CEAP Committee List

 2013-2014

Academic Action Appeal

Kim Ruebel  - Associate Dean

Roya Scales -  STL

Lisa Bloom -  STL

Maridy Troy -  STL

Cheryl Daly -  HS

Casey Hurley -  HS

Heather Thompson Rainey -  HS

Mickey Randolph -  PSY

Deborah Racey -  PSY

Leonardo Bobadilla -  PSY

Assessment

Renee Corbin -  Director of Assessment

Kim Ruebel -  Associate Dean

Terry Rose -  STL

Marie-Line Germain  - HS

David Scales -  PSY

Sarah Meltzer -  CEAP Member at Large

Lee Nickles -  CEAP Member at Large

Lauren Miller  - TEP Student (PSY)

Teresa Cook  -  Accountability Coordinator,HCS

Pam Shuler -  Public School Teacher

Mike Schallock   -  A&S/FPAC Representative

Botner Superior Teaching Award

Dale Carpenter -  Chairperson, Interim Dean

Rus  Binkley -  STL

Russ Curtis -  HS

Ellen Sigler  - PSY

Christin Wilson -  Student (graduate)

Quincy Goode -  Student (undergraduate)

Campus Disaster Response Plan

Lee Nickles -  Chair

Annie McCord -  Staff

Ben Tholkes -  Human Services, Emergency Response

Terry Rose -  STL

Heather Thompson Rainey -  HS / Counseling

Kirk Smith -  HS / HR-Safety

Regina Aton  -  Staff  / Reid

Jordan Davis  -  PSY Graduate Student / 3rd floor Killian

Lori Unruh  -  Psychology Clinic / McKee Bldg.

Susan Buchanan  -  Staff / Camp Bldg.

Collegial Review

Lisa Bloom - STL  

Kathleen Jorissen -  HS  

David McCord  - PSY  

Lisen Roberts - At Large  

Vicki Faircloth -  At Large  

Bob Beaudet  - STL  

John Sherlock - HS  

Ellen Sigler - PSY 

Phyllis Robertson - At Large 

Kofi Lomotey - At Large

Curriculum

Lee Nickles  - Assistant to the Dean for IT & Curriculum/Ex-officio

Kim Ruebel -  Associate Dean/Ex-officio

Baxter Williams -  STL

Gayle Wells -  STL

Kelly Kelley -  STL

Valerie Schwiebert -  HS

Yogita Abichandani  - HS

Heather Thompson -  HS

Candace Boan-Lenzo -  PSY

Lori Unruh -  PSY

Debbie Racey -  PSY

Diversity

Dale Carpenter -   Interim Dean

Kim Ruebel  - Associate Dean

Judy Fleming  - TRACS

Dale Brotherton -  HS/Dept. Head

Dan Grube -  STL/ Director

Lisa Bloom -  STL

Rus Binkley  - STL

Kia Asberg  - PSY

John Habel  - PSY

Cheryl Daly -  HS

Winston Bland -  Student

Michael Hood -  Student

Lediya Dumesa -  PSY Grad Student

Kenneth Kelty -  UG UP Program

Mary Beth Decatur -  Field Experiences

Mary Ella Engel -  History

Rebecca Lasher  - Dept. of Social Work

Chandrika Balasubramaniain  - TESOL

University Representatives

Shawna Young -  Director of Enrollment Services

Roseanna Belt  - Cherokee Center

Brain Kloeppel -  Associate Dean, Graduate School & Research

Christopher Pedo -  International Programs, Student Advisor

James Felton -  Intercultural Affairs, Director

Exemplary Service Award/Dean's Research Award

Steve Wargo -  Previous Year's Exemplary Service Award Winner

Justin Menickelli -  STL

Melodie Frick -  HS

Bruce Henderson -  PSY

Carrie Rogers -  Dean's Representative

Faculty Advisory to the Dean

Dale Carpenter -  Chairperson, Interim Dean

Nancy Luke -  STL

Rus Binkley -  STL

Maurice Phipps -  HS

Phyllis Robertson -  HS

Kia Asberg -  PSY

Leonardo Bobadilla  - PSY

Field & Clinical Experiences

Mary Beth Decatur -  Chairperson, Director of Field Experiences

Renee Corbin -  Director of Assessment

Kim Ruebel  - Associate Dean, CEAP

Sarah Reams -  Head University Supervisor

Amanda Chapman -  University Supervisor

Nancy Luke -  STL

Phyllis Robertson -  HS

Ethan Schilling -  PSY

Catherine Carter -  Arts & Science

Michael Schallock -  Fine & Performing Arts

Lenda Sprague  - Adjunct University Supervisor

Doug McLaughlin  - Adjunct University Supervisor

Jason   Heinz -  Haywood County Schools

Cheri   Boone -  Buncombe County Schools

Carolyn   Pannell -  Jackson County Schools

Kathryn   Moses -  Jackson County Schools

Bo   Caldwell -  Henderson County Schools

Kenny   Garland -  Cherokee  County School

Deb   Foerst -  Cherokee County School

Jeremy   Gibbs -  Transylvania County School

Jaime   Hooper -  Graham County School

Pam Cabe -  Macon County School

Holiday Luncheon

Lynn Knight  - STL

Loredana Apavaloaie -  HS

Rachel Wike -  Dean's Representative

Misty Colton -  SPA

Leadership Council

Dale Carpenter  - Chairperson, Interim Dean

Kim Ruebel -  Associate Dean

Lee Nickles -  Assistant to Dean for IT & Curriculum

Renee Corbin -  Director, Assessment

David Strahan -  Distinguished Professor

Mary Beth Decatur -  Director, Field Experiences

Kim Corzine -  Director, Teaching Fellows & Special Programs

Dan Grube -  Interim Director, STL

Dale Brotherton  - Department Head, HS

Alvin Malesky  - Department Head, PSY

Rachel Wike  - TRACS Advisor

Mary Rompf

Nominations and Elections

Nancy Luke -  STL

Ben Tholkes  - HS

Windy Gordon -  PSY

Holly Pinter -  STL

Casey Hurley -  HS

Erin Myers -  PSY

Student Advisory

Emily Cutchin -  STL Undergraduate Student

Orey Lance -  STL Undergraduate Student

Christin Wilson  - STL Undergraduate Student

Winston Bland  - HS Graduate Student

Michael Hood -  HS Graduate Student

Jordan Davis -  HS Undergraduate Student

Lauren Miller -  PSY Graduate Student

Noelle McConnell  - PSY Undergraduate Student

Hailey Hildbran -  Teaching Fellows

Quincy Goode  - TRACS

Technology and Education

Dale Carpenter -  Interim Dean (Ex-officio)

Lee Nickles -  Assistant to the Dean, IT and Curriculum

Susan Stewart  - STL

Tom Watterson -  STL

Marie-Line Germain -  HS

Ethan Schilling -  PSY

Ellen Sigler -  PSY

Misty Colton -  ITC / Dean's Office

Anna McFadden -  IT

William Frady -  IT

 

Copyright by Western Carolina University      •      Cullowhee, NC 28723      •      828.227.7211      •      Contact WCU
Maintained by the Office of Web Services      •      Directions      •      Campus Map      •      Emergency Information      •      Text-Only

Office of Web Services