rocky Mount, NC, 27804, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

Phillip Hiram Perkinson, Tarboro, NC, 27886, Bachelor of Science, Geology

 

Forsyth

Sarah Elizabeth Nemeth, Kerenersville, NC, 27284, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Cum Laude

Stephanie Renee Lee, Pfafftown, NC, 27040, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Sarah Catherine Deal, Winston-Salem, NC, 27107, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Magna Cum Laude

Carolyn Jean Hyatt, Winston-Salem, NC, 27104, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design, Cum Laude

Melanie K. Morris, Winston-Salem, NC, 27104, Master of Project Management, Project Management

David MacKenzie Roberts, Winston-Salem, NC, 27104, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

April Claire Yount, Winston-Salem, NC, 27106, Bachelor of Arts, English

 

Franklin

Gregory Page Hughes, Franklinton, NC, 27525, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Marshall Glenn Deats, Youngsville, NC, 27596, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Gaston

Daniel Lee Morrison, Cherryville, NC, 28021, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Jeffrey Allan Carter, Gastonia, NC, 28052, Master of Music, Music

Jason Thomas Cox, Gastonia, NC, 28056, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Johnathan Lee Fayssoux, Gastonia, NC, 28056, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Jennifer Leigh Henderson, Gastonia, NC, 28052, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education, Magna Cum Laude

Noel M. Lineberger, Mount Holly, NC, 28120, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Cum Laude

Keith Thomas McQuarrie, Mount Holly, NC, 28120, Bachelor of Arts, Music

Phillip Wayne Blackwelder, Stanley, NC, 28164, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Anna Victoria Kirkland, Stanley, NC, 28164, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

 

Graham

Julie Rebecca Crisp, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Tracy Dawn Williams, Robbinsville, NC, 28771, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

 

Granville

Cristy Lynn McClanahan, Oxford, NC, 27565, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

 

Guilford

James Harris Lean, Colfax, NC, 27235, Bachelor of Science, Communication

LeeAnn Pomposini, Colfax, NC, 27235, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Joel Lee Hersh, Greensboro, NC, 27407, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Patricia Callahan Fagg, High Point, NC, 27262, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Jessica Anne Lodding, High Point, NC, 27265, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Matthew Robert Bohlander, Summerfield, NC, 27358, Bachelor of Science, Political Science

 

Haywood

Heather Marie Bradburn, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Magna Cum Laude

Jonathan Michael Burnette, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Justin Gray Clinard, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Heather Phillips Cochran, Canton, NC, 28716, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Christy Stewart Deaver, Canton, NC, 28716, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Katherine Ann Donaldson, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Thomas Ray Gibson Jr., Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Deborah Miranda Henry, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Jennifer Lynn House, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education, Cum Laude

Michael Robert Lear, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Jared Adam Mabry, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude

Anthony Heith Rogers, Canton, NC, 28716, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Nathan Blaine Best, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Arts, History

Matthew Edward Chadwick, Clyde, NC, 28721, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Joseph Neil Chase, Clyde, NC, 28721, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Deborah C. Davis, Hazelwood, NC, 28738, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Iris Hope Silvers, Maggie Valley, NC, 28751, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Magna Cum Laude

Brandon Karsten Andersen, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Christina Morgan Burnett, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Rodney Keith Cloer, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, History

Katherine Suzanne Gill, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Teresa R. Heinz, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Master of Arts in Education, School Counseling

Danielle Oberia Jones, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

John Christopher Kreitzburg, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Scott Christopher Meeker, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Music, Music

Karen Marie Mesimer, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Pamela Dawn Montgomery, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Cum Laude

Tara Lyne Mull, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

Kiffin Mark Queen, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Education, General Special Education

Ronnie Dean Ross, Waynesville, NC, 28785, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Maggie Kathleen Storie, Weaverville, NC, 28787, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Chelsea Beth Yearick, Waynesville, NC, 28786, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

 

Henderson

Brandon Dewayne Hoots, East Flat Rock, NC, 28726, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Lupita Corral, Edneyville, NC, 28727, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Bradley Carroll Barnes, Etowah, NC, 28729, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Matthew Harrison Laughter, Etowah, NC, 28729, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Gary Lee Blackwell, Flat Rock, NC, 28731, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

David Kenace Blevins, Flat Rock, NC, 28731, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude

Jeremy Keith Keller, Flat Rock, NC, 28731, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Katie Marie McCall, Flat Rock, NC, 28731, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Joseph Edward Alexander, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

Bryan William Davy, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Frank Criswell Riddle, Fletcher, NC, 28732, Bachelor of Arts, History

Joshua Franklin Laughter, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Jessica Lynne Miller, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

David Neal Phillips, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Roberto Federico Robles, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education

Maude Arlene Romeo, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude

Michael James Sel, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Bachelor of Science, History, Cum Laude

Thomas William Tarker, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Jennifer Lee Taylor, Hendersonville, NC, 28792, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Cum Laude

Elizabeth D. Youth, Hendersonville, NC, 28739, Master of Science, Human Resources

Laurie Brannon Hadden, Horse Shoe, NC, 28742, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Stephanie Brooke Hudson, Horse Shoe, NC, 28742, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Darrell Grady McDowell, Horse Shoe, NC, 28742, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Lisa Marie Fazio, Naples, NC, 28760, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders & Mental Retardation

Jean Clifton Hefner, Zirconia, NC, 28790, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

 

Iredell

Emily Ann York, Harmony, NC, 28634, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Carobeth Nicholson Overcash, Statesville, NC, 28677, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Alan Michael Warren, Statesville, NC, 28625, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Accounting

Ashley Lynn Godfrey, Troutman, NC, 28166, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

 

Jackson

Tonya Lynn Hensley, Cashiers, NC, 28717, Master of Science, Human Resources

Teri Lynn Wallace, Cashiers, NC, 28717, Bachelor of Science in Education, Art Education, Magna Cum Laude

Nancy Leigh Alderson, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Paul Bertrand Aloo Bikoro, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Allison Leigh Bass, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Arts, English

Leslie Dawn Buchanan, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Michael Joseph Carrigan Jr., Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Samir Fredrik Daoud, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Zachary Caleb Dispennette, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Chad Vance Draper, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Brandy Lynn Dugan, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Megan Dellinger Eberly, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Adam Lawrence Elledge, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management, ,

Thomas James Graham, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Communication

James Franklin Green, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Shannon Alane Harry, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Arts, English

James Patrick Henderson, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Carl E. Iobst, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Richard Lewis Jordan, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Gaoqiang Li, Cullowhee, NC, 27823, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Ian James Lister, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Communication

David Christopher McCall, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Brandon Scott Pendergast, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Master of Arts, American History

Daniel Franklin Smith Jr, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Arts, English

Jessica Corrin Sonbert, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Shelley Ann Stachler, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Arts, Music

Laura C. Terry, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education

Charles Dwayne Tippie, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Donna Summey Welch, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Alaina Gabrielle Werner, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Michael Whelan, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Alan Ellis Willey, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Bradley W. Williams, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude

Megan Erin Wilson, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Arts, English

Tanner Neil Wood, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

M. Kaylynn Woods, Cullowhee, NC, 28723, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health, Cum Laude

Rebecca Hale Dotson, Dillsboro, NC, 28725, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Ted Roby Bost III, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Darius Franklin Bryson, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Allison Ellen Clemmer, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Paul Hadley Davis, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Summa Cum Laude

Kristina Marie Deutsch, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Art Education, Magna Cum Laude

Marsida Doda, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Caroline Jeanette Fisher, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Glendon F. Hackney, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College/Individual Approved Multi-Disciplinary

Justin Donald Hawk, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Jack Aaron Jamison, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Michael LeGrande Knight, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Bo Soap Lossiah, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, Communication, Magna Cum Laude

Matthew James Maney, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Science, History

Don R. Miller, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Music

Amanda W. Murajda, Sylva, NC, 28779, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Lee Courtney Sizemore, Sylva, NC, 28779, Bachelor of Arts, English

Julia Michelle Norman, Tuckasegee, NC, 28783, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Erin Michelle Bradley, Webster, NC, 28788, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude

Matthew David Rajala, Webster, NC, 28788, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management, Cum Laude

Amanda Lea Anthony, Whittier, NC, 28789, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

William Ernest Extine Jr., Whittier, NC, 28789, Master of Science, Technology

Paula Michele Herron, Whittier, NC, 28789, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Cum Laude

Frieda Nokamis Saylor, Whittier, NC, 28789, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

 

Johnston

Brian Vincent Englert, Benson, NC, 27504, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy, Cum Laude

 

Lenoir

Eric Ross Batten, Kinston, NC, 28504, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Alana Nicole Harper, Kinston, NC, 28504, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education, Magna Cum Laude

 

Lincoln

Kasie Scott Setzer, Denver, NC, 28037, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education/General/Political Science, Cum Laude

William Ryan Shelton II, Lincolnton, NC, 28093, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Michelle Renee Saunders, Vale, NC, 28168, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Magna Cum Laude

 

Macon

Robin Dawn Bailey, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Ashley Beth Burnett, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Cum Laude

Miranda Cheek, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

Scott Derek Clark, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

George Stuart Crockett, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Ashley R. Cunningham, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College/Individual Approved Multi-Disciplinary

Laura Lee Fromknecht, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Kristi Elizabeth Henderson, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Arts, English, Cum Laude

Laura Ashley Hyatt, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Justin Kyle Jennings, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Health

Jamie Renee Jones, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Lucas Claude Leatherman, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Jonathan Adam Lequire, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Cum Laude

Erin Kelly Marsten, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Arts, English

Brandon Stanton McDowell, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Brian Sheldon Schick, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Dixie Surface Shore, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Gwen Catherine Smith, Franklin, NC, 28744, Bachelor of Science in Education, Social Sciences Education

James M. Smith, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

Scott Daniel Thorne, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Michael Roshell Turner, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Christy Melissa Uchida, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Julie K. Voorhees, Franklin, NC, 28734, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Sarah Elizabeth Weresuk, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Education, Science Education/Biology, Summa Cum Laude

Craig Stephen Younce, Franklin, NC, 28734, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Ruslan A. Kharko, Highlands, NC, 28741, Bachelor of Arts, German, Summa Cum Laude

Tammela Denise Lowe, Highlands, NC, 28741, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Sheena Krin Bennett, Otto, NC, 28763, Bachelor of Arts, Music

Matthew Alan Brahmer, Otto, NC, 28763, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude

Jessica Courtney Wilson, Otto, NC, 28763, Bachelor of Science in Education, General Special Education, Cum Laude

 

Madison

Sherry Frisby Barnette, Marshall, NC, 28753, Master of School Administration, School Administration

 

McDowell

Andrea Dawn Burnette, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Kathleen Bryant Shiver, Marion, NC, 28752, Bachelor of Arts, Speech and Theatre Arts

Matthew Jovian Barrett, Nebo, NC, 28761, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Craig Carow Lian, Nebo, NC, 28761, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Cathy D. Williams, Nebo, NC, 28761, Master of School Administration, School Administration

 

Mecklenburg

Sunil Basnet, Charlotte, NC, 28212, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy

Aron Emerson Daniels, Charlotte, NC, 28277, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Michael Boyd Ervin, Charlotte, NC, 28203, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Elizabeth Anne Gribble, Charlotte, NC, 28269, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

John Jacob Keller, Charlotte, NC, 28203, Bachelor of Arts, Music

Maneesh Kumar, Charlotte, NC, 28262, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Brock Martin, Charlotte, NC, 28247, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

Thomas Nelson Masters II, Charlotte, NC, 28207, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Riccardo Sinclair McClendon, Charlotte, NC, 28213, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Austin Lyle Owings, Charlotte, NC, 28210, Bachelor of Science, History

Carlos Antonio Pozo, Charlotte, NC, 28227, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Alan Timothy Reavis, Charlotte, NC, 28226, Bachelor of Arts, Speech and Theatre Arts

Nicole Octavia Smith-Morgan, Charlotte, NC, 28277, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Anthony Vattimo IV, Charlotte, NC, 28215, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Joe Allen Arrowood, Corneluis, NC, 28031, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Hollis Barrow Taylor, Cornelius, NC, 28031, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Steven James Burleson, Matthews, NC, 28104, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Brian Joseph Cherochak, Matthews, NC, 28105, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

David Adam Hartman, Matthews, NC, 28105, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

James Ward Malcolm, Matthews, NC, 28105, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

David Benjamin VanVleet, Matthews, NC, 28105, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance

 

Mitchell

Carol Burnette Ashurst, Spruce Pine, NC, 28777, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders

Martha W. Dayton, Spruce Pine, NC, 28777, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

 

Moore

Heather M. Willett, Cameron, NC, 28326, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

Charles Robert Davis, Carthage, NC, 28327, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management

Michael Anthony Blackmon Jr., Southern Pines, NC, 28387, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Nash

Angela J. Boyette, Bailey, NC, 27807, Master of Project Management, Project Management

 

Onslow

Della Rhea Merritt, Holly Ridge, NC, 28445, Bachelor of Arts, English

 

Pitt

Corey Brett Johnson, Greenville, NC, 27858, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Jason Wayne Nelson, Winterville, NC, 28590, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

 

Polk

Joey Alan Lewis, Saluda, NC, 28773, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

 

Randolph

Bryan Douglas Dupree, Asheboro, NC, 27205, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Colby Thomas Lambert, Asheboro, NC, 27203, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship

Brandon Earl Resor, Sophia, NC, 27350, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

 

Robeson

John Michael Poltrock, Saint Pauls, NC, 28384, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Finance, Magna Cum Laude

 

Rowan

Michelle Lee Hurlocker, Rockwell, NC, 28138, Bachelor of Science in Education, Instrumental Music Education

Thomas Jarrett Wishon, Spencer, NC, 28159, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

 

Rutherford

Charles T. Freeman, Bostic, NC, 28018, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership

John David Bumgarner, Bostic, NC, 28018, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

James C. Harris, Forest City, NC, 28043, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Monica P. Lee, Forest City, NC, 28043, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders

Felicia Ann McCombs, Forest City, NC, 28043, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Thomas Jamie Keever, Rutherfordton, NC, 28139, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

John Mark Roper, Rutherfordton, NC, 28139, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology

Emily Slaughter Schuttenberg, Rutherfordton, NC, 28139, Master of Music, Music

Kenneth Ray Chapman Jr., Union Mills, NC, 28167, Bachelor of Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering

Mia Melissa Martens, Union Mills, NC, 28167, Master of Science, Biology

 

Stanly

Natalie L. Almond, Albemarle, NC, 28001, Master of Science, Applied Mathematics

 

Stokes

Hope Lynette Sprinkle, King, NC, 27021, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

 

Surry

Michael Joseph Massenburg, Elkin, NC, 28621, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish

 

Swain

Nancy Kay Schwebke, Almond, NC, 28702, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management, Magna Cum Laude

Tamarah Hill Blake, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Megan Leigh Jacobs, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Robert C. Jordan, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Alissa Marie Libby, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten

Adrien Andrew Litzau, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Arts, History

Melisa Darlene Martin, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

Jennifer B. Oetting, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Middle Grades Education

Rebecca E. Wiggins, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Entrepreneurship, Cum Laude

Coral Lynn Wilkinson, Bryson City, NC, 28713, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Joshua Lincoln Adams, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Mark Leonard Junaluska, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science, Communication

William Alan Lossiah-Bratt, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Lori Lynn Taylor, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Carolyn Rae West, Cherokee, NC, 28719, Master of Public Affairs, Public Affairs

 

Transylvania

Abigail R. Bishop, Brevard, NC, 28712, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders & Mental Retardation

Kim Trask Brown, Brevard, NC, 28712, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership

Bethany Christine Griffith, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science, Birth - Kindergarten, Magna Cum Laude

Stephanie Ann Rice, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism, Cum Laude

Angela Alyse Salter, Brevard, NC, 28712, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education, Magna Cum Laude

Luke Isaiah Fisher, Lake Toxaway, NC, 28747, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Management

Daryle Hogsed, Penrose, NC, 28766, Master of Arts, American History

Alexandra Stefania Bochynek, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Business Administration and Law

Jennifer Duncan-Bolt, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Master of Arts in Education, Comprehensive Ed/Special Ed/Learning Disorders

Jeffrey S. McDaris, Pisgah Forest, NC, 28768, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership

Jared Michael Crowe, Rosman, NC, 28772, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

 

Union

Jeremy Eric Bear, Indian Trail, NC, 28079, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Erin Kelly Lynch, Indian Trail, NC, 28079, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality and Tourism

Brian Charles Humphreys, Marshville, NC, 28103, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Erin Kay Williams, Monroe, NC, 28112, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Matthew Wayne Fink, Monroe, NC, 28111, Bachelor of Music, Music

Rebecca R. Kiker, Waxhaw, NC, 28173, Master of Arts in Education, Two-Year College Educational Administration

 

Wake

Mark Alexander Cain, Cary, NC, 27511, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Andrew Thomas Chockla, Cary, NC, 27519, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Courtney Calhoun Evans, Cary, NC, 27511, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Computer Information Systems

Stephen Alan Painter, Cary, NC, 27513, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Amanda L. Potocky, Cary, NC, 27513, Master of Project Management, Project Management

Andrew M. Avakian, Raleigh, NC, 27607, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Cum Laude

David Louis DeRoche, Raleigh, NC, 27606, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Laura Wallace Edgerton, Raleigh, NC, 27613, Bachelor of Science, Communication

David Ariel Moryoussef, Raleigh, NC, 27606, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

David Ariel Moryoussef, Raleigh, NC, 27606, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Bradley Adam Pastir, Raleigh, NC, 27613, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management

Amelia Sue Hastings, Rolesville, NC, 27571, Bachelor of Science in Education, Middle Grades Education, Cum Laude

 

Warren

James Crandall Wilson, Manson, NC, 27553, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education

 

Watauga

Emily Katherine Green, Boone, NC, 28607, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Summa Cum Laude

 

Wayne

Matthew Brian McCullen, Goldsboro, NC, 27534, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition/Dietetics

Michael F. Wiercinski, Goldsboro, NC, 27534, Master of Arts in Teaching, Comprehensive Education/Social Science

 

Wilkes

Michael Steven Wood Jr., Hays, NC, 28635, Bachelor of Science, Parks and Recreation Management, Summa Cum Laude

Allison Dawn Hugger, Millers Creek, NC, 28651, Bachelor of Science, Communication

Allison Dawn Hugger, Millers Creek, NC, 28651, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish

Derin Jeffrey Barrett, Wilkesboro, NC, 28697, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

 

Wilson

John Baker Warren, Elm City, NC, 27822, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

 

Yadkin

Christopher Robert Means, Yadkinville, NC, 27055, Bachelor of Science, Geology

 

Yancey

Michele Deyton Laws, Burnsville, NC, 28714, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership

Reida S. Roberts, Burnsville, NC, 28714, Master of School Administration, School Administration

Jason D. Woodby, Green Mountain, NC, 28740, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource Management